Recap

Licensed to University of Pennsylvania HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2013 07:12 PM
                    2013 Phila College Classic - 3/23/2013                     
                                Franklin Field                                 
                                   Phila, PA                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Penn  'A'                                             42.17  
 -- La Salle  'A'                                           DNF  
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Piper, Gabrielle             Penn                     15.17   1.5 
  2 Scott, Amber                 Penn                     15.28   1.5 
  3 Yankelev, Eliana             Penn                     15.89   1.5 
 
Event 4  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Webster, Kyle                Penn                     15.41   0.6  1 
  2 Barry, Seck                  Penn                     15.52   0.6  1 
  3 Brown, Michael               Penn                     15.63   0.6  1 
  4 Sandifer, Aaron              Villanova                16.15   2.2  2 
  5 Hugin, Robert                Lehigh                   16.17   2.2  2 
  6 Stott, Victor                La Salle                 16.86   0.6  1 
  7 Coffin, Christopher          Lehigh                   16.99   2.2  2 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hlatky, Rachel               Penn                     58.70   1 
  2 Seaton, Shakele              Penn                     58.92   1 
  3 McManus, Elizabeth           Lehigh                   59.21   2 
  4 Hennig, Taylor               Penn                     59.84   1 
  5 Solano, Cayleigh             La Salle                 59.99   2 
  6 Harris, Chelsea              La Salle               1:00.74   2 
  7 Pisco, Tori                  La Salle               1:01.49   1 
  8 Conville, Kate               La Salle               1:01.89   2 
  9 Donahue, Alyssa              Lehigh                 1:03.50   2 
 10 Green, Stephanie             Penn                   1:03.84   1 
 11 Griggs, Camille              Temple                 1:06.43   2 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Keels, Allante               Penn                     49.35   1 
  2 Hamlett, Tim                 Penn                     49.51   1 
  3 Montgomery, William          Temple                   50.07   2 
  4 Chou, Kyle                   Villanova                50.35   1 
  5 Bartholomew, Wayne           La Salle                 50.37   2 
  6 Whalen, Matthew              Villanova                51.35   3 
  7 Stillings, David             Villanova                51.41   2 
  8 Byrd, Joshua                 La Salle                 51.53   1 
  9 Reilly, Paul                 La Salle                 51.59   3 
 10 Shepherd, Bret               La Salle                 52.02   3 
 11 Serfoss, Cory                Villanova                52.29   2 
 12 Trimble, Chris               La Salle                 52.60   3 
 13 O'Connell, Phillip           Villanova                52.83   3 
 -- Timmins, Tom                 Penn                       DNF   1 
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Williams, Taylor             unattached               12.08  -1.1  1 
  2 Bong, Heather                Penn                     12.40  -1.1  1 
  3 Onyeador, Nonyerem           Penn                     12.62  -1.1  1 
  4 Bailey, Shanae               Temple                   12.63  -1.1  1 
  5 Dorsey, Dia                  Temple                   12.94  -1.1  1 
  6 Mitchell, Courtney           Temple                   13.14  -1.1  1 
  7 Berger, Gillian              Penn                     13.22  -2.1  2 
  8 Johnson, Shanice             La Salle                 13.59  -2.1  2 
  9 Gillon, Cydney               Penn                     13.78  -2.1  2 
 10 Privott-Yeiser, Amira        Penn                     13.81  -2.1  2 
 11 Meertens, Kirra              La Salle                 14.06  -2.1  2 
 12 Knapp, Melissa               Lehigh                   14.78  -2.1  2 
 
Event 8  Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Smith, Mason                 Penn                     11.09  -0.8  1 
  2 Payne, Chad                  Penn                     11.12   1.2  2 
  3 Scharf, Harrison             Penn                     11.17  -0.8  1 
  4 Buie, Oren                   La Salle                 11.45  -0.8  1 
  5 Jules, Brent                 Penn                     11.48  -0.8  1 
  6 Duncan, Derryhl              unattached               11.58   1.2  2 
  7 Brown, Jerome                La Salle                 11.59   1.2  2 
  8 Lewis, Jordan                La Salle                 12.02   1.2  2 
 
