Recap

                              Big East Cross Country Championships
                              Saturday November 2, 2013 11:00 A.M.
                             Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course

                          OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP


  1.    28  Providence                                         (  20:17  1:41:22   0:59)
=================================================================
  1      1  Emily Sisson         SR   19:49
  2      3  Sarah Collins        SO   19:58
  3      4  Laura Nagel          SR   20:21
  4      7  Catarina Rocha       FR   20:26
  5     13  Grace Thek           SR   20:48
  6   ( 26) Molly Keating        SO   21:51
  7   ( 35) Bryanna Allison      FR   22:30

  2.    47  Georgetown                                         (  20:40  1:43:19   0:42)
=================================================================
  1      5  Rachel Schneider     SR   20:23
  2      6  Samantha Nadel       SO   20:23
  3     10  Katrina Coogan       JR   20:44
  4     11  Rachel Paul          FR   20:44
  5     15  Haley Pierce         FR   21:05
  6   ( 16) Annamarie Maag       JR   21:07
  7   ( 19) Kelsey Smith         SO   21:15

  3.    66  Butler                                             (  20:52  1:44:16   0:43)
=================================================================
  1      8  Mara Olson           JR   20:29
  2      9  Katie Clark          SR   20:35
  3     14  Olivia Pratt         SO   20:50
  4     17  Kirsty Legg          SR   21:10
  5     18  Lauren Wood          FR   21:12
  6   ( 22) Colleen Weatherford  FR   21:31
  7   ( 30) Katie Good           JR   22:08

  4.    93  Villanova                                          (  21:17  1:46:21   2:19)
=================================================================
  1      2  Emily Lipari         SR   19:56
  2     12  Nicky         Akande SR   20:47
  3     23  Stephanie Schappert  JR   21:37
  4     25  Sydney Harris        SO   21:46
  5     31  Julie Williams       FR   22:15
  6   ( 39) Caitlin Bungo        FR   22:46
  7   ( 45) Katherine Brislin    FR   23:31

  5.   130  Xavier (Ohio)                                      (  21:51  1:49:11   1:02)
=================================================================
  1     20  Clare Fischer        SR   21:17
  2     21  Abby Fischer         SR   21:25
  3     28  Audrey Ramos         JR   22:03
  4     29  Jessica Albers       SR   22:07
  5     32  Sarah Mazzei         SO   22:19
  6   ( 43) Rachael Sollman      FR   23:04
  7   ( 47) Caterina Karas       FR   23:40

  6.   155  Marquette                                          (  22:11  1:50:55   0:56)
=================================================================
  1     24  Kellie Greenwood     SO   21:38
  2     27  Brittney Feivor      FR   21:56
  3     33  Elisia Meyle         JR   22:20
  4     34  Kayla Spencer        SO   22:27
  5     37  Rebecca Pachuta      SR   22:34
  6   ( 38) Sarah Ball           SR   22:43
  7   ( 42) Alison Parker        FR   22:59

  7.   228  Creighton                                          (  23:32  1:57:37   1:45)
=================================================================
  1     36  Maddie Ivy           FR   22:32
  2     40  Courtney Sawle       JR   22:56
  3     46  Vanessa Miller       FR   23:38
  4     52  Emily Peterson       SO   24:14
  5     54  Emily Mauser         SO   24:17

  8.   242  DePaul                                             (  23:39  1:58:14   0:48)
=================================================================
  1     44  Taylor Hynes         JR   23:06
  2     48  Courtney Tedeschi    FR   23:42
  3     49  Hannah Pulliam       SR   23:45
  4     50  Jessica Sanborn      FR   23:47
  5     51  Jackie Kasal         JR   23:54
  6   ( 55) Paige Skorseth       FR   24:23
  7   ( 58) Elizabeth Wasserman  FR   24:51

