Recap

Licensed to Villanova University       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/3/2010 11:13 PM
                      Jack Pyrah Invitational - 12/3/2010                      
                        Hosted by Villanova University                         
                     Haverford College Alumni Field House                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:08.44  12/5/2004   Marina Muncan, Villanova                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lamar, Annick                Unattached             9:54.98  
  2 Edelstein, Lena              Unattached            10:11.14  
  3 O'Sullivan, Kaitlin          Villanova             10:34.98  
  4 Smith, Meghan                Villanova             10:41.86  
  5 Dorantes, Stephanie          Temple                10:50.02  
  6 Humphrey, Laura              Unattached            10:53.55  
  7 Woo, Rebecca                 Swarthmore            11:00.81  
  8 Russell, Caitlin             Swarthmore            11:05.93  
  9 Rutter, Sarah                Temple                11:07.55  
 10 Pavone, Anna                 Temple                11:07.94  
 11 MacFarlane, Deirdre          Temple                11:31.98  
 12 Broadbent, Kelly             Temple                11:36.59  
 13 Berman, Jennifer             Temple                11:42.60  
 14 Kracthman, Rayna             Temple                11:56.13  
 15 Stansbury, Amy               Temple                12:48.64  
 
Event 2  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.89  12/5/2009   Shericka Ward, Villanova                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey        Villanova                 8.17   1 
  2 Zabilowicz, Stefani          St. Joseph's              8.68   1 
  3 Chen, Jessica                St. Joseph's              8.83   1 
  4 D'Angelo, Francesca          St. Joseph's              8.87   1 
  5 Hicks, Chelsea               Swarthmore                8.89   1 
  6 Casey, Shannon               St. Joseph's              8.95   2 
  7 Dickey, Auriel               Temple                    9.03   2 
  8 Paciorek, Lauren             Delaware                  9.07   2 
  9 Fox, Bethany                 Delaware                  9.13   3 
 10 Bentzel, Maxine              Temple                    9.50   2 
 11 Kenneh, Isatta               Temple                    9.76   3 
 12 Greenberg, Samantha          Franklin & M             10.32   3 
 13 Greer, Mia                   St. Joseph's             10.57   2 
 14 Simmons, Chanelle            Swarthmore               10.88   3 
 
Event 3  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.65  12/5/2004   Jonathan Albright, Temple                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michaelis, Nils              Franklin & M              7.78   1 
  2 Goodridge, Stefan            Villanova                 7.87   1 
  3 Malloy, Tim                  Temple                    7.96   1 
  4 Howitt, Jason                Temple                    7.99   1 
  5 Bradley, Chris               Temple                    8.07   2 
  6 Shober, Ross                 Delaware TC               8.13   2 
  7 Dohrmann, Mike               Franklin & M              8.29   2 
  8 Kuruc, Kevin                 Temple                    8.65   1 
  9 Mayer-Bacon, Chris           Swarthmore                8.78   2 
 10 Tillman, Tim                 Franklin & M              9.00   2 
 
Event 4  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.17  12/1/2006   Monique Morgan, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ward, Shericka               Villanova                 7.12#  1 
  2 Caruso, Victoria             Delaware                  7.33   1 
  3 Hollis, Asia                 Delaware                  7.33   3 
  4 Hercules, Crystal            Temple                    7.34   2 
  5 Mahon, Kristen               Villanova                 7.40   2 
  6 Lumax, Fafavie               Villanova                 7.41   1 
  7 Wells, Tanisha               Unattached                7.43   1 
  8 Williams, Ashely             Unattached                7.43   3 
  9 Ray, Leah                    Villanova                 7.46   2 
 10 Depass, Gennie               Temple                    7.46   2 
 11 Butler, Andrea               Temple                    7.47   1 
 12 Dunbar, Ashley               Villanova                 7.48   1 
 13 Kogut, Jaclyn                St. Joseph's              7.55   3 
 14 Kenneh, Isatta               Temple                    7.56   5 
 15 Zabilowicz, Stefani          St. Joseph's              7.59   4 
 16 Dorsey, Dia                  Temple                    7.60   2 
 17 Dupiche, Nijah               Delaware                  7.66   3 
 18 Coldren, Emily               St. Joseph's              7.67   4 
 19 Norton, Frances              Temple                    7.70   4 
 20 Jones, Kyla                  La Salle                  7.72   4 
 21 Ruppel, Genevieve            St. Joseph's              7.74   5 
 22 Cahill, Karly                St. Joseph's              7.82   4 
 23 Williams, Saba Battles       La Salle                  7.84   4 
 24 Lawrence, Saudiah            Temple                    7.87   2 
 25 Chen, Jessica                St. Joseph's              7.90   5 
 26 Johnson, Shanice             La Salle                  7.90   3 
 27 Windsor, Alexa               Delaware                  7.94   3 
 28 D'Angelo, Francesca          St. Joseph's              7.95   5 
 29 Lefkovits, Ariel             Franklin & M              8.01   5 
 30 Lombardo, Nicole             Delaware                  8.52   5 
 