Event 9  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bohi, Mary                   Villanova              1:04.99  
  2 Bates, Natalie               Lehigh                 1:07.86  
  3 Hohrath, Babette             Lehigh                 1:10.94  
  4 Schmelzinger, Taryn          Lehigh                 1:12.86  
  5 Oliva, Victoria              Lehigh                 1:15.34  
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Messick, Joseph              Villanova                56.72  
  2 Hugin, Robert                Lehigh                   58.36  
  3 Konigsberg, Benjamin         Lehigh                 1:01.08  
  4 Stott, Victor                La Salle               1:03.44  
  5 Coffin, Christopher          Lehigh                 1:04.35  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Bong, Heather                Penn                     24.99   0.2  1 
  2 Williams, Taylor             unattached               25.08   0.2  1 
  3 Onyeador, Nonyerem           Penn                     25.46   2.0  2 
  4 Hlatky, Rachel               Penn                     26.03   0.2  1 
  5 Bailey, Shanae               Temple                   26.18   2.0  2 
  6 Piper, Gabrielle             Penn                     26.38   2.0  2 
  7 Hennig, Taylor               Penn                     26.72   2.0  2 
  8 Scott, Amber                 Penn                     26.81   0.5  3 
  9 Dorsey, Dia                  Temple                   27.02   0.2  1 
 10 McManus, Elizabeth           Lehigh                   27.42   0.5  3 
 11 Yankelev, Eliana             Penn                     27.47   0.5  3 
 12 Donahue, Alyssa              Lehigh                   28.21   1.2  4 
 13 Gillon, Cydney               Penn                     28.22   1.2  4 
 14 Mitchell, Courtney           Temple                   28.37   0.5  3 
 14 Georgalis, Nikolette         Penn                     28.37   1.2  4 
 16 Knapp, Melissa               Lehigh                   29.47   0.5  3 
 17 Meertens, Kirra              La Salle                 30.38   1.2  4 
 
Event 12  Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Smith, Mason                 Penn                     22.28   1.6  1 
  2 Payne, Chad                  Penn                     22.30   1.3  2 
  2 Scharf, Harrison             Penn                     22.30   1.6  1 
  4 Webster, Kyle                Penn                     22.36   1.6  1 
  5 Barry, Seck                  Penn                     22.50   1.3  2 
  6 Duncan, Derryhl              unattached               22.80   1.6  1 
  7 Keels, Allante               Penn                     22.84   1.3  2 
  8 Israel, Cody                 Lehigh                   23.36   1.1  3 
  9 Brown, Jerome                La Salle                 23.38   1.1  3 
 10 Jules, Brent                 Penn                     23.69   1.1  3 
 11 Buie, Oren                   La Salle                 24.04   1.1  3 
 12 Lewis, Jordan                La Salle                 24.49   1.1  3 
 
Event 13  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 La Salle  'A'                                       4:08.32  
 
Event 14  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 La Salle  'A'                                       3:27.59  
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cuccia, Gabby                Penn                   2:12.99  
  2 Tabatabaie, Arianna          Penn                   2:16.46  
  3 Francis, Anna                Villanova              2:17.57  
  4 McCarthy, Shannon            Penn                   2:20.66  
  5 Hackett, Taylor              La Salle               2:20.84  
  6 Brown, Qualitra              Villanova              2:23.42  
  7 Golding, Shanel              Temple                 2:26.38  
  8 Stump, Ashley                La Salle               2:27.53  
  9 Mullane, Victoria            Lehigh                 2:27.74  
 10 Chaundy, Emily               St. Joseph's           2:30.21  
 11 Cols, Kathryn                St. Joseph's           2:30.82  
 12 O'Connell, Ann               Lehigh                 2:31.94  
 13 O'Neill, Paige               St. Joseph's           2:33.58  
 14 Donnelly, Melissa            St. Joseph's           2:37.40  
 15 Andersen, Samantha           Lehigh                 2:39.30  
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Magaha, Drew                 Penn                   1:51.58  
  2 Bekelja, Mato                Penn                   1:53.53  
  3 Tallerico, Thomas            Penn                   1:54.54  
  4 Webb, Kirk                   Penn                   1:55.03  
  5 Grady, Caleb                 Lehigh                 2:03.05  
  6 Martinez, Branden            Lehigh                 2:04.12  
  7 Wright, Gregory              La Salle               2:04.19  
 
