Recap

Licensed to The Armory HS Sports Foundation - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2012 06:13 PM
                         2012 BIG EAST Men's & Women's                         
                      Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
    New Balance Track & Field Center - The Armory  - 2/18/2012 to 2/19/2012    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1    24 Jasmine Cotten      SR CINCINNATI                8.66   2    982
  2   341 Elizabeth Kline     JR PITTSBURGH                8.79   3    954
  3   267 Maddie Buttinger    SR NOTRE DAME                9.19   4    871
  4   356 Natalie Ryan        JR PITTSBURGH                9.24   4    860
  5   166 Autumn Touchstone   SR GEORGETOWN                9.34   4    840
  6   494 Rachel Etienne      SR SOUTH FLORID              9.35   1    838
  7    29 Kaitlyn Good        SO CINCINNATI                9.35   3    838
  8   594 Katherine Petruzze  FR VILLANOVA                 9.36   4    836
  9   510 Alex Ware           SR SOUTH FLORID              9.37   1    834
 10   420 Kristen Bradley     SO RUTGERS                   9.49   2    810
 11   492 Lindsay Arnold      SO SOUTH FLORID              9.52   1    804
 12    14 Dominique Best      SO CINCINNATI                9.55   1    798
 13   290 Carly Loeffel       FR NOTRE DAME                9.66   2    777
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    24 Jasmine Cotten      SR CINCINNATI               1.82m    5-11.50   1003
  2   267 Maddie Buttinger    SR NOTRE DAME               1.70m    5-07.00    855
  2   290 Carly Loeffel       FR NOTRE DAME               1.70m    5-07.00    855
  2    29 Kaitlyn Good        SO CINCINNATI               1.70m    5-07.00    855
  5   494 Rachel Etienne      SR SOUTH FLORID             1.64m    5-04.50    783
  6   594 Katherine Petruzze  FR VILLANOVA                1.61m    5-03.25    747
  6   420 Kristen Bradley     SO RUTGERS                  1.61m    5-03.25    747
  8   510 Alex Ware           SR SOUTH FLORID             1.58m    5-02.25    712
  8    14 Dominique Best      SO CINCINNATI               1.58m    5-02.25    712
 10   166 Autumn Touchstone   SR GEORGETOWN               1.55m    5-01.00    678
 10   356 Natalie Ryan        JR PITTSBURGH               1.55m    5-01.00    678
 12   341 Elizabeth Kline     JR PITTSBURGH               1.49m    4-10.50    610
 13   492 Lindsay Arnold      SO SOUTH FLORID             1.43m    4-08.25    544
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   267 Maddie Buttinger    SR NOTRE DAME              12.01m   39-05.00    662
      11.82m  11.92m  12.01m            
  2    24 Jasmine Cotten      SR CINCINNATI              11.33m   37-02.25    617
      11.09m  10.86m  11.33m            
  3   341 Elizabeth Kline     JR PITTSBURGH              11.32m   37-01.75    616
      10.83m  10.91m  11.32m            
  4    29 Kaitlyn Good        SO CINCINNATI              11.02m   36-02.00    596
      10.09m  11.02m  10.45m            
  5   290 Carly Loeffel       FR NOTRE DAME              10.47m   34-04.25    560
      9.94m  9.28m  10.47m            
  6   510 Alex Ware           SR SOUTH FLORID            10.26m   33-08.00    546
      9.97m  9.43m  10.26m            
  7    14 Dominique Best      SO CINCINNATI               9.81m   32-02.25    517
      9.81m  9.79m  FOUL            
  8   492 Lindsay Arnold      SO SOUTH FLORID             9.80m   32-02.00    516
      9.67m  8.89m  9.80m            
  9   494 Rachel Etienne      SR SOUTH FLORID             9.76m   32-00.25    514
      9.65m  9.76m  9.58m            
 10   594 Katherine Petruzze  FR VILLANOVA                9.68m   31-09.25    509
      8.73m  FOUL  9.68m            
 11   356 Natalie Ryan        JR PITTSBURGH               9.60m   31-06.00    503
      7.81m  9.60m  7.91m            
 12   166 Autumn Touchstone   SR GEORGETOWN               9.52m   31-03.00    498
      8.78m  9.11m  9.52m            
 13   420 Kristen Bradley     SO RUTGERS                  9.30m   30-06.25    484
      8.22m  9.30m  9.08m            
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
 PIT "A"
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    24 Jasmine Cotten      SR CINCINNATI               6.03m   19-09.50    859
      FOUL  6.03m  5.75m            
  2   494 Rachel Etienne      SR SOUTH FLORID             5.73m   18-09.75    768
      5.73m  5.53m  5.62m            
  3   267 Maddie Buttinger    SR NOTRE DAME               5.72m   18-09.25    765
      5.72m  5.69m  5.65m            