Event 5  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.38  12/7/2003   Mike Major, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Freeland, Emmanuel           Temple                    6.50   1 
  2 Shober, Ross                 Delaware TC               6.57   2 
  3 Thompson, Lipton             Franklin & M              6.58   5 
  4 Dryden, Miles                Temple                    6.61   1 
  5 Kallay, Alimamy              Temple                    6.66   1 
  6 McGee, Alex                  Temple                    6.67   2 
  7 Boeni, Tim                   Unattached                6.68   2 
  8 Bowers, Carlton              Villanova                 6.70   1 
  9 Clayton, Tyreece             Delaware TC               6.72   2 
 10 DiNatale, Tom                St. Joseph's              6.73   3 
 11 Brown, Jerome                La Salle                  6.75   1 
 12 Pensyl, Dylan                Temple                    6.75   1 
 13 Kutchen, Tim                 Delaware TC               6.77   3 
 14 Sainvil, Robert              Villanova                 6.81   3 
 15 Haas, Matt                   Temple                    6.86   2 
 16 Dougherty, Tyler             St. Joseph's              6.87   3 
 17 Loccisano, Anthony           Delaware TC               6.88   5 
 18 Polignano, Francis           Villanova                 6.96   3 
 19 Kong, Will                   Delaware TC               6.99   5 
 20 Ly, Daniel                   Swarthmore                7.06   4 
 21 Heck, Matthew                Swarthmore                7.07   4 
 22 Passalaqua, Joe              Delaware TC               7.12   3 
 23 Lau, Christopher             St. Joseph's              7.13   4 
 24 Gorgens, Leonhard            Villanova                 7.24   5 
 25 Stephens, Wesley             La Salle                  7.36   4 
 26 Hettich, Sam                 Delaware TC               7.50   4 
 27 Mehra, Akshay                Franklin & M              7.56   5 
 28 Mitchell, Sean               Franklin & M              7.72   5 
 -- Buie, Oren                   La Salle                    DQ   2 
 
Event 6  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:15.85  12/1/2006   Makalia Griffith, Villanova               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stephens, Tashima            Temple                 1:16.93   1 
  2 Bennett, Shadaya             Temple                 1:17.34   1 
  3 Cox, Kristi                  Delaware               1:17.35   2 
  4 Francis, Anna                Villanova              1:17.92   2 
  5 Bohi, Mary                   Villanova              1:19.11   2 
  6 Regan, Caitlin               Franklin & M           1:20.41   3 
  7 Pratt, Katie                 St. Joseph's           1:20.50   4 
  8 Wilson, Jade                 Unattached             1:20.82   1 
  9 Alverez, Brianna             Temple                 1:21.30   5 
 10 Woodarek, Marla              Delaware               1:21.90   2 
 11 Jenkins, Kathryn             Delaware               1:22.07   3 
 12 Pisco, Tori                  La Salle               1:22.52   4 
 13 Wenzel, Lauren               St. Joseph's           1:22.52   3 
 14 Geddes, Shannon              St. Joseph's           1:23.74   3 
 15 Rodgers, Kathryn             La Salle               1:24.02   5 
 16 Brooks, Karim                La Salle               1:24.29   6 
 17 Osborne, Danielle            St. Joseph's           1:24.39   4 
 18 Brooks, Tyonna               Delaware               1:25.13   4 
 19 Greer, Mia                   St. Joseph's           1:28.93   5 
 
Event 7  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:03.01  12/7/2003   Paul  Moser, Villanova                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ellison, Samuel              Villanova              1:05.79   1 
  2 Johnson, Clinton             Unattached             1:06.21   1 
  3 Galeano, Daniel              La Salle               1:07.06   3 
  4 Duncan, Derrhyl              Temple                 1:07.19   2 
  5 Smith, David                 St. Joseph's           1:07.49   2 
  6 Sabre, Jared                 St. Joseph's           1:07.56   1 
  7 Hines, Nicoy                 Villanova              1:09.88   1 
  8 Molligan, Justin             Delaware TC            1:10.02   3 
  9 Heck, Matthew                Swarthmore             1:10.31   6 
 10 Ayling, Patrick              La Salle               1:10.33   5 
 11 Schmalhofer, Tyler           Widener                1:10.41   5 
 12 Shumberger, Joshua           Temple                 1:10.56   3 
 13 Roberts, Griffith            St. Joseph's           1:10.66   6 
 14 Gallagher, Michael           St. Joseph's           1:10.71   3 
 15 Clarke, Mark                 Temple                 1:10.91   5 
 16 Brooks, Tywan                Delaware TC            1:11.25   4 
 17 Mayer-Bacon, Chris           Swarthmore             1:11.28   7 
 18 Kurz, Dan                    Swarthmore             1:11.50   7 
 19 Myers, Aaron                 Franklin & M           1:11.58   7 
 20 Santiago, Jonathan           Delaware TC            1:11.86   5 
 21 Puryear, Jerry               Unattached             1:12.12   2 
 22 Forgo, Steve                 Delaware TC            1:12.21   4 
 23 Dohrmann, Mike               Franklin & M           1:12.61   6 
 24 McCarthy, Sean               Widener                1:12.62   4 
 25 Kuruc, Kevin                 Temple                 1:12.93   4 
 