  9.   277  Seton Hall                                         (  24:57  2:04:41   3:40)
=================================================================
  1     41  Nyala Eddings        SR   22:57
  2     53  Mary Migton          JR   24:15
  3     56  Desyre Blackburn     FR   24:27
  4     63  Amanda Catherall     SO   26:25
  5     64  Amanda Quaglia       SO   26:37
  6   ( 65) Samantha Young       SO   26:40
  7   ( 66) Kristen May          SR   26:59

 10.   299  St. John's                                         (  25:15  2:06:15   1:28)
=================================================================
  1     57  Kerri Butler         SO   24:30
  2     59  Stephanie Vanpelt    SO   25:11
  3     60  Veronica Thompson    SO   25:16
  4     61  Michelle Vanpelt     SO   25:20
  5     62  Ashlin Conroy        SO   25:58
  6   ( 67) Jasmine Gomez        SO   27:10
  7   ( 68) Tiffany Evanego      SO   28:32


                              Big East Cross Country Championships
                              Saturday November 2, 2013 11:00 A.M.
                             Wayne E. Dannehl Cross Country Course

                            OFFICIAL RESULTS - WOMEN'S CHAMPIONSHIP

Place TmPl Bib   Name                  Yr Team               Time    Pace     
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ======= ===== 
    1    1   157 Emily Sisson          SR Providence           19:49  5:19 
    2    2   181 Emily Lipari          SR Villanova            19:56  5:21 
    3    3   148 Sarah Collins         SO Providence           19:58  5:22 
    4    4   153 Laura Nagel           SR Providence           20:21  5:28 
    5    5   132 Rachel Schneider      SR Georgetown           20:23  5:28 
    6    6   128 Samantha Nadel        SO Georgetown           20:23  5:28 
    7    7   155 Catarina Rocha        FR Providence           20:26  5:29 
    8    8   104 Mara Olson            JR Butler               20:29  5:30 
    9    9   101 Katie Clark           SR Butler               20:35  5:32 
   10   10   125 Katrina Coogan        JR Georgetown           20:44  5:34 
   11   11   130 Rachel Paul           FR Georgetown           20:44  5:34 
   12   12   176 Nicky         Akande  SR Villanova            20:47  5:35 
   13   13   158 Grace Thek            SR Providence           20:48  5:35 
   14   14   105 Olivia Pratt          SO Butler               20:50  5:36 
   15   15   131 Haley Pierce          FR Georgetown           21:05  5:40 
   16   16   127 Annamarie Maag        JR Georgetown           21:07  5:40 
   17   17   103 Kirsty Legg           SR Butler               21:10  5:41 
   18   18   108 Lauren Wood           FR Butler               21:12  5:42 
   19   19   133 Kelsey Smith          SO Georgetown           21:15  5:42 
   20   20   191 Clare Fischer         SR Xavier (Ohio)        21:17  5:43 
   21   21   190 Abby Fischer          SR Xavier (Ohio)        21:25  5:45 
   22   22   107 Colleen Weatherford   FR Butler               21:31  5:47 
   23   23   184 Stephanie Schappert   JR Villanova            21:37  5:48 
   24   24   139 Kellie Greenwood      SO Marquette            21:38  5:49 
   25        126 Andrea Keklak         SO Georgetown           21:45  5:50 
   26   25   180 Sydney Harris         SO Villanova            21:46  5:51 
   27        124 Madeline Chambers     JR Georgetown           21:47  5:51 
   28   26   150 Molly Keating         SO Providence           21:51  5:52 
   29   27   137 Brittney Feivor       FR Marquette            21:56  5:53 
   30   28   195 Audrey Ramos          JR Xavier (Ohio)        22:03  5:55 
   31   29   189 Jessica Albers        SR Xavier (Ohio)        22:07  5:56 
   32   30   102 Katie Good            JR Butler               22:08  5:57 
