Recap

Licensed to Villanova University       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/1/2012 05:49 PM
                      Jack Pyrah Invitational - 12/1/2012                      
                             Villanova University                              
                     Haverford College Alumni Field House                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:08.44  12/5/2004   Marina Muncan, Villanova                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hammond, Rebecca             Swarthmore            10:26.27  
  2 Hackett, Taylor              La Salle              10:29.63  
  3 Smith, Meghan                Villanova             10:31.27  
  4 Painter, Rebecca             Swarthmore            10:41.25  
  5 Lellman, Charlotte           Haverford             10:50.38  
 
Event 2  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.89  12/5/2009   Shericka Ward  55m, Villanova               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walden, Emerald              Villanova                 8.70   1 
  2 Mason, Georgia               St. Joseph's              9.02   1 
  3 Charles, Kayla               St. Joseph's              9.26   1 
  4 Petruzzelis, Katherine       Villanova                 9.44   2 
  5 Hayward, Dannah              St. Joseph's              9.50   2 
  6 D'Angelo, Francesca          St. Joseph's              9.56   1 
  7 LaRoche, Kiersten            Temple                    9.73   1 
  8 McGowan, Carly               St. Joseph's              9.91   2 
  9 Walmer, Samantha             Franklin & M             10.22   2 
 10 McSurdy, Kaitlyn             Temple                   10.53   2 
 11 Kehne, Larissa               Franklin & M             12.97   2 
 
Event 3  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.65  12/5/2004   Jonathan Albright 55m, Temple               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chu, Kevin                   Middlebury Colle          8.68   1 
  2 Sutorius, Matt               St. Joseph's              8.74   1 
  3 Sandifer, Aaron              Villanova                 8.83   1 
  4 Ainsley, Jeff                Haverford                 9.38   1 
  5 Heo, Jason                   Swarthmore                9.65   2 
  6 Verhasselt, Eric             Swarthmore               11.57   2 
 -- Johnston, Ryan               Franklin & M               DNF   2 
 
Event 4  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.07  12/2/2011   Shericka Ward 55m, Villanova                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Varonica            Villanova                 7.70   1 
  2 Hercules, Crystal            Temple                    7.88   1 
  3 McGowan, Carly               St. Joseph's              8.08   1 
  4 Yanora, Mercedes             St. Joseph's              8.25   1 
  5 Ruppel, Genevieve            St. Joseph's              8.31   2 
  6 D'Angelo, Francesca          St. Joseph's              8.32   2 
  7 Dunlap, Jazmin               St. Joseph's              8.34   2 
  8 Mason, Georgia               St. Joseph's              8.36   1 
  9 Heishman, Bailey             Widener                   8.54   2 
 10 Bendit, Olivia               Franklin & M              8.60   3 
 11 Longshore, Meghan            La Salle                  8.72   3 
 12 Meertens, Kirra              La Salle                  8.95   1 
 13 Shen, Rachel                 Bryn Mawr                 9.76   3 
 14 Tyebjee, Tehzeeb             Bryn Mawr                10.04   3 
 