Event 8  Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39.63  12/5/2009   Christie Verdier, Villanova                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Caruso, Victoria             Delaware                 39.88   2 
  2 Mahon, Kristen               Villanova                40.17   1 
  3 Ward, Shericka               Villanova                40.34   2 
  4 Lumax, Fafavie               Villanova                40.82   1 
  5 Williams, Paris              Temple                   41.07   1 
  6 Iwugo, Ambrosia              Temple                   41.23   2 
  7 Dunbar, Ashley               Villanova                41.23   3 
  8 Dupiche, Nijah               Delaware                 41.32   4 
  9 Hollis, Asia                 Delaware                 41.73   4 
 10 White, Elizabeth-Paige       Temple                   42.04   4 
 11 Yuille, Marie                Villanova                42.04   3 
 12 Hercules, Crystal            Temple                   42.35   7 
 13 Wilson, Jade                 Unattached               42.40   8 
 14 West, Tessa                  Temple                   42.42   5 
 15 Depass, Gennie               Temple                   42.43   3 
 16 Butler, Andrea               Temple                   43.20   6 
 17 Ray, Leah                    Villanova                43.40   5 
 18 Wells, Tanisha               Unattached               43.44   7 
 19 Gariepy-Bogui, Audrey        Villanova                43.44   6 
 20 Kogut, Jaclyn                St. Joseph's             43.45   8 
 21 Coldren, Emily               St. Joseph's             43.53  10 
 22 Lawrence, Saudiah            Temple                   43.96   6 
 23 Dorsey, Dia                  Temple                   44.43   5 
 24 Andrus, Valisha              Widener                  44.47   9 
 25 Thomas, Lolita               La Salle                 44.63   7 
 26 Williams, Saba Battles       La Salle                 44.67  10 
 27 Kenneh, Isatta               Temple                   44.83  14 
 28 Lefkovits, Ariel             Franklin & M             44.84  12 
 29 Williams, Ashely             Unattached               44.88  11 
 30 Casey, Shannon               St. Joseph's             45.06  13 
 31 Zabilowicz, Stefani          St. Joseph's             45.27  11 
 32 Coleman, Gabrielle           Delaware                 45.33   8 
 32 D'Angelo, Francesca          St. Joseph's             45.33  11 
 34 Fox, Bethany                 Delaware                 45.83   9 
 35 Dickey, Auriel               Temple                   46.16  10 
 36 Norton, Frances              Temple                   46.28  13 
 37 Cahill, Karly                St. Joseph's             46.39  12 
 38 Marinaccio, Kristen          Franklin & M             46.86  13 
 39 Paciorek, Lauren             Delaware                 46.88   9 
 40 Robinson, Chelsea            Temple                   46.90  12 
 41 Panepinto, Victoria          La Salle                 48.75  14 
 42 Campbell, Mallory            La Salle                 48.83  13 
 43 Simmons, Chanelle            Swarthmore               54.72  14 
 44 Poserina, Sarah              Temple                   57.43  14 
 
