Crew - Home
 
Head of the Schuylkill

Nov. 4, 2003

Recap |  Photo Gallery

Race Results Report
Regatta: 2003 Head of the Schuylkill Regatta
Provided by RaceTrak 2000
Number Event_Description Lane Team_Description Results Notes Participants
16A Womens Open Club Eights-Final 1605  Villanova University Crew- Boat A 00:14:05:77
Race Time: 10/25/2003 14:00 PM 1625  University of Rhode Island Womens Crew- Boat A 00:14:35:85    Lara Fritz (Coxswain),
Ynke DeKoe (8),
Kim Guadette (7),
Ryan Lindsay (6),
Megan Barnard (5),
Liz Matthews (4),
Shaina Louton (3),
Kim Downes (2),
Joy Memory (1),
*** Race_is_Official *** 1603  U.S. Naval Academy Womens Crew- Boat A 00:14:35:99
1613  Washington College Crew- Boat B 00:14:44:18    C ACKERMAN (Coxswain),
K WILSON (8),
B DAVIS (7),
S GERWITZ (6),
S GENDAL (5),
S HASTLER (4),
L MEREDITH (3),
G RALSTON (2),
J SEEBERGER (1),
1602  Lehigh University Crew- Boat A 00:14:56:49    Megan Vasta (Coxswain),
Lindsay Trinkle (8),
Katie LaVerde (7),
Stacey Ruby (6),
Angela Moudy (5),
Katie Chafin (4),
Margaret OShea (3),
Megan Thornton (2),
Alison Letzkus (1),
1629  University of Rochester- Boat A 00:14:57:69    Adam Rosenberg (Coxswain),
Kristen Nicholson (8),
Brooke Stevinson (7),
Lindsay Morgan (6),
Jill Martins (5),
Chrisna Gavin (4),
Jasmine Bhrend (3),
Rachel Israelson (2),
Lisa Saladino (1),
1621  Thompson Boat Center- Boat A 00:14:58:99    Mariel Yohe (Coxswain),
Magee McDonald (8),
Emily Rick (7),
Ann Carr (6),
Katie Might (5),
Katherine Faigen (4),
Emma Andrews (3),
Sarah Aldrich (2),
Melinda Mathis (1),
1626  Columbia/Barnard Rowing- Boat A 00:14:59:66
1630  Villanova University Crew- Boat B 00:15:05:21
1628  Loyola College- Boat A 00:15:07:47    Kristen Gorman (Coxswain),
Kath Galway (8),
Steph Maloney (7),
Courtney Toms (6),
Kate Lally (5),
Suzanne Veillgux (4),
Steffie Chizik (3),
Liz McDowell (2),
Jenny Sohn (1),
1608  College of the Holy Cross- Boat A 00:15:13:06    Alyssa Milot (Coxswain),
Lauren Angelo (8),
Maggie Kielman (7),
Jess Hoseason (6),
Christine Sweeney (5),
Amy Spano (4),
Carla Tierney (3),
Laura McGregor (2),
Krista Yarashefski (1),
1618  Temple University Womens Crew- Boat A 00:15:13:82    Carrie Kelley (Coxswain),
Kelly Gross (8),
Kristen Herrmann (7),
Callie Gunnett (6),
Ulana Luciw (5),
Rachel Johnson (4),
Alexis Sakulich (3),
Michele Bailey (2),
Emily Smith (1),
1607  Carnegie Mellon University Rowing Club- Boat A 00:15:19:12    Stephanie Kuga (Coxswain),
Kim Berman (8),
Charlette Betts (7),
Emily Bibb (6),
Georgia Bullen (5),
Rohini Kashyap (4),
Moose Little (3),
Darbi Roberts (2),
Marija Wilson (1),
1610  Nereid Boat Club- Boat A 00:15:24:21    Jenny Sherman (Coxswain),
Elizabeth Mily (8),
Cathy Clausing (7),
Leigh Hermey (6),
Sheila OShea (5),
Amy Abbot (4),
Julie Labaragna (3),
Claire Brown (2),
Kathleen Redgate (1),
1606  Georgetown University- Boat A 00:15:28:28    Amber Carrier (Coxswain),
Elizabeth Dennison (8),
Laughlin Cutler (7),
Katie Kennedy (6),
Sarah Flood (5),