Event 17  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cook, Summer                 Villanova              4:29.89  
  2 Delaney, Chelsea             Penn                   4:33.03  
  3 Hutchinson, Wendy            La Salle               4:34.41  
  4 Neutts, Ariann               Villanova              4:34.47  
  5 Tucker, Leanne               Villanova              4:35.44  
  6 Chapman, Courtney            Villanova              4:38.96  
  7 Walker, Elizabeth            La Salle               4:41.81  
  8 Gensib, Elyssa               Penn                   4:43.17  
  9 Phillips, Liz                unattached             4:44.18  
 10 Hogan, Callie                unattached             4:44.21  
 11 Walker, Sara                 St. Joseph's           4:45.78  
 12 Hehir, Lauren                St. Joseph's           4:47.81  
 13 Diacont, Margaret            Penn                   4:49.78  
 14 Darlington, Amy              Penn                   4:53.82  
 15 Smith, Meghan                Villanova              4:57.04  
 16 Gallagher, Samantha          La Salle               4:58.73  
 17 Doggett, Tess                St. Joseph's           4:59.85  
 18 Venables, Megan              Villanova              5:01.01  
 19 Borroughs, Amanda            Villanova              5:04.13  
 20 McNally, Kaylie              UNAT-La Sall           5:05.00  
 21 Mathis, Andrea               Temple                 5:06.55  
 22 Finucane, Lena               St. Joseph's           5:08.19  
 23 Cramer, Courtney             La Salle               5:14.85  
 24 DiVenere, Jessica            La Salle               5:16.93  
 25 Broadbent, Kelly             Temple                 5:17.15  
 26 Sinclair, Elizabeth          Lehigh                 5:17.61  
 27 Dorantes, Stephanie          Temple                 5:31.94  
 
Event 18  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Awad, Thomas                 Penn                   3:54.92  
  2 Harris, Danny                Villanova              4:01.85  
  3 Allen, Victor                Penn                   4:02.87  
  4 Molloy, Nicholas             Lehigh                 4:04.74  
  5 Keith, Stephen               Lehigh                 4:07.71  
  6 Nickel, Conor                Penn                   4:08.18  
  7 Mallon, Sean                 La Salle               4:13.46  
  8 Welleck, Sean                Penn                   4:16.05  
  9 McBride, Ryan                Widener                4:19.14  
 10 Harmon, Leo                  Widener                4:19.30  
 11 Lignore, Shawn               Widener                4:22.03  
 12 Updegrove, Will              Widener                4:23.89  
 13 Cooper, Andrew               Widener                4:30.25  
 
Event 19  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fuller, Hannah               St. Joseph's          17:53.06  
  2 James, Erin                  St. Joseph's          17:57.88  
  3 Mullen, Alyssa               La Salle              18:13.05  
  4 Mickle, Molly                La Salle              18:26.36  
  5 Galante, Marissa             Lehigh                18:41.69  
  6 Skellington, Carlie          Lehigh                18:43.65  
  7 Difore, Carolan              La Salle              18:50.62  
  8 Scardelletti, Rebecca        La Salle              18:55.20  
  9 Lai, Peggy                   Lehigh                19:19.93  
 10 Giampietro, Erin             St. Joseph's          19:21.42  
 11 O'Connor, Darcy              St. Joseph's          20:08.19  
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Perozze, Vince               La Salle              14:35.30  
  2 Day, Dan                     La Salle              14:42.82  
  3 Sullivan, Zach               La Salle              14:44.78  
  4 Hardy, Evan                  Lehigh                14:50.49  
  5 Barnhill, Ian                La Salle              14:52.47  
  6 Greco, Nico                  La Salle              14:52.98  
  7 Smith, Brendan               Penn                  14:53.45  
  8 Foy, Kevin                   Penn                  14:53.67  
  9 Shurtleff, Clark             Penn                  15:02.74  
 10 Robertson, Brendan           La Salle              15:07.95  
 11 Voorhees, Simon              Lehigh                15:09.33  
 12 Dickson, George              Penn                  15:09.65  
 13 Murphy, James                La Salle              15:12.96  
 14 Ward, Nicholas               Lehigh                15:14.56  
 15 Pujols, John                 UNAT-La Sall          15:21.94  
 16 Burke, Sean                  Lehigh                15:25.52  
 17 Topita, Ryan                 La Salle              15:26.25  
 18 Schwarzenberg, Peter         Lehigh                15:32.99  
 19 Knouse, Ryan                 Lehigh                15:34.93  
 20 Pershall, Ben                La Salle              15:38.80  
 21 Ozarowski, David             UNAT-La Sall          15:41.37  
 22 Beveridge, Joe               La Salle              15:47.72  
 23 Laratta, Evan                UNAT-La Sall          15:52.02  
 24 Reilly, Daniel               Lehigh                15:54.27  
 25 Stahl, Eric                  Lehigh                16:01.87  
 26 Nunez, Rodrigo               La Salle              16:02.97  
 27 Murphy, Terence              La Salle              16:33.50  
 28 Debarberie, Ryan             Temple                17:00.26  
 -- Meadows, William             Penn                       DNF  
 