Event 9  Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 34.62  12/7/2003   Carlos Bedoya, Villanova                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Thompson, Lipton             Franklin & M             35.70   5 
  2 Johnson, Clinton             Unattached               35.89   1 
  3 McGee, Alex                  Temple                   35.95   4 
  4 Boeni, Tim                   Unattached               35.99   3 
  5 Bowers, Carlton              Villanova                36.02   2 
  6 Freeland, Emmanuel           Temple                   36.06   1 
  7 DiNatale, Tom                St. Joseph's             36.29   5 
  8 Little, Rashad               La Salle                 36.33   2 
  9 Dryden, Miles                Temple                   36.45   1 
 10 Michaelis, Nils              Franklin & M             36.53   5 
 11 Polignano, Francis           Villanova                36.54   6 
 12 Henry, Derek                 St. Joseph's             36.88   4 
 13 Brown, Jerome                La Salle                 36.88  14 
 14 Goodridge, Stefan            Villanova                36.96   2 
 15 Galeano, Santiago            La Salle                 36.98  12 
 16 Fronczkowski, Vinny          Delaware TC              37.04   7 
 17 Clayton, Tyreece             Delaware TC              37.04   8 
 18 Pensyl, Dylan                Temple                   37.07   3 
 19 Kutchen, Tim                 Delaware TC              37.12   7 
 20 Dougherty, Tyler             St. Joseph's             37.15   6 
 21 Betts, Will                  Widener                  37.16   6 
 22 Kallay, Alimamy              Temple                   37.46   3 
 23 Howitt, Jason                Temple                   37.53   8 
 24 Simkins, Jeremy              Delaware TC              37.54   4 
 25 Fowler, Justin               La Salle                 37.75  15 
 26 Bradley, Chris               Temple                   37.80  11 
 27 Henderson, Ozzie             La Salle                 38.05  13 
 28 Pickett, Gabriel             Temple                   38.07  12 
 29 Rivera, Brian                Franklin & M             38.10  10 
 30 Lynch, Andrew                La Salle                 38.19   8 
 31 Gorgens, Leonhard            Villanova                38.20  11 
 32 Haas, Matt                   Temple                   38.23   7 
 33 Clarke, Brandon              La Salle                 38.54  15 
 34 Lau, Christopher             St. Joseph's             38.86   9 
 35 Cheeck, Kaseem               Unattached               38.94  10 
 36 Stafford, Carlton            Temple                   39.29  13 
 37 Albohn, Eric                 Widener                  39.44  11 
 38 Buie, Oren                   La Salle                 39.44  14 
 39 Kong, Will                   Delaware TC              39.94  10 
 40 Coleman, Marcus              La Salle                 40.27  16 
 41 Pierce, Kyle                 Swarthmore               41.32  16 
 42 Stephens, Wesley             La Salle                 41.41  15 
 43 Yap, Michael                 St. Joseph's             41.67  14 
 44 Mattingly, Travis            Swarthmore               42.27  16 
 45 Verhasselt, Eric             Swarthmore               42.74  16 
 46 Mitchell, Sean               Franklin & M             43.38  13 
 -- Groton, Jonathan             Delaware TC                 DQ   9 
 
Event 10  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:16.03  12/7/2003   Elizabeth Gardner, Swarthmore             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hammond, Rebecca             Swarthmore             2:22.74  
  2 Lenfest, Margret             Swarthmore             2:25.95  
  3 Wasserman, Rachel            Delaware               2:28.08  
  4 Beebe, Stephanie             Swarthmore             2:29.20  
  5 Gonzalez, Kathryn            Swarthmore             2:32.06  
  6 Torres, Jess                 Delaware               2:38.38  
  7 Chen, Lisa                   St. Joseph's           2:39.54  
  8 Brooking, Lauren             Delaware               2:43.61  
  9 Brown, Hannah                St. Joseph's           2:46.09  
 
Event 11  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:55.45  12/2/2005   Drew Eckman, Villanova                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barbalinardo, Garrett        St. Joseph's           2:00.14  
  2 Brooks, Jesse                St. Joseph's           2:01.02  
  3 Kandetzke, Steve             La Salle               2:01.24  
  4 Scott, Richard               Swarthmore             2:02.94  
  5 Arcarola, George             St. Joseph's           2:03.50  
  6 Strawitz, Joe                Franklin & M           2:03.76  
  7 Pane, Christopher            La Salle               2:04.46  
  8 Fenimore, Ryan               St. Joseph's           2:04.59  
  9 Drastura, Adam               St. Joseph's           2:05.04  
 10 Anderson, Ryan               St. Joseph's           2:05.74  
 11 Lampart, Kyle                St. Joseph's           2:05.85  
 12 Klinger, Ian                 St. Joseph's           2:05.98  
 13 Senestant, Jorry             St. Joseph's           2:06.13  
 14 Kearney, Christopher         Villanova              2:08.84  
 
Event 12  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:53.69  12/5/2009   Ariann Neutts, Villanova                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Neutts, Ariann               Villanova              2:52.34# 
  2 McElroy, Kelly               Villanova              2:53.41# 
  3 Browne, Shannon              Villanova              2:56.51  
  4 Akande, Nicky                Villanova              2:59.79  
  5 Pepper, Rebecca              Unattached             3:03.47  
  6 Salley, Latita               Unattached             3:05.23  
  7 Smith, Tonney                Temple                 3:05.80  
  8 Cowart, Assata               Temple                 3:07.34  
 