  4   290 Carly Loeffel       FR NOTRE DAME               5.44m   17-10.25    683
      5.44m  FOUL  5.32m            
  5    14 Dominique Best      SO CINCINNATI               5.21m   17-01.25    617
      5.21m  FOUL  4.98m            
  6   341 Elizabeth Kline     JR PITTSBURGH               5.20m   17-00.75    614
      5.06m  5.16m  5.20m            
  7   420 Kristen Bradley     SO RUTGERS                  5.09m   16-08.50    584
      4.91m  5.09m  4.99m            
  8   166 Autumn Touchstone   SR GEORGETOWN               5.07m   16-07.75    578
      4.74m  5.07m  FOUL            
  9   356 Natalie Ryan        JR PITTSBURGH               5.06m   16-07.25    576
      4.89m  4.94m  5.06m            
 10   594 Katherine Petruzze  FR VILLANOVA                5.04m   16-06.50    570
      5.04m  4.71m  5.02m            
 11   492 Lindsay Arnold      SO SOUTH FLORID             4.74m   15-06.75    490
      4.58m  4.51m  4.74m            
 12   510 Alex Ware           SR SOUTH FLORID             4.69m   15-04.75    477
      4.53m  4.56m  4.69m            
 13    29 Kaitlyn Good        SO CINCINNATI               4.52m   14-10.00    433
      FOUL  FOUL  4.52m            
 
Event 2  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Dash Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1    29 Kaitlyn Good        SO CINCINNATI             2:15.2h   2    890
  2   267 Maddie Buttinger    SR NOTRE DAME             2:17.7h   2    855
  3   341 Elizabeth Kline     JR PITTSBURGH             2:19.0h   2    837
  4   494 Rachel Etienne      SR SOUTH FLORID           2:22.8h   2    786
  5   166 Autumn Touchstone   SR GEORGETOWN             2:23.8h   1    773
  6    14 Dominique Best      SO CINCINNATI             2:25.9h   2    745
  7    24 Jasmine Cotten      SR CINCINNATI             2:27.0h   2    731
  8   594 Katherine Petruzze  FR VILLANOVA              2:28.0h   2    718
  9   356 Natalie Ryan        JR PITTSBURGH             2:30.7h   1    684
 10   290 Carly Loeffel       FR NOTRE DAME             2:36.3h   2    616
 11   420 Kristen Bradley     SO RUTGERS                2:37.9h   1    597
 12   510 Alex Ware           SR SOUTH FLORID           2:46.5h   1    501
 13   492 Lindsay Arnold      SO SOUTH FLORID           2:58.1h   1    384
 
Event 3  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
        MEET: M  8.04  1999        Yolanda McCray, Miami                       
  ECAC Qual.: E  8.80                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  8.10                                                          
    ARMORY C: C  7.97  2012        Brianna Rollins, Bridgette Owens, Clemson   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   605 Shericka Ward       SR VILLANOVA               E 8.32Q  2 
  2   258 Kaila Barber        FR NOTRE DAME              E 8.47Q  1 
  3   647 Chene Townsend      JR WEST VIRGINI            E 8.50q  2 
  4   306 Nevada Sorenson     JR NOTRE DAME              E 8.55q  2 
  5   604 Emerald Walden      FR VILLANOVA               E 8.57q  1 
  6    18 Paris Campbell      SR CINCINNATI              E 8.61q  1 
  7   100 Madalayne Smith     SO CONNECTICUT             E 8.62q  1 
  8    53 Je'Rica Sanders     FR CINCINNATI              E 8.68q  2 
  9   535 Sa'De Lewis         SO SYRACUSE                E 8.71   2 
 10   257 Jade Barber         FR NOTRE DAME              E 8.79   1 
 11    32 DanHeisha Harding   JR CINCINNATI                8.82   1 
 12   442 Meagan Robinson     FR RUTGERS                   8.85   2 
 13    72 Shavon Briscoe      SO CONNECTICUT               9.00   2 
 14   161 Diana Sainvil       SO GEORGETOWN                9.09   1 
 
Event 5  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MEET: M  7.26  2011        Trisha-Ann Hawthorne, Connecticut           
  ECAC Qual.: E  7.68                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A  7.23                                                          
    ARMORY C: C  7.17  2008        Kelly Baptiste, LSU                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   543 Flings Owusu-Agyap  SR SYRACUSE                E 7.41Q  4 
  2   155 Amanda Kimbers      JR GEORGETOWN              E 7.43Q  2 
  3   208 Margret Harris      JR LOUISVILLE              E 7.44Q  3 
  4    48 Shanay Portis       JR CINCINNATI              E 7.53Q  1 
  5   339 Cambrya Jones       SR PITTSBURGH              E 7.50q  3 
  6   471 Rikka Lovely        SO ST. JOHN'S              E 7.51q  2 
  7   330 Taylor Ellis-Watso  FR PITTSBURGH              E 7.54q  1  7.531
  8   496 Dariel Jackson      JR SOUTH FLORID            E 7.54q  2  7.533