Event 5  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.38  12/7/2003   Mike Major 55m, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amin, Taaj                   Franklin & M              7.15   4 
  2 Urschel, Donald              Villanova                 7.17   1 
  3 Colley, Gavin                Widener                   7.19   1 
  3 Buie, Oren                   La Salle                  7.19   1 
  5 Ackins, Shea                 Unattached                7.21   1 
  5 Eisemann, Jon                St. Joseph's              7.21   1 
  7 Peabody, Alec                St. Joseph's              7.25   3 
  8 Rendina, Matthew             Unattached                7.30   1 
  9 McDuffie, Darryl             Temple                    7.31   2 
 10 Brown, Jerome                La Salle                  7.32   2 
 11 Pettis, William              La Salle                  7.33   4 
 12 Longenecker, Jake            Franklin & M              7.36   5 
 13 Petrak, Benjamin             Widener                   7.38   3 
 14 Jubilee, Darray              Franklin & M              7.41   5 
 15 Holland, Derek               Temple                    7.42   3 
 16 Byrd, Joshua                 La Salle                  7.44   2 
 17 Yap, Michael                 St. Joseph's              7.45   3 
 17 Chou, Kyle                   Villanova                 7.45   2 
 19 Yellets, Jonathan            Haverford                 7.47   3 
 20 Lewis, Jordan                La Salle                  7.48   2 
 20 Rodgers, Jamie               St. Joseph's              7.48   3 
 22 Moore, Lamar                 Unattached                7.49   2 
 23 Jeznach, Christian           Widener                   7.50   4 
 24 Nguyen, Dennis               Widener                   7.63   4 
 25 Erwin, Travon                Widener                   7.70   5 
 26 Fleming, Thomas              Widener                   7.81   5 
 
Event 6  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:15.52  12/2/2011   Faith Dismuke, Villanova                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilson, Ajee                 Juventus               1:13.69#  1 
  2 Wilkins, Michaela            Villanova              1:15.62   1 
  3 Davis Timothy, Michelle      Temple                 1:17.60   1 
  4 Hayward, Dannah              St. Joseph's           1:20.81   2 
  5 Rufo, Marina                 St. Joseph's           1:20.87   2 
  6 McSurdy, Kaitlyn             Temple                 1:21.85   2 
  7 Brown, Qualitra              Villanova              1:22.30   1 
  8 DeAngelo, Jenna              St. Joseph's           1:22.35   3 
  9 Diehl, Brittany              Widener                1:22.75   2 
 10 Nee, Julia                   Swarthmore             1:23.16   3 
 11 Whitmarsh, Alana             St. Joseph's           1:24.65   3 
 12 Lin, Katie                   Swarthmore             1:24.73   4 
 13 Kehne, Larissa               Franklin & M           1:26.37   4 
 14 Mercurio, Chelsea            St. Joseph's           1:28.31   3 
 15 Henrikson, Julia             Bryn Mawr              1:35.24   4 
 16 Mirecki, Marissa             Bryn Mawr              1:37.43   4 
 
Event 7  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:03.01  12/7/2003   Paul  Moser, Villanova                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harding, Alan                Unattached             1:06.87   1 
  2 Gallen, Tyler                St. Joseph's           1:07.05   1 
  3 Duncan, Daryl                Unattached             1:07.50   1 
  4 Roberts, Griffith            St. Joseph's           1:07.53   2 
  4 Perron, Austin               Juventus               1:07.53   2 
  6 Ciavarelli, Michael          Widener                1:08.11   3 
  7 Larmann, Peter               St. Joseph's           1:08.56   3 
  8 Whalen, Matthew              Villanova              1:08.78   1 
  9 Serfoss, Cory                Villanova              1:08.84   2 
 10 Messick, Joseph              Villanova              1:08.95   2 
 11 Heck, Matthew                Swarthmore             1:08.98   4 
 12 Furman, David                St. Joseph's           1:09.03   4 
 13 Beninato, Nick               St. Joseph's           1:09.21   3 
 14 Dolhancryk, Nick             Widener                1:11.08   4 
 15 Friend, Evan                 Franklin & M           1:12.32   5 
 16 Clayton, Anthony             Widener                1:12.61   3 
 17 Krell, Brad                  Franklin & M           1:12.81   5 
 18 Generali, Leo                Franklin & M           1:13.54   5 
 19 Gregory, Josh                Swarthmore             1:13.70   4 
 20 Kemp, Rachard                Haverford              1:21.73   5 
 