Event 13  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:28.10  12/2/2005   Sean Tully, Villanova                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wikler, Matthew              Villanova              2:27.99# 
  2 Chylak, Matt                 Penn                   2:29.24  
  3 Fischer, Luke                St. Joseph's           2:30.10  
  4 Capecci, Joseph              Villanova              2:30.36  
  5 Tylor, Aaron                 Unattached             2:32.66  
  6 Hohs, Logan                  St. Joseph's           2:34.45  
  7 Hogan, Mark                  Villanova              2:34.56  
  8 Kiley, Michael               Penn                   2:36.47  
  9 Manion, David                St. Joseph's           2:36.99  
 10 Parisi, Lou                  Temple                 2:37.69  
 11 Day, Kevin                   La Salle               2:42.55  
 12 Friend, Roswell              Unattached             2:47.86  
 
Event 14  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:10.16  12/5/2004   Joanna Simonis, Bryn Mawr                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Painter, Rebecca             Swarthmore             5:39.48  
  2 Berman, Jennifer             Temple                 6:08.98  
 
Event 15  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:14.52  12/5/2004   Kippy Keino, Villanova                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Osman, Nebiyu                Penn                   4:28.52  
  2 O'Connell, Phillip           Villanova              4:34.95  
  3 DuMont-McCaffery, Aidan      Swarthmore             4:35.97  
  4 Jumanui, Aaron               Unattached             4:38.82  
  5 Morris, Joe                  La Salle               4:43.57  
  6 Barnes, Alec                 Penn                   4:51.39  
  7 Spleen, Andrew               Unattached             4:54.73  
  8 Breslow, Alex                Swarthmore             4:55.59  
  9 Huntington, Charlie          Swarthmore             5:00.47  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:18.30  12/7/2007   Carl Mackenzie, Villanova                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tetreault, Brian             Villanova              8:35.60  
  2 Mahoney, Travis              Temple                 8:38.90  
  3 Morrin, Greg                 Villanova              8:48.08  
  4 Solis, Dusty                 Unattached             8:50.76  
  5 Basili, Brian                Unattached             8:53.38  
  6 May, Mike                    Temple                 8:54.92  
  7 Pickhaver, John              Villanova              8:55.07  
  8 Thomas, Thomas               Temple                 8:55.38  
  9 O'Sullivan, Chris            Unattached             8:55.71  
 10 Lee, Mark                    Unattached             8:57.68  
 11 Baker, Colin                 Penn                   8:59.39  
 12 Day, Daniel                  La Salle               8:59.99  
 13 Barletta, Geoffrey           Temple                 9:03.00  
 14 Garrity, Mike                Widener                9:03.49  
 15 Conklin, Eric                Temple                 9:05.27  
 16 Kellar, William              Temple                 9:08.44  
 17 Orlando, Alex                Villanova              9:08.47  
 18 Coles, Raymond               La Salle               9:21.35  
 19 Harris, Danny                Unattached             9:24.09  
 20 Ravi, Ainesh                 Penn                   9:25.95  
 21 Russell, Stuart              Swarthmore             9:27.50  
 22 Carreon, Dan                 Temple                 9:29.73  
 23 Hunt, Clarke                 Temple                 9:39.91  
 24 Peitricarlo, Chris           Unattached             9:42.01  
 25 Bohney, Richie               Unattached             9:52.27  
 
Event 18  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:50.96  12/5/2009   Villanova, Villanova                      
                         C Verdier, M Griffith, K Mahon, J McDonald        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Temple  'A'                                         3:52.30   1 
  2 Delaware  'A'                                       3:52.99   1 
  3 Villanova  'A'                                      3:57.00   1 
  4 Villanova  'B'                                      4:04.51   2 
  5 Temple  'B'                                         4:07.00   1 
  6 Delaware  'B'                                       4:14.55   3 
  7 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'A'                             4:16.60   2 
  8 Franklin & Marshall  'A'                            4:19.30   2 
  9 Swarthmore  'A'                                     4:20.93   3 
 10 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'B'                             4:32.10   2 
 11 Delaware  'C'                                       4:32.40   3 
 
Event 19  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:21.10  12/7/2003   Villanova                                 
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Villanova  'A'                                      3:20.78#  1 
  2 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'A'                             3:24.59   1 
  3 Unattached  'A'                                     3:29.11   1 
  4 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'B'                             3:30.19   3 
  5 Franklin & Marshall  'A'                            3:30.28   3 
  6 Temple  'A'                                         3:31.26   1 
  7 Villanova  'C'                                      3:32.90   2 
  8 Temple  'B'                                         3:33.18   2 
  9 Delaware TC  'A'                                    3:34.90   2 
 10 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'C'                             3:37.00   3 
 11 Swarthmore  'A'                                     3:40.25   3 
 