  9   165 Tenille Stoudenmir  SO GEORGETOWN              E 7.54   4 
 10   310 Aijah Urssery       SO NOTRE DAME              E 7.56   1 
 11   365 Ashley Woodford     JR PITTSBURGH              E 7.56   2 
 12   344 Jonnique Lawrence   JR PITTSBURGH              E 7.57   4 
 13   512 Monique Williams    SO SOUTH FLORID            E 7.58   3 
 14   429 Tylia Gillon        SO RUTGERS                 E 7.58   1 
 15    31 Morgan Gordon       SO CINCINNATI              E 7.61   2 
 16   583 Varonica Johnson    FR VILLANOVA               E 7.65   1 
 17   509 Melissa Teape       JR SOUTH FLORID            E 7.65   4 
 17    92 Danielle Lyte       JR CONNECTICUT             E 7.65   3 
 19   549 Klarrisa Ricks      FR SYRACUSE                  7.69   1 
 20   482 Corrine Williams    SO ST. JOHN'S                7.71   3 
 21   117 Ayesha Ewing        FR DEPAUL                    7.76   4 
 22   501 Shambrey Oliver     SR SOUTH FLORID              7.80   1 
 23   533 Ashley Keyes        SO SYRACUSE                  7.84   3 
 24    82 Kewanna Donaldson   JR CONNECTICUT               7.85   4 
 25   522 Sabrina Cammock     FR SYRACUSE                  7.87   2 
 26    27 Alyssa Edley        JR CINCINNATI                7.93   4 
 
Event 7  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 NOTE: 2 -  SECTION FINAL   (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 &4)
        MEET: M 1:10.55  2001        Sasha Spencer, Georgetown                 
  ECAC Qual.: E 1:16.04                                                        
    ARMORY C: C 1:09.81  2012        Regina George, Arkansas                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1    38 Kathy Klump         SR CINCINNATI           E 1:11.69Q  1 
  2   493 Shaniel Chambers    SR SOUTH FLORID         E 1:12.82Q  3 
  3   204 Ahlivia Spencer     SO LOUISVILLE           E 1:12.99Q  4 
  4   148 London Finley       SR GEORGETOWN           E 1:13.22Q  2 
  5   474 Claire Mooney       FR ST. JOHN'S           E 1:13.18q  4 
  6   156 Deseree King        FR GEORGETOWN           E 1:13.23q  3 
  7   472 Trudy Mclean        JR ST. JOHN'S           E 1:14.93q  3 
  8   314 Megan Yanik         SO NOTRE DAME           E 1:15.42q  1 
  9    87 Ana Groff           JR CONNECTICUT          E 1:15.84q  2 
 10   435 Danai Lendor        SR RUTGERS                1:16.09q  4  non qual
 11   343 Amanda Kuhl         SR PITTSBURGH             1:16.21   2 
 12   225 Kate Hein           SO MARQUETTE              1:16.23   3 
 13   477 Shayna Presley      SO ST. JOHN'S             1:16.30   1 
 14   426 Christina Dibernar  FR RUTGERS                1:16.44   2 
 15   579 Faith Dismuke       FR VILLANOVA              1:16.45   4 
 16   287 Amber Lalla         FR NOTRE DAME             1:17.65   4 
 17   478 Natasya Rodriquez   FR ST. JOHN'S             1:17.88   2 
 18   345 Jordan Lee          SO PITTSBURGH             1:18.34   1 
 19   650 Brittany Wolford    SR WEST VIRGINI           1:19.01   1 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NOTE: 2 -  SECTION FINAL   (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
        MEET: M 53.16  2010        Joanna Schultz, Notre Dame                  
  ECAC Qual.: E 57.04                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 52.60                                                          
    ARMORY C: C 51.62  2005        Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   330 Taylor Ellis-Watso  FR PITTSBURGH             E 54.05Q  2 
  2   603 Christie Verdier    SR VILLANOVA              E 55.02Q  1 
  3    84 Celina Emerson      SO CONNECTICUT            E 55.21Q  3 
  4   344 Jonnique Lawrence   JR PITTSBURGH             E 55.66Q  5 
  5   497 Rachael James       JR SOUTH FLORID           E 55.73Q  4 
  6   265 Michelle Brown      SO NOTRE DAME             E 55.90Q  6 
  7   277 Natalie Geiger      SR NOTRE DAME             E 55.71q  2 
  8   111 Loreal Curtis       FR DEPAUL                 E 56.06q  3 
  9   333 Arielle Fonrose     JR PITTSBURGH             E 56.16q  4 
 10   363 Xauddina Whittingt  FR PITTSBURGH             E 56.21q  6  non qual
 11   427 Gabrielle Farquhar  FR RUTGERS                E 56.32   2 
 12   257 Jade Barber         FR NOTRE DAME             E 56.40   1 
 13   463 Molly Ellis         SO ST. JOHN'S             E 56.44   3 
 14   223 Stephanie Grant     SR MARQUETTE              E 56.60   3 
 15    79 Tiffany Daley       SO CONNECTICUT            E 56.73   4 
 16    90 Nyanka Joseph       FR CONNECTICUT            E 56.76   5 
 17   122 Lindsey Holden      JR DEPAUL                   57.05   2 