Molly Proskine (4),
Kalina Lovell (3),
Alegre Bianco (2),
Kathleen Zils (1),
1622  U.S. Military Academy Crew- Boat A 00:15:29:92
1612  Bachelors Barge Club- Boat A 00:15:36:76
1615  George Mason University Rowing- Boat A 00:15:38:26    Jessica Dillman (Coxswain),
Nicole Pierce (8),
Paige Beaudion (7),
Kate Laczynski (6),
Kelly Brian (5),
Lesley Topping (4),
Marissa Olesen (3),
Christina Piazza (2),
Terry Seal (1),
1617  Lehigh University Crew- Boat B 00:15:49:43    Go Kokabu (Coxswain),
Catlin Walsh (8),
Lauren Richter (7),
Monica Leahy (6),
Laura Fonte (5),
Emma Furman (4),
Carrie Nicholson (3),
Hannah Maxwell (2),
Kristina Nied (1),
1600  University of Connecticut Womens Rowing- Boat A 00:15:53:51    Liz Glomb (Coxswain),
Jennifer Rogers (8),
Kristy Dahlstrom (7),
Brooke Grauer (6),
Ashley Cruz (5),
Niki Phoenix (4),
Cara Motowidlo (3),
Sam Bond (2),
Adrienne Cizik (1),
1631  William and Mary Rowing Club- Boat A 00:15:55:78    Kelley Tatum (Coxswain),
Alice Krips (8),
Eileen Tschetter (7),
Jillian Baker (6),
Megan Fila (5),
Anthea Medyn (4),
Sarah Hirsh (3),
Megan Barry (2),
Katherine Borgess (1),
1620  The Richard Stockton College of New Jersey- Boat A 00:15:58:45    Melissa Sparacino (Coxswain),
Lisa Stinsman (8),
Lynna Banach (7),
Jenny Mastantuono (6),
Katie Fatzinger (5),
Corinne Abatamarco (4),
Lauren Cullinan (3),
Nocloe Cornett (2),
Kate Frye (1),
1601  University of Massachusetts - Lowell- Boat A 00:16:00:93    Chris Mulready (Coxswain),
Roberta Paige (8),
Callie Flood (7),
Katie Gitteson (6),
Jackie Netishen (5),
Lisa Bissett (4),
Briana Quinn (3),
Susan Roy (2),
Cassandra Dabilie (1),
1623  University of Delaware- Boat B 00:16:01:90    Nic Suto (Coxswain),
Maria Bellumori (8),
Nicole Hitchen (7),
Katie Long (6),
Kelly Miller (5),
Leigh Kershaw (4),
Tracey Corbett (3),
Brenda Hundertpfund (2),
Erica Huss (1),
1619  Rutgers University (Camden)- Boat A 00:16:06:46    Roz Basina (Coxswain),
Nicole Corl (8),
Michele Trivelli (7),
Cassie Edens (6),
Sarah Kilborn (5),
Natalie Joseph (4),
Mary Faulls (3),
Renee Martin (2),
Tawnya Brent (1),
1611  Wildcat Rowing Association- Boat A 00:16:06:63
1616  Lehigh Alumni- Boat A 00:16:14:94    Kim Tucker (Coxswain),
Sharon Romano (8),
Lydia Holiat (7),
Megan Lee (6),
Becky Carty (5),
Claire Dean (4),
Tiffany Xi (3),
Jane Young (2),
Joan Zee (1),
1632  Wildcat Rowing Association- Boat B 00:16:15:45
1624  University of Maryland, College Park- Boat A 00:16:31:42
1604  Capital Rowing Club- Boat A 00:16:34:88    Megan Rachetti (Coxswain),
Sarah Craft (8),
Rachel Cooper (7),
Amanda Myers (6),
Siobhan Doherty (5),
Sarah Weisner (4),
Kim Herbert (3),
Diana Darsney (2),
Rachel Freedman (1),
1627  Annapolis Rowing Club- Boat A 00:19:48:31    Michael Henry (Coxswain),
Amy Luken (8),
Pam Bauer (7),
Susan Brown (6),
Diane Bunce (5),
Cindy Seifried (4),
Karen Winslow (3),
Susan Carroll (2),
Judy Mutty (1),
    Facebook Twitter YouTube foursquare Instagram Mobile Photo Galleries Tickets GameTracker Video Audio