Event 8  Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39.61  12/2/2011   Shericka Ward, Villanova                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Varonica            Villanova                40.60   1 
  2 Davis, Demeshia              Temple                   41.72   1 
  3 Hercules, Crystal            Temple                   41.98   2 
  4 Walden, Emerald              Villanova                42.22   2 
  5 Fletcher, Tiera              Greater Boston T         42.24   1 
  6 Yanora, Mercedes             St. Joseph's             42.77   2 
  7 Marinaccio, Kristen          Franklin & M             44.13   4 
  8 Bendit, Olivia               Franklin & M             44.80   6 
  9 Lefkovits, Ariel             Franklin & M             45.44   4 
 10 D'Angelo, Francesca          St. Joseph's             45.63   3 
 11 Dunlap, Jazmin               St. Joseph's             45.78   3 
 12 Longshore, Meghan            La Salle                 46.85   5 
 13 Ruppel, Genevieve            St. Joseph's             47.09   5 
 14 Walmer, Samantha             Franklin & M             47.64   6 
 15 Amuquandoh, Amy              Swarthmore               48.29   4 
 16 Thum, Helen                  Swarthmore               50.25   6 
 17 Lu, Shaina                   Swarthmore               51.57   6 
 18 Rodgers, SaraJane            Bryn Mawr                56.76   5 
 
Event 9  Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 34.62  12/7/2003   Carlos Bedoya, Villanova                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stafford, Carlton            Temple                   35.69   6 
  2 Urschel, Donald              Villanova                35.70   1 
  3 Murphy, Bryan                Villanova                36.15   2 
  4 Henry, Derek                 St. Joseph's             36.18   1 
  5 Robert, Brendan              St. Joseph's             36.36   3 
  6 Rodgers, Jamie               St. Joseph's             36.67   4 
  7 Chou, Kyle                   Villanova                36.71   2 
  8 Stillings, David             Villanova                36.84   2 
  9 Dougherty, Tyler             St. Joseph's             37.26   1 
 10 Colley, Gavin                Widener                  37.31   5 
 11 Brown, Jerome                La Salle                 37.34   4 
 12 Ackins, Shea                 Unattached               37.38   7 
 13 Byrd, Joshua                 La Salle                 37.39   5 
 14 Callon, Sam                  Haverford                37.47   6 
 15 Chu, Kevin                   Middlebury Colle         37.67   8 
 16 Sandifer, Aaron              Villanova                37.69   7 
 17 Sutorius, Matt               St. Joseph's             37.90   6 
 18 Amin, Taaj                   Franklin & M             37.97  12 
 19 Buie, Oren                   La Salle                 38.07   3 
 20 Yellets, Jonathan            Haverford                38.12   4 
 20 Lewis, Jordan                La Salle                 38.12   5 
 22 Betts, Will                  Widener                  38.25   7 
 23 Torain, James                Haverford                38.44   9 
 24 Holub, Tyler                 Unattached               38.63   8 
 25 Longenecker, Jake            Franklin & M             38.74  12 
 26 Jeznach, Christian           Widener                  39.11  11 
 27 Vaughan-Ogunlusi, Tim        Swarthmore               39.25  10 
 28 Jubilee, Darray              Franklin & M             39.26  12 
 29 Bah, Mohamed                 Franklin & M             39.55  11 
 30 Petrak, Benjamin             Widener                  39.56   9 
 31 Mammie, Eugene               Unattached               39.66   9 
 32 Moore, Lamar                 Unattached               39.92   3 
 33 Johnston, Ryan               Franklin & M             40.45  11 
 34 Fleming, Thomas              Widener                  41.26  12 
 35 Thelusma, Saul               La Salle                 41.79   8 
 36 Mattingly, Travis            Swarthmore               42.40  10 
 37 Moser, Aaron                 Swarthmore               42.73  10 
 38 Robinson, Andrew             Widener                  45.63  11 
 