 18   179 Hadassah Bruno      SR LOUISVILLE               57.26   5 
 19   432 Corryn Hurrington   SO RUTGERS                  57.32   5 
 20    37 Jalisa Jarrett      FR CINCINNATI               57.39   5 
 21   612 Jenna Barreto       SO WEST VIRGINI             57.44   1 
 22    72 Shavon Briscoe      SO CONNECTICUT              57.78   1 
 23   227 Gretchen Homan      SO MARQUETTE                57.78   2 
 24   574 Qualitra Brown      FR VILLANOVA                58.18   4 
 25   502 Christine Poole-Tr  SO SOUTH FLORID             58.30   6 
 26    50 Aricka Rhodes       SR CINCINNATI             1:01.02   6 
 
Event 11  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
10 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
 NOTE: 2 -  SECTION FINAL   (9 PERSON FINAL, 5 & 4)
        MEET: M 23.44  1994        Flirtisha Harris, Seton Hall                
  ECAC Qual.: E 25.04                                                          
   NCAA Auto: A 23.21                                                          
    ARMORY C: C 22.98  2011        Jeneba Tarmoh, Texas A&M                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1   339 Cambrya Jones       SR PITTSBURGH             E 23.81Q  5 
  2   605 Shericka Ward       SR VILLANOVA              E 23.98Q  1 
  3   155 Amanda Kimbers      JR GEORGETOWN             E 24.10Q  2  24.097
  3   330 Taylor Ellis-Watso  FR PITTSBURGH             E 24.10Q  3  24.097
  5   165 Tenille Stoudenmir  SO GEORGETOWN             E 24.11Q  4 
  6   344 Jonnique Lawrence   JR PITTSBURGH             E 24.37Q  6 
  7   471 Rikka Lovely        SO ST. JOHN'S             E 24.28q  4 
  8    48 Shanay Portis       JR CINCINNATI             E 24.43q  1 
  9   443 Asha Ruth           SO RUTGERS                E 24.52q  3 
 10   482 Corrine Williams    SO ST. JOHN'S             E 24.54q  5  non qual
 11   583 Varonica Johnson    FR VILLANOVA              E 24.59   5 
 12   496 Dariel Jackson      JR SOUTH FLORID           E 24.60   6 
 13   336 Jordan Hoyt         SO PITTSBURGH             E 24.63   2 
 14   509 Melissa Teape       JR SOUTH FLORID           E 24.68   2 
 15   310 Aijah Urssery       SO NOTRE DAME             E 24.70   3 
 16   429 Tylia Gillon        SO RUTGERS                E 24.84   6 
 17    92 Danielle Lyte       JR CONNECTICUT            E 24.87   2 
 18   208 Margret Harris      JR LOUISVILLE             E 24.87   1 
 19   117 Ayesha Ewing        FR DEPAUL                 E 24.90   4 
 20    31 Morgan Gordon       SO CINCINNATI               25.06   3 
 21    65 Brianna Allen       FR CONNECTICUT              25.15   6 
 22   220 Chanel Franklin     JR MARQUETTE                25.28   1 
 23   432 Corryn Hurrington   SO RUTGERS                  25.33   4 
 
Event 13  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
 NOTE 1-8 ON STARTING LINE 9-12 ON UP ALLEY
        MEET: M 4:34.78  2/22/2009   Keri Bland, West Virginia                 
  ECAC Qual.: E 4:59.04                                                        
   NCAA Auto: A 4:37.00                                                        
    ARMORY C: C 4:32.95  2011        Lucy Van Dalen, West Virginia             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   570 Nicky Akande        SO VILLANOVA            E 4:47.54Q 
  2   271 Kelly Curran        SO NOTRE DAME           E 4:52.56Q 
  3   152 Emily Infeld        JR GEORGETOWN           E 4:52.88Q 
  4   404 Emily Sisson        FR PROVIDENCE           E 4:48.97Q 
  5   104 Heather Wilson      SR CONNECTICUT          E 4:52.86Q 
  6   256 Alexa Aragon        SO NOTRE DAME           E 4:54.04Q 
  7   163 Kelsey Smith        FR GEORGETOWN           E 4:50.53q 
  8    95 Shauna McNiff       JR CONNECTICUT          E 4:51.02q 
  9   301 Meg Ryan            SO NOTRE DAME           E 4:51.07q 
 10   141 Madeline Chambers   FR GEORGETOWN           E 4:53.81q 
 11   598 Stephanie Schapper  FR VILLANOVA            E 4:54.50q 
 12   406 Grace Thek          SO PROVIDENCE           E 4:57.99q 
 13   651 Sarah Martinelli    SO WEST VIRGINI         E 4:58.01  
 14    80 Courtney Dinnan     SR CONNECTICUT          E 4:58.34  
 15   582 Sydney Harris       FR VILLANOVA            E 4:58.61  
 16   441 Victoria Pontecorv  JR RUTGERS                4:59.89  
 17   624 Jordan Hamric       JR WEST VIRGINI           5:00.36  
 18   374 Mary Kate Champagn  SR PROVIDENCE             5:06.21  
 19   228 Olivia Johnson      SR MARQUETTE              5:06.37  
 20   405 Julie Solimine      FR PROVIDENCE             5:06.59  
