2015-16 Villanova Women's Indoor Track & Field Roster
Coaches

NameClass/EligibilityEvent(s)Hometown/High School/Previous School
armstrong nicoleArmstrong, NicoleSo./So.Cross Country/DistanceSydenham, Ont./Sydenham
bockoven sammyBockoven, SammyFr./Fr.Cross Country/DistanceHudson, Ohio/Cuyahoga Valley Christian Academy
bungo caitlinBungo, CaitlinSr./Sr.Cross Country/DistancePittsburgh, Pa./Sewickley Academy
burda bellaBurda, BellaFr./Fr.Cross Country/DistancePleasant Valley, N.Y./Arlington
byrne marleyByrne, MarleySo./So.Multi EventsAuburn, Maine/Saint Dominic Academy
caesar kalissaCaesar, KalissaJr./Jr.SprintsPort Jervis, N.Y./Port Jervis
calabrese sofiaCalabrese, SofiaFr./Fr.JumpsEdwards, Colo./Battle Mountain
caldwell courtneyCaldwell, CourtneySo./So.Sprints/JumpsTrenton, N.J./Hun School
campbell annCampbell, AnnFr./Fr.Cross Country/DistanceMission Hills, Kan./St. Teresa's Academy
cleary nikiCleary, NikiFr./Fr.Sprints/JumpsFlemington, N.J./Hunterdon Central Regional
cleirigh buttner siofraCleirigh Buttner, SiofraSo./So.Cross Country/DistanceDublin, Ireland/Colaiste Iosagain
del rossi rebeccaDel Rossi, RebeccaSo./So.Cross Country/DistanceCanton, N.Y./Hugh C. Williams
elder alexandraElder, AlexandraJr./Jr.Pole VaultMoorestown, N.J./Moorestown
erickson kristenErickson, KristenJr./Jr.ThrowsPrinceton, Mass./ACS Cobham Internationl School
fisher katieFisher, KatieSo./So.Cross Country/DistanceUxbridge, Ont./Uxbridge Secondary
grant shaniceGrant, ShaniceSr./Sr.Sprints/JumpsKingston, Jamaica/Wolmer's Girls School/LIU-Brooklyn
hamilton carolineHamilton, CarolineJr./So.ThrowsNottingham, Pa./Oxford Area
hayes sidneyHayes, SidneySo./So.SprintsSpring Grove, Pa./McDonogh School
hosang katieHoSang, KatieSo./So.Multi EventsBedford, N.H./Bedford
hughes kaleighHughes, KaleighFr./Fr.Cross Country/DistanceNeedham, Mass./Needham
hutchinson nicoleHutchinson, NicoleFr./Fr.Cross Country/DistanceWest Vancouver, B.C./Sentinel Secondary
jaskot erinJaskot, ErinSo./Fr.Cross Country/DistanceBlauvelt, N.Y./Tappan Zee
june melissaJune, MelissaSo./So.SprintsMassapequa, N.Y./Saint Anthony's
knowles sarahKnowles, SarahFr./Fr.SprintsClifton Park, N.Y./Shenendehowa
lamacchia virginiaLaMacchia, VirginiaSr./Sr.Pole VaultBloomsburg, Pa./Central Columbia
lee hannahLee, HannahJr./Jr.ThrowsScituate, R.I./St. Mary Academy Bay View
lewis ekiahLewis, EkiahJr./Jr.Sprints/JumpsSan Bernardino, Calif./Citrus Valley
lombardo alyssaLombardo, AlyssaFr./Fr./
massillon arielleMassillon, ArielleJr./Jr.SprintsCharlotte, N.C./Providence Day School
nolte abigailNolte, AbigailSr./Sr.Pole VaultBranchburg, N.J./Somerville
odukale temiOdukale, TemiFr./Fr.SprintsSewaren, N.J./Woodbridge
owen bridgetOwen, BridgetSo./So.Pole VaultNorthborough, Mass./Algonquin Regional
patrick alexPatrick, AlexFr./Fr.JumpsMedia, Pa./Cardinal O'Hara
piccirillo angelPiccirillo, AngelSr./Sr.Cross Country/DistanceHomer City, Pa./Homer-Center
russo alexandraRusso, AlexandraJr./Jr.Cross Country/DistanceBellport, N.Y./Saint Anthony's
scelzi adelineScelzi, AdelineFr./Fr.Pole VaultGlen Allen, Va./Deep Run
scott veronicaScott, VeronicaJr./Jr.Sprints/ThrowsPlymouth, N.H./St. George's School/Phillips Exeter Academy
tishler claudiaTishler, ClaudiaSr./Jr.ThrowsMedfield, Mass./Medfield
walker catherineWalker, CatherineFr./Fr.Pole VaultChester, N.Y./Monroe Woodbury
wheatley danielleWheatley, DanielleJr./Jr.SprintsGreenbelt, Md./Bishop McNamara
wilkins michaelaWilkins, MichaelaSr./Sr.SprintsEllicott City, Md./Mount Hebron
wilson-jones yazminWilson-Jones, YazminSo./So.SprintsStaten Island, N.Y./Port Richmond
yahiro anneYahiro, AnneSr./Sr.JumpsDowners Grove, Ill./Benet Academy
zimmerman alexZimmerman, AlexFr./Fr.ThrowsLititz, Pa./Manheim Township

Coaches
Gina Procaccio - Head Coach
Anthony Williams - Associate Head Coach/Sprint Coordinator
Ali Smith - Assistant Coach
Talen Singer - Assistant Coach/Jumps
Monique Morgan - Volunteer Assistant Coach


Follow us!

Instagram

Photo Galleries