Event 10  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:16.03  12/7/2003   Elizabeth Gardner, Swarthmore             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Margey, Kelsey               Villanova              2:10.99# 
  2 Bohi, Mary                   Villanova              2:16.13  
  3 Borroughs, Amanda            Villanova              2:17.19  
  4 Browne, Shannon              Villanova              2:17.57  
  5 Kogut, Jaclyn                St. Joseph's           2:19.63  
  6 Conville, Kate               La Salle               2:24.14  
  7 Charles, Kayla               St. Joseph's           2:34.76  
  8 Chen, Lisa                   St. Joseph's           2:41.33  
  9 Boyce, Hannah                St. Joseph's           2:44.65  
 10 Grebey, Tessa                Franklin & M           2:53.24  
 
Event 11  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:55.45  12/2/2005   Drew Eckman, Villanova                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGarvey, Matt               St. Joseph's           1:57.49  
  2 Barbalinardo, Garrett        St. Joseph's           1:57.62  
  3 Butenewicz, Steve            St. Joseph's           1:58.67  
  4 Gentile, Jamie               St. Joseph's           2:00.12  
  5 Miller, Patrick              St. Joseph's           2:02.02  
  6 Vance, Ryan                  St. Joseph's           2:02.47  
  7 Krause, Greg                 Haverford              2:02.53  
  8 Gardner, Chris               Haverford              2:05.45  
  9 Murphy, Liam                 St. Joseph's           2:06.91  
 10 Kinney, Chris                St. Joseph's           2:08.09  
 11 Mattis, Eon                  Villanova Cl           2:08.37  
 12 Hawi, Ed                     Unattached             2:09.18  
 13 Smith, Zach                  Haverford              2:09.61  
 14 Levy, Marcus                 Haverford              2:09.76  
 15 Lampart, Kyle                St. Joseph's           2:10.27  
 
Event 12  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:52.34  12/2/2010   Ariann Neutts, Villanova                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Piccirillo, Angel            Villanova              2:51.21# 
  2 Tucker, Leanne               Villanova              2:54.16  
  3 Dismuke, Faith               Villanova              2:57.11  
  4 Smith, Tonney                Temple                 3:01.38  
  5 McMenamin, Katie             Swarthmore             3:05.45  
  6 Pisco, Tori                  La Salle               3:05.93  
  7 Nielsen, Sarah               Swarthmore             3:09.21  
  8 Brooks, Karim                La Salle               3:09.30  
  9 Golding, Shanel              Temple                 3:10.84  
 10 Beda, Alex                   Bryn Mawr              3:24.45  
 11 Hager, Rachel                Bryn Mawr              3:47.48  
 
Event 13  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:27.99  12/2/2010   Matthew Wikler, Villanova                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellison, Samuel              Villanova              2:30.61  
  2 Bartholomew, Wayne           La Salle               2:31.63  
  3 Reilly, Paul                 La Salle               2:31.71  
  4 Golato, Andrew               Villanova              2:31.81  
  5 Lampron, Josh                Unattached             2:32.18  
  6 Townsend, Andrew             St. Joseph's           2:34.12  
  7 O'Connell, Phillip           Villanova              2:34.69  
  8 Manion, David                St. Joseph's           2:35.39  
  9 Shepherd, Bret               La Salle               2:36.07  
 10 Brennan, Kieran              Unattached             2:36.44  
 11 Grosso, Kevin                La Salle               2:40.67  
 12 Downs Jr., Robert            Temple                 2:41.68  
 13 Morris, Joe                  La Salle               2:41.80  
 14 Anderson, Ryan               St. Joseph's           2:43.37  
 15 Emanuel, Nathan              Temple                 2:49.93  
 16 Montgomery, William          Temple                 2:53.68  
 17 Krell, Brad                  Franklin & M           2:55.46  
 18 Verhasselt, Eric             Swarthmore             3:00.52  
 