 21   245 Mackenzie Vicker    FR MARQUETTE              5:07.00  
 22   615 Stephanie Caruso    SR WEST VIRGINI           5:07.31  
 23   282 Molly Hirt          SR NOTRE DAME             5:07.69  
 24   643 Hallie Portner      JR WEST VIRGINI           5:08.48  
 25   536 Maura Linde         FR SYRACUSE               5:08.72  
 26   229 Courtney Kelly      SR MARQUETTE              5:10.04  
 27   445 Jennifer Spitzer    JR RUTGERS                5:11.80  
 28   546 Angelica Peck       FR SYRACUSE               5:14.87  
 29   460 Nicole Cocozza      JR ST. JOHN'S             5:28.99  
 --   103 Christine Vogel     SR CONNECTICUT                 DQ  
 
Event 15  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
 FINAL 7-9 up top, 1-6  on starting line
 Trials not run in lanes, all to start on line
        MEET: M 2:43.70  2011        Sheila Reid, Villanova                    
  ECAC Qual.: E 2:56.24                                                        
    ARMORY C: C 2:44.34  2012        Charlelne Lipsey, LSU                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   275 Emily Frydrych      FR NOTRE DAME           E 2:50.89Q 
  2   162 Rachel Schneider    JR GEORGETOWN           E 2:53.30Q 
  3   585 Emily Lipari        SO VILLANOVA            E 2:53.47Q 
  4   140 Lauren Borduin      SR GEORGETOWN           E 2:51.02Q 
  5   539 Molly Malone        FR SYRACUSE             E 2:53.74Q 
  6   160 Hannah Neczypor     FR GEORGETOWN           E 2:54.62Q 
  7   593 Ariann Neutts       JR VILLANOVA            E 2:51.39q 
  8    78 Meghan Cunningham   SR CONNECTICUT          E 2:55.49q 
  9    83 Stephanie Ellis     SO CONNECTICUT          E 2:55.80q 
 10    33 Jenna Heaton        SR CINCINNATI           E 2:55.82  
 11   424 Ashley Deckert      SO RUTGERS              E 2:56.13  
 12   215 Sarah Ball          SO MARQUETTE              2:56.35  
 13   302 Angela Ryck         JR NOTRE DAME             2:57.08  
 14   304 Allison Schroeder   SR NOTRE DAME             2:57.45  
 15    71 Terra Briody        FR CONNECTICUT            2:59.81  
 16   572 Mary Bohi           SO VILLANOVA              3:00.13  
 17   243 Alyssa Stevens      SR MARQUETTE              3:00.29  
 18   125 Jackie Kasal        FR DEPAUL                 3:01.04  
 19    74 Allison Cooper      JR CONNECTICUT            3:01.05  
 20   395 Jackie McCarthy     SO PROVIDENCE             3:01.63  
 --   498 Christine Johnston  SR SOUTH FLORID               DNF  
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Finals Runners 7-9 up top, 1-6 on starting line
 Trials not run in lanes, all to start on line
        MEET: M 2:06.65  2001        Patricia Pearson, Miami                   
  ECAC Qual.: E 2:14.44                                                        
   NCAA Auto: A 2:04.50                                                        
    ARMORY C: C 2:03.56  2012        Nachelle Mackie, BYU                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1   143 Chelsea Cox         SO GEORGETOWN           E 2:13.27Q 
  2    93 Brigitte Mania      JR CONNECTICUT          E 2:13.59Q 
  3    38 Kathy Klump         SR CINCINNATI           E 2:13.67Q 
  4   305 McKinzie Schulz     SO NOTRE DAME           E 2:14.06Q 
  5   601 Leanne Tucker       FR VILLANOVA            E 2:14.06q 
  6   167 Kristen Walsh       FR GEORGETOWN           E 2:14.17q 
  7   597 Erin Ryan           SR VILLANOVA            E 2:14.20q 
  8   144 Shanique Dasilva    SO GEORGETOWN           E 2:14.39q 
  9   128 Alex Muller         SO DEPAUL                 2:14.78q 
 10   573 Amanda Borroughs    FR VILLANOVA              2:14.82  
 11   575 Shannon Browne      JR VILLANOVA              2:17.09  
 
Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Runners 1-8 in upper alley, 9-17 on starting line,
        MEET: M 15:57.22  2/21/2004   Molly Huddle, Notre Dame                 
  ECAC Qual.: E 17:33.64                                                       
   NCAA Auto: A 15:57.00                                                       
    ARMORY C: C 15:52.17  2005        Caroline Bierbaum, Columbia              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   591 Bogdana Mimic       JR VILLANOVA             16:25.53E  10   
  2   397 Laura Nagel         SO PROVIDENCE            16:25.81E   8   
  3   547 Lauren Penney       JR SYRACUSE              16:38.31E   6   
  4   195 Holly Knight        SR LOUISVILLE            16:38.54E   5   
  5   153 Emily Jones         SO GEORGETOWN            16:39.25E   4   
  6   623 Katie Gillespie     SO WEST VIRGINI          16:42.41E   3   