Event 20  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16.70m  12/5/2008   Amanda Cole, Temple                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moore, Ebony                 Temple                  15.74m   51-07.75 
      15.24m  15.21m  15.54m  15.74m  15.22m  14.62m
  2 Owens, Alanna                Temple                  15.12m   49-07.25 
      13.48m  15.05m  FOUL  14.69m  15.12m  14.85m
  3 Weston, Brittany             Temple                  12.98m   42-07.00 
      FOUL  12.00m  FOUL  11.80m  11.58m  12.98m
  4 Sniscak, Courtney            Delaware                11.61m   38-01.25 
      9.70m  9.57m  10.65m  11.24m  11.10m  11.61m
  5 Ettarh, Aretah               Delaware                11.01m   36-01.50 
      10.85m  10.03m  9.69m  11.01m  FOUL  10.66m
  6 McEliece, Bridget            Franklin & M            10.54m   34-07.00 
      10.54m  FOUL  9.62m  10.51m  FOUL  10.48m
  7 Pantale, Alana               Delaware                10.53m   34-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.24m  FOUL  FOUL  10.53m
 
Event 21  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18.47m  12/2/2005   Robert McDade, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Keogh, Robert                Temple                  17.95m   58-10.75 
      17.95m  17.33m  FOUL  15.71m  17.73m  17.45m
  2 Schwendtner, Jim             Unattached              17.90m   58-08.75 
      17.21m  FOUL  17.90m  17.01m  17.37m  17.10m
  3 Anuszewski, Frank            Villanova               16.79m   55-01.00 
      15.11m  FOUL  FOUL  15.62m  16.58m  16.79m
  4 Munick, Jacob                Widener                 16.18m   53-01.00 
      16.18m  FOUL  15.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Moran, Brad                  Widener                 14.00m   45-11.25 
      12.66m  14.00m  13.62m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  6 Wall, William                Widener                 13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.83m  12.72m  12.89m  13.03m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Solomon, Eric                Widener                 12.59m   41-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.54m  11.82m  12.59m  FOUL
  8 Byrne, Tim                   Unattached              11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.88m  10.38m  11.18m  10.26m  10.53m  10.60m
  9 Brenza, Jacob                Penn                    11.65m   38-02.75 
      10.83m  FOUL  FOUL  10.29m  11.65m  10.99m
 10 King, Drew                   Villanova               10.15m   33-03.75 
      9.24m  10.15m  9.32m           
 11 Senick, Vince                La Salle                 8.69m   28-06.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.69m           
 
Event 22  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1.65m  12/1/2006   Thelma Akpan, Villanova                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Boyce, Hannah                St. Joseph's             1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Gray, Briana                 Delaware                 1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Windsor, Alexa               Delaware                 1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Lestrange, Margaret          Delaware                 1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Cox, Nicole                  Swarthmore              J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Smith, Allison               Unattached               1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Spiller, Colleen             Widener                 J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.45 1.48 1.51 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Bucciferro, Emily            Delaware                J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.45 1.48 1.51 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Town, Katlin                 Delaware                    NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 
Event 23  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2.00m  12/5/2009   Albert Darling, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Malloy, Tim                  Temple                   2.01m#   6-07.00 
     1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98 2.01 2.04 
        P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  2 Loccisano, Anthony           Delaware TC              1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.83 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 24  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.79m  12/5/2008   Brittney McRae, Temple                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Yeats, Samantha              Villanova                5.43m   17-09.75 
      5.41m  5.43m  5.37m  5.21m       
  2 Morris, Paige                Delaware                 5.35m   17-06.75 
      4.91m  4.99m  5.19m  5.35m       
  3 Reijula, Erica               Villanova                5.29m   17-04.25 
      5.29m  5.23m  FOUL  5.03m       
  4 Ruppel, Genevieve            St. Joseph's             5.16m   16-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.09m  5.16m       
  5 Reo, Alexandria              Villanova                4.97m   16-03.75 
      4.72m  4.87m  4.97m  4.95m        
  6 Marinaccio, Kristen          Franklin & M             4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.92m  FOUL  4.95m  4.78m        
  7 Wiseman, Megan               Delaware                 4.89m   16-00.50 
      4.89m  FOUL  4.62m  FOUL       
  8 Johnson, Shanice             La Salle                 4.87m   15-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.77m  4.87m       
  9 Carty, Karissa               Delaware                J4.87m   15-11.75 
      FOUL  4.45m  FOUL  4.87m       
 10 Dickey, Auriel               Temple                   4.79m   15-08.75 
      3.90m  4.66m  ND  4.79m        
 11 Bucciferro, Emily            Delaware                 4.69m   15-04.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.69m        
 12 Hunger, Samantha             Delaware                 4.59m   15-00.75 
      FOUL  4.59m  FOUL  FOUL       
 13 Livecchi, Megan              La Salle                 4.57m   15-00.00 
      4.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 14 Lombardo, Nicole             Delaware                 4.41m   14-05.75 
      4.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 15 Greenberg, Samantha          Franklin & M             3.87m   12-08.50 
      FOUL  3.87m  ND           
 -- Nimpson, Nohjay              St. Joseph's              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Norton, Frances              Temple                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 25  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7.11m  12/5/2009   Tim Boeni, Temple                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dryden, Miles                Temple                   6.75m   22-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.69m  6.75m       
  2 Pensyl, Dylan                Temple                   6.39m   20-11.75 
      6.25m  6.39m  6.24m  6.32m       
  3 Shober, Ross                 Delaware TC              6.38m   20-11.25 
      FOUL  6.38m  6.00m  FOUL       
  4 Tiant, Lazaro                Villanova                6.30m   20-08.00 
      5.94m  FOUL  6.30m  6.20m       
  5 Poole, Kendall               Delaware TC              6.28m   20-07.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.28m       
  6 Ly, Daniel                   Swarthmore               6.01m   19-08.75 
      6.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  7 Rivera, Brian                Franklin & M             5.94m   19-06.00 
      5.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
  8 Coleman, Marcus              La Salle                 5.80m   19-00.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.80m       
  8 Yap, Michael                 St. Joseph's             5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 10 Loccisano, Anthony           Delaware TC              5.78m   18-11.75 
      5.78m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 11 Anderson, Roger              Unattached               5.62m   18-05.25 
      5.62m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS       
 12 Stephens, Wesley             La Salle                 5.60m   18-04.50 
      FOUL  5.60m  FOUL  FOUL       
 13 To, Vinny                    St. Joseph's             5.58m   18-03.75 
      5.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 14 Kuruc, Kevin                 Temple                   5.40m   17-08.75 
      5.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 15 Kallay, Alimamy              Temple                   5.27m   17-03.50 
      FOUL  5.27m  FOUL  FOUL       
 16 Fromell, Nicholas            Franklin & M             5.19m   17-00.50 
      5.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 17 Verhasselt, Eric             Swarthmore               4.44m   14-07.00 
      4.44m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL        
 