Event 14  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:10.16  12/5/2004   Joanna Simonis, Bryn Mawr                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Solano, Cayleigh             La Salle               5:17.65  
  2 Bungo, Caitlin               Villanova              5:18.10  
  3 Keifer, Cara                 Haverford              5:27.91  
  4 Potter, Rachael              Haverford              5:38.99  
  5 Schmidt, Elaine              Bryn Mawr              5:59.40  
  6 Jones, Stephanie             Villanova Cl           6:14.26  
  7 Macholdt, Sarah              Bryn Mawr              6:15.09  
  8 Preve, Melanie               Villanova Cl           6:26.82  
  9 Weiler, Kristen              Villanova Cl           6:28.04  
 
Event 15  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:14.52  12/5/2004   Kippy Keino, Villanova                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Solis, Dusty                 Villanova              4:16.04  
  2 Day, Kevin                   La Salle               4:16.44  
  3 O'Sullivan, Christopher      Villanova              4:18.11  
  4 Pietrocarlo, Chris           Villanova              4:21.11  
  5 Bates, Charles               Villanova              4:21.47  
  6 Trimble, Chris               La Salle               4:30.83  
  7 Davis, Quinn                 St. Joseph's           4:30.87  
  8 Castillo, Juan               Villanova              4:35.77  
  9 White, Erick                 Swarthmore             4:39.56  
 10 Cutler, Brendan              Villanova Cl           4:41.83  
 11 Harrington, Thom             St. Joseph's           4:49.31  
 12 Meluch, Andrew               Villanova Cl           4:54.35  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:18.30  12/7/2007   Carl Mackenzie, Villanova                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Crits, Nick                  La Salle               8:21.76  
  2 Conn, Dennis                 Unattached             8:48.52  
  3 Robertson, Brendan           La Salle               8:49.08  
  4 Garrity, Chris               Widener                8:49.89  
  5 Johnson, Brent               Villanova Cl           8:55.70  
  6 Garrity, Mike                Unattached             9:01.41  
  7 Russell, Stuart              Swarthmore             9:01.89  
  8 Kalamarides, Dan             Swarthmore             9:09.73  
  9 Shaddock, Kevin              Widener                9:22.85  
 10 Mulroy, Sean                 Villanova Cl           9:28.73  
 11 Creem, Dan                   Swarthmore             9:32.76  
 12 Scott, Richard               Swarthmore             9:58.12  
 13 Schorsch, Emanuel            Swarthmore            10:10.65  
 14 Jasper, Jihad                Widener               10:10.70  
 
Event 18  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:50.96  12/5/2009   Villanova, Villanova                      
                         C Verdier, M Griffith, K Mahon, J McDonald        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Villanova  'A'                                      3:54.53   1 
  2 Villanova  'B'                                      3:55.96   1 
  3 Temple  'A'                                         4:00.40   1 
  4 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'A'                             4:07.20   2 
  5 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'B'                             4:11.62   2 
  6 Villanova  'C'                                      4:15.42   1 
  7 Swarthmore  'A'                                     4:16.23   2 
  8 Franklin & Marshall  'A'                            4:25.76   3 
  9 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                      4:51.03   3 
 
Event 19  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:20.78  12/2/2010   Villanova, Villanova                      
                         C Bowers, S Ellison                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Villanova  'A'                                      3:23.25   1 
  2 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'B'                             3:24.86   1 
  3 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'A'                             3:25.38   1 
  4 Villanova  'B'                                      3:29.13   2 
  5 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'C'                             3:29.51   2 
  6 Temple  'A'                                         3:33.05   2 
  7 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'D'                             3:33.37   3 
  8 Widener  'A'                                        3:33.52   2 
  9 Swarthmore  'A'                                     3:37.93   3 
 10 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'E'                             3:38.12   3 
 11 Franklin & Marshall  'A'                            3:39.51   3 
 
Event 20  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16.70m  12/5/2008   Amanda Cole, Temple                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Britton, Margo               Temple                  14.42m   47-03.75 
      14.42m  FOUL  13.91m  13.47m      
  2 Ostapkovich, Alita           Villanova               11.69m   38-04.25 
      11.38m  FOUL  11.69m  11.49m      
  3 Metheny, Hannah              Franklin & M            11.26m   36-11.50 
      10.54m  9.97m  10.85m  11.26m      
  4 Abercrumbie, Jennifer        Temple                   8.93m   29-03.75 
      8.34m  8.65m  8.93m  FOUL      
 