  7   311 Rachel Velarde      SR NOTRE DAME            16:50.49E   2   
  8   641 Jessica O'Connell   SR WEST VIRGINI          16:59.25E   1   
  9   521 Natalie Busby       SR SYRACUSE              17:03.70E 
 10   529 Katie Hursey        SR SYRACUSE              17:06.18E 
 11   503 Allie Prendergast   SR SOUTH FLORID          17:10.64E 
 12   402 Samantha Roecker    JR PROVIDENCE            17:11.88E 
 13   632 Ahna Lewis          SR WEST VIRGINI          17:14.43E 
 14   303 Jessica Rydberg     JR NOTRE DAME            17:21.98E 
 15   532 Lauren Kersjes      SO SYRACUSE              17:27.43E 
 16   602 Megan Venables      FR VILLANOVA             17:32.29E 
 17   425 Brianna Deming      SO RUTGERS               17:39.16  
 
Event 21  Women Distance Medley
=======================================================================
        MEET: M 11:11.00  2010        Villanova, Villanova                     
                          B. Mimic, J. McDonald, A. Neutts, N. Schappert    
  ECAC Qual.: E 12:08.64                                                       
   NCAA Auto: A 11:03.50                                                       
    ARMORY C: C 10:56.12  2011        Villanova, Villanova                     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 GEORGETOWN                                         11:08.19M  10   
     1) 154 Kirsten Kasper SO           2) 165 Tenille Stoudenmire SO     
     3) 143 Chelsea Cox SO              4) 152 Emily Infeld JR            
  2 VILLANOVA                                          11:13.41E   8   
     1) 577 Courtney Chapman FR         2) 579 Faith Dismuke FR           
     3) 585 Emily Lipari SO             4) 570 Nicky Akande SO            
  3 CONNECTICUT                                        11:13.85E   6   
     1) 93 Brigitte Mania JR            2) 84 Celina Emerson SO           
     3) 104 Heather Wilson SR           4) 76 Lindsay Crevoiserat FR      
  4 NOTRE DAME                                         11:28.87E   5   
     1) 309 Rebecca Tracy JR            2) 257 Jade Barber FR             
     3) 304 Allison Schroeder SR        4) 271 Kelly Curran SO            
  5 PROVIDENCE                                         11:35.74E   4   
     1) 377 Hannah Davidson JR          2) 370 Caitlin Abelseth FR        
     3) 400 Devyn Pryor FR              4) 380 Charlotte FfrenchO'Carroll 
  6 SOUTH FLORIDA                                      11:36.37E   3   
     1) 511 Kelli Williams FR           2) 497 Rachael James JR           
     3) 493 Shaniel Chambers SR         4) 504 Nicole Rozario SR          
  7 WEST VIRGINIA                                      11:44.08E   2   
     1) 616 Kaylyn Christopher SR       2) 612 Jenna Barreto SO           
     3) 618 Josie Crouch FR             4) 611 Stephanie Aldea JR         
  8 RUTGERS                                            11:45.35E   1   
     1) 440 Allison Payenski FR         2) 427 Gabrielle Farquharson FR   
     3) 441 Victoria Pontecorvo JR      4) 424 Ashley Deckert SO          
  9 SYRACUSE                                           11:48.76E 
     1) 557 Brenna Symoniak SO          2) 550 Michelle Riley SO          
     3) 562 Beth Wright FR              4) 556 Heather Stephens SR        
 10 LOUISVILLE                                         11:49.48E 
     1) 186 Maria Frigo SO              2) 192 Gabrielle Jackson JR       
     3) 199 Michelle Molodynia FR       4) 183 Madie Davidson SO          
 11 PITTSBURGH                                         12:04.54E 
     1) 353 Korinne Piper JR            2) 363 Xauddina Whittington FR    
     3) 338 Miya Johnson SR             4) 352 Morgan Perry FR            
 12 ST. JOHN'S                                         12:13.68  
     1) 462 Michelle Duffy JR           2) 478 Natasya Rodriquez FR       
     3) 458 Alexis Bean SO              4) 460 Nicole Cocozza JR          
 13 MARQUETTE                                          12:14.98  
     1) 235 Grace Magliola SO           2) 248 Jenny Zahn SR              
     3) 236 Krista McClure FR           4) 247 Carly Windt SR             
 
Event 31  Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
 PROGRESSION: 3.45, 3.60, 3.75, 3.85, 3.95, 4.05, 4.15, 4.20,
 4.25
        MEET: M    4.31m  2011        Denise von Eynatten, South Florida       
  ECAC Qual.: E    3.60m                                                       
   NCAA Auto: A    4.35m                                                       