Event 26  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3.81m  12/5/2004   Casey Bennett, Delaware                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Llerandi, Ashlyn             Villanova                3.70m   12-01.50 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Logoyda, Kimberly            Villanova                3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.40 3.50 3.60 
        P    P    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Meggiolaro, Melissa          Villanova                3.40m   11-01.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.40 3.50 
        P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Bru, Sophie                  Villanova                3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.40 
        P    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Markow, Courtney             Delaware                 3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 Fazzio, Alli                 Villanova               J3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Panepinto, Victoria          La Salle                 2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Zohrabian, Sylvia            Franklin & M             2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
        O  XXX 
  9 Allison, Katie               Franklin & M            J2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
       XO  XXX 
  9 McDonald, Jessica            Delaware                J2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
       XO  XXX 
 10 Varland, Dusti               La Salle                J2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Wuerker, Taylor              Swarthmore                  NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Marangella, Jaclyn           Delaware                    NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Poserina, Sarah              Temple                      NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Marshall, Claire             Franklin & M                NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 
Event 27  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4.90m  12/5/2008   Craig Van Laureen, unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Mick                Widener                  4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  2 Ordway, Shane                Delaware TC             J4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Nguyen, Dennis               Widener                  3.95m   12-11.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  4 Smith, Brian                 Temple                   3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Shober, Ross                 Delaware TC             J3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Gorman, Seth                 La Salle                 3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    O  XXX 
  6 Jasinski, Mike               La Salle                 3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    O  XXX 
 -- Vallone, George              Delaware TC                 NH            
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Passalaqua, Joe              Delaware TC                 NH            
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Dougherty, Chris             Villanova                   NH            
     3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Kloepping, David             Unattached                  NH            
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P  XXX 
 