Event 21  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18.69m  12/2/2011   Frank Anuszewski, Villanova                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Solomon, Eric                Widener                 16.20m   53-01.75 
      14.07m  14.79m  15.65m  16.20m       
  2 Berg, Justin                 Temple                  14.87m   48-09.50 
      14.87m  14.45m  FOUL  13.87m      
  3 Recla, Mike                  Widener                 14.22m   46-08.00 
      11.36m  13.98m  14.22m  FOUL      
  4 McLeod, Christopher          Villanova               13.90m   45-07.25 
      13.37m  13.90m  13.38m  13.63m      
  5 King, Drew                   Villanova               13.59m   44-07.00 
      13.59m  13.14m  FOUL  13.55m      
  6 Maccie, Ryan                 Temple                  13.06m   42-10.25 
      FOUL  13.06m  12.82m  11.79m      
  7 Zamorski, Thomas             Widener                 13.03m   42-09.00 
      11.54m  12.83m  13.03m  FOUL      
  8 Hladchuk, Matthew            Widener                 12.19m   40-00.00 
      12.19m  FOUL  11.50m  11.59m      
  9 Starovoytov, Stas            Widener                 11.93m   39-01.75 
      11.41m  FOUL  11.93m  FOUL      
 10 Senick, Vince                La Salle                11.13m   36-06.25 
      11.13m  10.50m  10.75m  FOUL      
 11 Rowen, James                 Villanova               10.95m   35-11.25 
      FOUL  10.95m  FOUL  10.90m      
 12 Jackson, Elan                Temple                  10.09m   33-01.25 
      10.09m  9.38m  9.68m  9.45m      
 13 Davis, Kyle                  Temple                  10.02m   32-10.50 
      7.83m  10.02m  9.56m  9.68m      
 14 Wildsmith, Evan              Widener                  9.37m   30-09.00 
      9.37m  PASS  PASS  PASS      
 
Event 22  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1.65m  12/1/2006   Thelma Akpan, Villanova                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Janneh, Jamila               Temple                   1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO   XO 
  2 Barker, Kendra               La Salle                 1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Sumfleth, Kristina           Villanova Cl                NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Schlobohm, Kira              Villanova Cl                NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Event 23  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2.01m  12/2/2010   Tim Malloy, Temple                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McDuffie, Darryl             Temple                   2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.03 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Caporiccio, Kevin            Temple                   1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Ainsley, Jeff                Haverford                1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Hines, Kevin                 Franklin & M             1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.70 1.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 24  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.79m  12/5/2008   Brittney McRae, Temple                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 LaRoche, Kiersten            Temple                   5.49m   18-00.25 
      5.43m  5.49m  FOUL  FOUL      
  2 Polaski, Kati                St. Joseph's             5.38m   17-08.00 
      FOUL  5.17m  5.15m  5.38m      
  3 McPhillips, Kathleen         Villanova                5.31m   17-05.25 
      5.08m  5.31m  5.29m  PASS      
  4 Yahiro, Anne                 Villanova                5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.24m  5.15m  4.83m  PASS       
  5 Becattini, Gabby             St. Joseph's             5.23m   17-02.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.23m      
  5 Yeats, Samantha              Villanova                5.23m   17-02.00 
      5.23m  PASS  PASS  PASS      
  7 Marinaccio, Kristen          Franklin & M             5.09m   16-08.50 
      5.09m  5.04m  4.77m  5.02m      
  8 Reo, Alexandria              Villanova                5.04m   16-06.50 
      FOUL  5.04m  5.04m  FOUL      
  9 Ruppel, Genevieve            St. Joseph's             5.02m   16-05.75 
      5.02m  4.70m  5.00m  5.00m      
 10 Charles, Kayla               St. Joseph's             4.98m   16-04.25 
      4.79m  4.97m  4.98m  4.97m      
 11 Petruzzelis, Katherine       Villanova                4.92m   16-01.75 
      4.44m  4.60m  FOUL  4.92m      
 12 Boyce, Hannah                St. Joseph's             4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.64m  FOUL  4.91m  FOUL      
 13 Hunt, Brianna                St. Joseph's             4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.78m  4.89m  4.58m  4.76m      
 14 Lin, Katie                   Swarthmore               4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.42m  4.58m  4.78m  4.37m      
 15 Gray, Morgan                 Franklin & M             4.41m   14-05.75 
      4.29m  4.21m  4.41m  PASS      
 