   33        100 Shelbi Burnett        SR Butler               22:12  5:58 
   34   31   187 Julie Williams        FR Villanova            22:15  5:59 
   35   32   194 Sarah Mazzei          SO Xavier (Ohio)        22:19  6:00 
   36   33   142 Elisia Meyle          JR Marquette            22:20  6:00 
   37   34   146 Kayla Spencer         SO Marquette            22:27  6:02 
   38   35   147 Bryanna Allison       FR Providence           22:30  6:03 
   39   36   109 Maddie Ivy            FR Creighton            22:32  6:03 
   40   37   144 Rebecca Pachuta       SR Marquette            22:34  6:04 
   41   38   135 Sarah Ball            SR Marquette            22:43  6:06 
   42   39   178 Caitlin Bungo         FR Villanova            22:46  6:07 
   43        198 Erica Carlson         JR Butler               22:51  6:08 
   44   40   114 Courtney Sawle        JR Creighton            22:56  6:09 
   45   41   162 Nyala Eddings         SR Seton Hall           22:57  6:10 
   46   42   145 Alison Parker         FR Marquette            22:59  6:10 
   47        154 Kathleen Powell       SO Providence           22:59  6:10 
   48   43   197 Rachael Sollman       FR Xavier (Ohio)        23:04  6:12 
   49   44   115 Taylor Hynes          JR DePaul               23:06  6:12 
   50        138 Hannah Frett          SR Marquette            23:12  6:14 
   51   45   177 Katherine Brislin     FR Villanova            23:31  6:19 
   52   46   112 Vanessa Miller        FR Creighton            23:38  6:21 
   53   47   193 Caterina Karas        FR Xavier (Ohio)        23:40  6:21 
   54   48   121 Courtney Tedeschi     FR DePaul               23:42  6:22 
   55   49   117 Hannah Pulliam        SR DePaul               23:45  6:22 
   56   50   118 Jessica Sanborn       FR DePaul               23:47  6:23 
   57   51   116 Jackie Kasal          JR DePaul               23:54  6:25 
   58        141 Grace Magliola        SR Marquette            24:04  6:28 
   59   52   113 Emily Peterson        SO Creighton            24:14  6:30 
   60   53   164 Mary Migton           JR Seton Hall           24:15  6:31 
   61   54   111 Emily Mauser          SO Creighton            24:17  6:31 
   62   55   120 Paige Skorseth        FR DePaul               24:23  6:33 
   63        192 Lauren Francis        FR Xavier (Ohio)        24:25  6:33 
   64   56   159 Desyre Blackburn      FR Seton Hall           24:27  6:34 
   65   57   168 Kerri Butler          SO St. John's           24:30  6:35 
   66   58   122 Elizabeth Wasserman   FR DePaul               24:51  6:40 
   67        196 Madison Riethman      SR Xavier (Ohio)        24:53  6:41 
   68        119 Lauren Sharp          FR DePaul               25:06  6:44 
   69   59   175 Stephanie Vanpelt     SO St. John's           25:11  6:46 
   70   60   173 Veronica Thompson     SO St. John's           25:16  6:47 
   71   61   174 Michelle Vanpelt      SO St. John's           25:20  6:48 
   72   62   169 Ashlin Conroy         SO St. John's           25:58  6:58 
   73   63   161 Amanda Catherall      SO Seton Hall           26:25  7:06 
   74   64   166 Amanda Quaglia        SO Seton Hall           26:37  7:09 
   75   65   167 Samantha Young        SO Seton Hall           26:40  7:10 
   76   66   163 Kristen May           SR Seton Hall           26:59  7:14 
   77   67   172 Jasmine Gomez         SO St. John's           27:10  7:18 
   78        165 Briana Miller         SO Seton Hall           27:29  7:23 
   79        160 Tiffany Callanan      FR Seton Hall           27:42  7:26 
   80   68   170 Tiffany Evanego       SO St. John's           28:32  7:40 
  11/02/2013 12:50PM
Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 414-375-2427 info@SMAresults.com