Event 28  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.89m  12/7/2007   Lauren Lucci, Widener                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Owens, Alanna                Temple                  12.71m   41-08.50 
      FOUL  12.71m  FOUL  FOUL  11.68m  FOUL
  2 Pantale, Alana               Delaware                12.06m   39-07.00 
      11.90m  11.65m  11.93m  12.06m  11.84m  11.98m
  3 Arduini, Julia               Villanova               11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.68m  FOUL  10.79m  11.65m  11.97m  11.57m
  4 Ettarh, Aretah               Delaware                10.86m   35-07.75 
      10.82m  10.19m  10.06m  10.86m  10.43m  10.13m
  5 Sewell, Rebecca              Widener                 10.58m   34-08.50 
      10.32m  9.98m  10.58m  10.20m  FOUL  10.25m
  6 Stefaniak, Martha            Franklin & M            10.22m   33-06.50 
      9.86m  FOUL  9.86m  8.91m  10.22m  9.70m
  7 Diamond, Sarah               Swarthmore              10.16m   33-04.00 
      7.98m  8.04m  FOUL  10.16m  8.13m  8.18m
 -- McEliece, Bridget            Franklin & M              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 29  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17.36m  12/5/2008   James Dart, unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moran, Brad                  Widener                 15.51m   50-10.75 
      15.09m  14.65m  14.64m  FOUL  15.51m  15.31m
  2 Viotto, John                 Unattached              14.76m   48-05.25 
      14.43m  14.61m  14.20m  14.76m  14.76m  FOUL
  3 Anuszewski, Frank            Villanova               14.30m   46-11.00 
      14.30m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.07m  14.30m
  4 Brenza, Jacob                Penn                    13.67m   44-10.25 
      FOUL  13.07m  13.67m  13.19m  13.08m  13.65m
  5 Byrne, Tim                   Unattached              13.56m   44-06.00 
      12.52m  12.17m  13.56m  FOUL  12.44m  13.40m
  6 Schwendtner, Jim             Unattached              12.61m   41-04.50 
      12.61m  FOUL  FOUL  12.02m  12.25m  12.44m
  7 Barna, Steve                 Franklin & M            11.98m   39-03.75 
      11.09m  11.98m  11.12m  11.74m  11.56m  11.28m
  8 Nodolski, Nathan             Widener                 11.39m   37-04.50 
      10.50m  11.29m  11.39m  10.57m  10.29m  11.27m
  9 Durante, Chris               Temple                  11.19m   36-08.50 
      10.73m  10.99m  10.86m  10.92m  10.53m  11.19m
 10 King, Drew                   Villanova               10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.38m  10.78m  FOUL           
 11 Tillman, Tim                 Franklin & M            10.56m   34-07.75 
      10.10m  10.11m  10.56m            
 
Event 30  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.61m  12/7/2003   N. Cooper, Villanova                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Minasi, Marie                Villanova               11.31m   37-01.25 
      11.22m  10.99m  11.31m  10.59m       
  2 Francis, Samantha            Villanova               11.28m   37-00.25 
      11.03m  11.01m  11.03m  11.28m       
  3 Profit, Victoria             Villanova               10.97m   36-00.00 
      10.47m  10.97m  10.87m  10.78m       
  4 Robinson, Chelsea            Temple                  10.83m   35-06.50 
      10.33m  10.26m  10.83m  10.74m       
  5 Hicks, Chelsea               Swarthmore              10.72m   35-02.00 
      10.72m  10.69m  10.66m  10.37m       
  6 Reijula, Erica               Villanova               10.71m   35-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  10.71m       
  7 Lawrence, Saudiah            Temple                  10.58m   34-08.50 
      10.40m  10.58m  10.40m  10.38m       
  8 Hunger, Samantha             Delaware                10.16m   33-04.00 
      10.15m  9.95m  9.98m  10.16m       
  9 Carty, Karissa               Delaware                10.06m   33-00.25 
      10.06m  9.73m  10.01m  9.51m       
 10 Beaudette, Catherine         Unattached               9.95m   32-07.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.95m  FOUL       
 11 McDonald, Jessica            Delaware                 9.83m   32-03.00 
      9.28m  9.45m  9.38m  9.83m       
 12 Lombardo, Nicole             Delaware                 9.51m   31-02.50 
      9.31m  9.51m  9.27m  9.02m       
 13 Town, Katlin                 Delaware                 9.24m   30-03.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.24m       
 
Event 31  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.86m  12/1/2006   Michael Roberts, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pickett, Gabriel             Temple                  13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.54m  13.61m  12.31m  13.74m       
  2 Poole, Kendall               Delaware TC             13.68m   44-10.75 
      FOUL  12.85m  13.68m  13.28m       
  3 Stafford, Carlton            Temple                  13.28m   43-07.00 
      FOUL  12.97m  12.39m  13.28m       
  4 Anderson, Roger              Unattached              12.93m   42-05.25 
      FOUL  12.93m  FOUL  FOUL       
  5 Ly, Daniel                   Swarthmore              12.89m   42-03.50 
      FOUL  12.06m  12.72m  12.89m       
  6 Bodziock, George             Villanova               12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.78m  FOUL  12.48m  FOUL       
  7 DiPersio, John               St. Joseph's            12.47m   40-11.00 
      FOUL  12.47m  12.24m  PASS       
  8 Fromell, Nicholas            Franklin & M            12.18m   39-11.50 
      12.18m  11.98m  12.02m  12.13m       
  9 Mattingly, Travis            Swarthmore              11.40m   37-05.00 
      11.40m  FOUL  FOUL  11.31m        
 10 To, Vinny                    St. Joseph's            11.23m   36-10.25 
      11.23m  FOUL  PASS  PASS       
 11 Pierce, Kyle                 Swarthmore              10.60m   34-09.50 
      10.60m  10.11m  10.58m  FOUL