Event 25  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7.23m  12/2/2011   Cadeu Kelly, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Peabody, Alec                St. Joseph's             7.06m   23-02.00 
      7.06m  FOUL  6.29m  6.08m      
  2 Maxwell, Elbert              Villanova                7.05m   23-01.75 
      7.05m  6.83m  6.53m  6.33m       
  3 Tiant, Lazaro                Villanova                6.53m   21-05.25 
      6.40m  6.53m  6.44m  6.53m      
  4 DiNardo, Jason               Villanova                6.15m   20-02.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.15m  FOUL      
  5 To, Vinny                    St. Joseph's             6.10m   20-00.25 
      FOUL  5.84m  5.69m  6.10m      
  6 Yap, Michael                 St. Joseph's             6.08m   19-11.50 
      6.08m  5.87m  5.95m  5.34m      
  7 Friend, Evan                 Franklin & M             5.59m   18-04.25 
      5.59m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS      
  8 Erwin, Travon                Widener                  5.50m   18-00.50 
      5.32m  5.50m  5.38m  FOUL      
 -- Glosy, Cebastien             Widener                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 26  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3.81m  12/5/2004   Casey Bennett, Delaware                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wasik, Alexander             Villanova                3.90m#  12-09.50 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2 McPhillips, Kathleen         Villanova                3.60m   11-09.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 LaMacchia, Virginia          Villanova                3.60m   11-09.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Reo, Bianca                  Villanova               J3.60m   11-09.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.60 3.70 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Swisher, Rebecca             Franklin & M             3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Yeats, Samantha              Villanova               J3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        P    P  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Szeto, Rachel                Temple                   3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
      XXO    O    O  XXX 
  7 Zohrabian, Sylvia            Franklin & M             3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 -- Char, Amber                  Widener                     NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Lipset, Megan                Franklin & M                NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Nolte, Abigail               Villanova                   NH            
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 27  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4.90m  12/5/2008   Craig Van Laureen, unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kido, Charles                Villanova                4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.50 3.66 3.81 3.97 4.12 4.27 4.35 4.45 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Nguyen, Dennis               Widener                  4.12m   13-06.25 
     3.50 3.66 3.81 3.97 4.12 4.27 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Siglin, James                Widener                  3.81m   12-06.00 
     3.50 3.66 3.81 3.97 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Madden, James                Widener                  3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.50 3.66 3.81 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Iannacone, Michael           Haverford                3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.66 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Pressman, Jonathon           Franklin & M             3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.50 3.66 
        O  XXX 
 -- Dougherty, Chris             Villanova                   NH            
     3.50 3.66 3.81 3.97 4.12 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 28  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.89m  12/7/2007   Lauren Lucci, Widener                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Britton, Margo               Temple                  14.17m#  46-06.00 
      14.17m  FOUL  13.57m  FOUL       
  2 Kennedy, Alexis              Temple                  11.53m   37-10.00 
      10.23m  10.00m  11.01m  11.53m      
  3 Ostapkovich, Alita           Villanova               10.89m   35-08.75 
      10.38m  10.89m  9.92m  10.12m      
  4 Abercrumbie, Jennifer        Temple                  10.59m   34-09.00 
      9.48m  9.15m  10.27m  10.59m      
  5 Meneghin, Livia              Franklin & M             9.70m   31-10.00 
      9.70m  9.23m  9.63m  9.30m      
  6 Stefaniak, Martha            Franklin & M             9.54m   31-03.75 
      8.86m  8.90m  9.54m  9.19m      
  7 Metheny, Hannah              Franklin & M             8.47m   27-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.13m  8.47m      
 