    ARMORY C: C 14-07.25  2011        Tina Sutej, Arkansas                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1    49 Sarah Rasnick       SO CINCINNATI               4.22mE  13-10.00  10   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.16 4.22 4.27 
        P    P    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2   606 Alexander Wasik     FR VILLANOVA                3.95mE  12-11.50   8   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 
        P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3    20 Emily Clay          FR CINCINNATI               3.85mE  12-07.50   6   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4   266 Kelly Burke         SO NOTRE DAME               3.75mE  12-03.50   5   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  5   645 Katlyn Shelar       SO WEST VIRGINI            J3.75mE  12-03.50   4   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  6   499 Carissa Leonardi    FR SOUTH FLORID            J3.75mE  12-03.50   3   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  7   590 Melissa Meggiolaro  SR VILLANOVA                3.60mE  11-09.75   1   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  7   589 Kathleen McPhillip  FR VILLANOVA                3.60mE  11-09.75   1   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O  XXX 
  7   219 Abby Croft          SO MARQUETTE                3.60mE  11-09.75   1   
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O  XXX 
 10   197 Chelsea Lucas       SO LOUISVILLE              J3.60mE  11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11   259 Kathryn Barousse    SO NOTRE DAME              J3.60mE  11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 12   505 Nicole Smith        JR SOUTH FLORID            J3.60mE  11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13   297 Annie Polcari       SR NOTRE DAME              J3.60mE  11-09.75 
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14   500 Brittany London     FR SOUTH FLORID             3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
        O  XXX 
 14   631 Lindsay Kopenhaver  SR WEST VIRGINI             3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
        O  XXX 
 16    85 Angelica Gilsenan   JR CONNECTICUT             J3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
       XO  XXX 
 16   298 Kayla Polcari       FR NOTRE DAME              J3.45m   11-03.75 
     3.45 3.60 
       XO  XXX 
 --    26 Michelle Eby        SR CINCINNATI                  NH            
     3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
 PIT "A"
        MEET: M    6.43m  2/16/2002   Nolle Graham, Seton Hall                 
  ECAC Qual.: E    5.70m                                                       
   NCAA Auto: A    6.45m                                                       
    ARMORY C: C 21-11.75  2009        Jeomi Maduka, Cornell                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   512 Monique Williams    SO SOUTH FLORID             6.13mE  20-01.50  10   
      5.91m  6.02m  6.13m  FOUL  FOUL  5.92m
  2    24 Jasmine Cotten      SR CINCINNATI               6.00mE  19-08.25   8   
      5.88m  FOUL  FOUL  5.99m  5.82m  6.00m
  3   439 Nwamaka Okobi       SR RUTGERS                  5.89mE  19-04.00   6   
      5.89m  5.78m  5.62m  5.71m  5.81m  5.37m
  4   258 Kaila Barber        FR NOTRE DAME               5.87mE  19-03.25   5   
      5.65m  5.87m  FOUL  5.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   241 Carlye Schuh        SO MARQUETTE                5.83mE  19-01.50   4   
      5.58m  FOUL  5.68m  FOUL  5.60m  5.83m
  6    48 Shanay Portis       JR CINCINNATI               5.80mE  19-00.50   3   
      5.80m  5.40m  FOUL  5.57m  5.74m  5.74m
  7   267 Maddie Buttinger    SR NOTRE DAME               5.72mE  18-09.25   2   
      5.17m  5.44m  5.72m  5.64m  PASS  FOUL
  8   636 Meghan Mock         SR WEST VIRGINI             5.70mE  18-08.50   1   
      FOUL  5.70m  5.68m  FOUL  5.47m  FOUL
  9   208 Margret Harris      JR LOUISVILLE               5.61m   18-05.00 
      5.59m  5.61m  FOUL  FOUL  5.34m  5.53m
 10   494 Rachel Etienne      SR SOUTH FLORID             5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.48m  5.41m  FOUL           
 11   328 Ashley Corum        SO PITTSBURGH               5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.46m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12   447 Emily Vargas        SO RUTGERS                  5.44m   17-10.25 
      FOUL  5.44m  5.11m           
 13   443 Asha Ruth           SO RUTGERS                  5.39m   17-08.25 
      4.98m  5.33m  5.39m           
 14   288 Lauren Leniart      JR NOTRE DAME               5.35m   17-06.75 
