Skip to main content Skip to footer
2017-18 Villanova Women's Indoor Track & Field Roster
Coaches

NameClass/EligibilityEvent(s)Hometown/High School/Previous School
armstrong nicoleArmstrong, NicoleSr./Sr.Cross Country/DistanceSydenham, Ont./Sydenham
ashby tarynAshby, TarynFr./Fr.ThrowsPittston, Pa./Pittston Area
bockoven sammyBockoven, SammyJr./Jr.Cross Country/DistanceHudson, Ohio/Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
bragen samanthaBragen, SamanthaFr./Fr.Jumps/Multi EventsToms River, N.J./Toms River East
burda bellaBurda, BellaJr./So.Cross Country/DistancePleasant Valley, N.Y./Arlington
burns danielleBurns, DanielleSo./So.SprintsPhoenix, Ariz./Mountain Pointe
byrne marleyByrne, MarleySr./Sr.Multi EventsAuburn, Maine/Saint Dominic Academy
calabrese sofiaCalabrese, SofiaJr./Jr.JumpsEdwards, Colo./Battle Mountain
caldwell courtneyCaldwell, CourtneySr./Sr.Sprints/JumpsTrenton, N.J./Hun School
campbell annCampbell, AnnJr./So.Cross Country/DistanceMission Hills, Kan./St. Teresa's Academy
ciccarone katieCiccarone, KatieSo./So.JumpsFreehold, N.J./Freehold
ciluffo kaleyCiluffo, KaleyJr./Jr.Cross Country/DistanceLeClaire, Iowa/Pleasant Valley/Clemson
cleary nikiCleary, NikiJr./Jr.Sprints/JumpsFlemington, N.J./Hunterdon Central Regional
cleirigh buttner siofraCleirigh Buttner, SiofraSr./Sr.Cross Country/DistanceDublin, Ireland/Colaiste Iosagain
coleman avaColeman, AvaSo./So.Pole VaultSouthington, Conn./Mercy
del rossi rebeccaDel Rossi, RebeccaSr./Sr.Cross Country/DistanceCanton, N.Y./Hugh C. Williams
donou gloriaDonou, GloriaSo./So.JumpsEast Brunswick, N.J./East Brunswick
fisher katieFisher, KatieSr./Sr.Cross Country/DistanceUxbridge, Ont./Uxbridge Secondary
franco dominiqueFranco, DominiqueSo./So.Pole VaultRichboro, Pa./Council Rock South
harris alexHarris, AlexFr./Fr.Cross Country/DistanceStony Point, N.Y./North Rockland
harrison emilyHarrison, EmilyFr./Fr.Pole VaultHaymarket, Va./Battlefield
hayes sidneyHayes, SidneySr./Sr.SprintsSpring Grove, Pa./McDonogh School
hosang katieHoSang, KatieSr./Sr.Multi EventsBedford, N.H./Bedford
hughes kaleighHughes, KaleighJr./So.Cross Country/DistanceNeedham, Mass./Needham
hutchinson nicoleHutchinson, NicoleJr./Jr.Cross Country/DistanceWest Vancouver, B.C./Sentinel Secondary
jaskot erinJaskot, ErinSr./Jr.Cross Country/DistanceBlauvelt, N.Y./Tappan Zee
jones sarahJones, SarahFr./Fr.Sprints/JumpsSewell, N.J./Bishop Eustace Prep
june melissaJune, MelissaSr./Sr.SprintsMassapequa, N.Y./Saint Anthony's
keegan mckennaKeegan, McKennaSo./So.Cross Country/SprintsWest Grove, Pa./Avon Grove
lee jessicaLee, JessicaSo./So.Pole VaultKailua, Hawaii/Iolani
lejman calaLejman, CalaFr./Fr.Pole VaultAmbler, Pa./Wissahickon
letros adriannaLetros, AdriannaSo./So.SprintsNorth York, Ont./Villanova College
margey kelseyMargey, KelseyGr./Sr.Cross Country/DistanceHuntington, N.Y./Friends Academy
mcarthur rachelMcArthur, RachelFr./Fr.Cross Country/DistanceBristow, Va./Patriot
mcnelis amandaMcNelis, AmandaFr./Fr.Pole VaultCommack, N.Y./Commack
odukale temiOdukale, TemiJr./Jr.SprintsSewaren, N.J./Woodbridge
onque-shabazz amariOnque-Shabazz, AmariSo./So.Cross Country/SprintsPlainfield, N.J./Union Catholic
owen bridgetOwen, BridgetSr./Sr.Pole VaultNorthborough, Mass./Algonquin Regional
patrick alexPatrick, AlexJr./Jr.JumpsMedia, Pa./Cardinal O'Hara
russo alexandraRusso, AlexandraGr./Gr.Cross Country/DistanceBellport, N.Y./Saint Anthony's
ryan laurenRyan, LaurenFr./Fr.Cross Country/DistanceSouth Yarra, Australia/Geelong Grammar School
scelzi adelineScelzi, AdelineJr./Jr.Pole VaultGlen Allen, Va./Deep Run
seykora mariaSeykora, MariaFr./Fr.Cross Country/DistanceBroomall, Pa./Academy of Notre Dame de Namur/Princeton
smith jacquelynSmith, JacquelynSo./So.Cross Country/DistancePalos Verdes Estates, Calif./Palos Verdes
williamson trudy-annWilliamson, Trudy-AnnSo./So.SprintsKingston, Jamaica/Wolmer's Girls School
wilson-jones yazminWilson-Jones, YazminSr./Sr.SprintsStaten Island, N.Y./Port Richmond
zimmerman alexZimmerman, AlexJr./Jr.ThrowsLititz, Pa./Manheim Township

Coaches
Gina Procaccio - Head Coach (Distance)
Anthony Williams - Associate Head Coach (Sprints)
Ali Smith - Assistant Coach
Talen Singer - Assistant Coach (Jumps)
Mauro Medina - Volunteer Assistant Coach (Throws)
Monique Morgan - Volunteer Assistant Coach (Sprints)
Patrick Tiernan - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Angel Piccirillo - Graduate Assistant


Schedule