Event 29  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17.36m  12/5/2008   James Dart, unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Recla, Mike                  Widener                 14.22m   46-08.00 
      13.47m  14.22m  13.79m  FOUL      
  2 Maccie, Ryan                 Temple                  12.89m   42-03.50 
      11.79m  12.87m  12.89m  11.79m      
  3 Rowen, James                 Villanova               12.73m   41-09.25 
      FOUL  12.71m  12.73m  FOUL      
  4 Acosta, Vincent              Franklin & M            12.55m   41-02.25 
      12.18m  12.32m  FOUL  12.55m      
  5 Wildsmith, Evan              Widener                 12.31m   40-04.75 
      12.20m  12.31m  FOUL  FOUL      
  6 Jackson, Elan                Temple                  12.05m   39-06.50 
      11.50m  11.72m  12.05m  11.81m      
  7 McCarron, Bob                Franklin & M            11.51m   37-09.25 
      11.51m  11.17m  11.35m  11.12m      
  8 Lander-Portnoy, Maury        Haverford               11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.25m  11.42m  FOUL  10.80m      
  9 Santeramo, Michael           La Salle                11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.13m  11.38m  10.90m  FOUL      
 10 Senick, Vince                La Salle                11.18m   36-08.25 
      11.10m  11.18m  11.05m  10.84m      
 
Event 30  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.94m  12/2/2011   Amira Idris, Delaware                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Francis, Samantha            Villanova               11.44m   37-06.50 
      11.44m  11.29m  FOUL  11.43m      
  2 Yahiro, Anne                 Villanova               11.23m   36-10.25 
      11.06m  11.16m  11.16m  11.23m      
  3 Lawrence, Saudiah            Temple                  11.10m   36-05.00 
      FOUL  10.85m  11.10m  10.86m      
  4 Minasi, Marie                Villanova               11.08m   36-04.25 
      11.08m  10.82m  11.07m  FOUL       
  5 Becattini, Gabby             St. Joseph's            10.97m   36-00.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.97m  FOUL      
  6 Profit, Victoria             Villanova               10.92m   35-10.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.92m      
  7 Polaski, Kati                St. Joseph's            10.91m   35-09.50 
      10.91m  FOUL  10.43m  10.80m      
  8 Janneh, Jamila               Temple                  10.87m   35-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.74m  10.87m      
  9 Gray, Morgan                 Franklin & M            10.55m   34-07.50 
      9.64m  10.10m  10.08m  10.55m      
 
Event 31  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.86m  12/1/2006   Michael Roberts, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pickett, Gabriel             Temple                  14.71m   48-03.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.58m  14.71m       
  2 Holland, Derek               Temple                  14.29m   46-10.75 
      13.92m  13.84m  14.08m  14.29m      
  3 Stafford, Carlton            Temple                  13.63m   44-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.63m      
  4 To, Vinny                    St. Joseph's            12.10m   39-08.50 
      11.63m  11.82m  11.94m  12.10m      
  5 Kronstat, Zach               Swarthmore              11.86m   38-11.00 
      FOUL  11.86m  FOUL  PASS      
  6 Mattingly, Travis            Swarthmore              11.53m   37-10.00 
      11.09m  11.26m  11.53m  11.53m      
  7 Hines, Kevin                 Franklin & M            10.83m   35-06.50 
      FOUL  10.35m  10.83m  10.71m