      FOUL  5.35m  4.99m           
 14   180 Kim Cardeiro        SO LOUISVILLE               5.35m   17-06.75 
      5.35m  5.29m  FOUL           
 16   159 Bria Murray         FR GEORGETOWN               5.34m   17-06.25 
      5.34m  5.33m  FOUL           
 17   270 Jessie Christian    SO NOTRE DAME               5.30m   17-04.75 
      FOUL  5.12m  5.30m           
 18   457 Stephanie Barnes    SO ST. JOHN'S               5.24m   17-02.25 
      5.24m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19   196 Charachesicia Lock  SR LOUISVILLE               5.10m   16-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.10m           
 
Event 37  Women Weight Throw 20 LB
=================================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
        MEET: M   22.56m  2010        D'Ana CcCarty, Louisville                
  ECAC Qual.: E   16.00m                                                       
   NCAA Auto: A   21.00m                                                       
    ARMORY C: C 74-00.25  2010        D'Ana McCarty, Louisville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   193 Amashi-Ali Kendall  JR LOUISVILLE              20.01mE  65-07.75  10   
      17.97m  20.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  19.44m
  2   187 Patrice Gates       SO LOUISVILLE              18.72mE  61-05.00   8   
      FOUL  17.72m  18.33m  18.25m  18.72m  18.02m
  3   610 Heather Adams       JR WEST VIRGINI            17.83mE  58-06.00   6   
      17.06m  16.73m  15.46m  17.83m  17.69m  FOUL
  4   469 Chanel King         JR ST. JOHN'S              17.62mE  57-09.75   5   
      FOUL  17.62m  17.09m  17.25m  FOUL  15.77m
  5   466 Danette Hinton      SO ST. JOHN'S              17.37mE  57-00.00   4   
      15.89m  16.54m  16.58m  17.20m  17.33m  17.37m
  6   126 Alanna Kovacs       SR DEPAUL                  17.36mE  56-11.50   3   
      17.12m  17.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.69m
  7   475 Angela Onye         SO ST. JOHN'S              16.75mE  54-11.50   2   
      FOUL  15.19m  16.75m  16.18m  16.14m  FOUL
  8   176 Hannah Baker        SO LOUISVILLE              16.69mE  54-09.25   1   
      16.56m  16.68m  16.69m  16.49m  16.03m  FOUL
  9   260 Mason Bashaw        JR NOTRE DAME             J16.69mE  54-09.25 
      16.18m  16.62m  16.51m  16.42m  FOUL  16.69m
 10   268 Madeline Casanova   JR NOTRE DAME              16.53mE  54-02.75 
      15.79m  FOUL  16.53m           
 11   635 Terina Miller       SR WEST VIRGINI            16.28mE  53-05.00 
      15.58m  16.28m  15.99m           
 12   115 Jazmyne Durrah      FR DEPAUL                  16.22mE  53-02.75 
      16.14m  16.22m  15.56m           
 13   456 Natasha Amazan      SO ST. JOHN'S              16.11mE  52-10.25 
      15.73m  16.11m  FOUL           
 14   118 Melissa Fraser      SR DEPAUL                  16.09mE  52-09.50 
      FOUL  16.09m  15.47m           
 15    11 Frida Akerstrom     SO CINCINNATI              16.05mE  52-08.00 
      15.19m  15.83m  16.05m           
 16   232 Kathryn Koeck       SO MARQUETTE               15.77m   51-09.00 
      15.04m  FOUL  15.77m           
 17    44 Jessica Molyet      SO CINCINNATI              15.27m   50-01.25 
      14.23m  15.06m  15.27m           
 18   293 Emily Morris        FR NOTRE DAME              15.26m   50-00.75 
      14.13m  15.26m  15.03m           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cincinnati                  43        2) Notre Dame                 30   
    3) Villanova                   29        4) Louisville                 24   
    5) South Florida               22        6) West Virginia              17   
    7) Georgetown                  14        8) Providence                 12   
    9) St. John's                  11       10) Rutgers                     7   
   11) Connecticut                  6       11) Syracuse                    6   
   13) Pittsburgh                   5       13) Marquette                   5   
   15) DePaul                       3                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Villanova                   31        2) Syracuse                   28   
    3) South Florida               25.50     4) Notre Dame                 24   
    5) Rutgers                     18        6) Connecticut                16   
    7) Georgetown                  12        7) Marquette                  12   
    9) Providence                  10       10) Louisville                  8.50
   11) Pittsburgh                   6       12) DePaul                      4