Event 21  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Buck, Christopher            Lehigh                  49.56m     162-07 
      49.56m  FOUL  46.98m  42.66m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Brenza, Jacob                Penn                    48.99m     160-09 
      45.94m  45.31m  46.75m  48.99m  47.51m  FOUL
  3 Beauchamp, Benjamin          Lehigh                  47.23m     154-11 
      FOUL  44.10m  43.16m  45.09m  46.97m  47.23m
  4 King, Drew                   Villanova               46.29m     151-10 
      42.34m  44.97m  46.29m  46.12m  44.49m  41.51m
  5 McLeod, Christopher          Villanova               41.71m     136-10 
      41.43m  FOUL  41.71m  40.11m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jackson, Elan                Temple                  38.90m     127-07 
      FOUL  35.44m  36.30m  38.84m  38.90m  FOUL
 
Event 22  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lemon, E'Lana                Lehigh                  53.22m     174-07 
      53.22m  FOUL  50.46m  49.87m  52.78m  FOUL
  2 Graf, Serena                 Penn                    49.33m     161-10 
      49.33m  48.03m  47.66m  49.21m  48.79m  FOUL
  3 Pope, Charlotte              Penn                    46.90m     153-10 
      FOUL  46.90m  46.86m  FOUL  44.43m  44.87m
  4 Baglio, Katie                Lehigh                  39.89m     130-10 
      36.76m  37.90m  37.96m  38.78m  37.26m  39.89m
  5 Ostapkovich, Alita           Villanova               38.08m     124-11 
      FOUL  34.47m  FOUL  FOUL  34.49m  38.08m
 
Event 23  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brenza, Jacob                Penn                    15.51m   50-10.75 
      15.46m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.51m
  2 Mattis, Sam                  Penn                    15.26m   50-00.75 
      15.01m  FOUL  14.58m  15.26m  14.64m  FOUL
  3 LaRoche, Marcus              Penn                    13.70m   44-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.70m  FOUL  FOUL  13.61m
  4 Foley, Christopher           Lehigh                  13.15m   43-01.75 
      FOUL  11.85m  FOUL  FOUL  11.92m  13.15m
  5 Rhodes, Ryan                 Lehigh                  13.05m   42-09.75 
      12.91m  12.79m  13.05m  FOUL  FOUL  12.75m
  6 Rowen, James                 Villanova               12.61m   41-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.89m  12.61m
  7 Jackson, Elan                Temple                  11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.40m  11.90m  11.21m  11.73m  11.51m  11.86m
  8 Maccie, Ryan                 Temple                  11.31m   37-01.25 
      11.08m  FOUL  FOUL  10.62m  11.26m  11.31m
 
Event 24  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Picciallo, Theresa           Penn                    13.68m   44-10.75 
      11.94m  13.26m  13.55m  13.68m  13.25m  FOUL
  2 Graf, Serena                 Penn                    12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.35m  12.64m  FOUL  11.89m  12.12m  11.99m
  3 Pope, Charlotte              Penn                    12.36m   40-06.75 
      12.05m  12.05m  12.16m  12.36m  11.76m  12.22m
  4 Jones, Kaci                  Penn                    12.11m   39-08.75 
      11.79m  11.75m  11.24m  12.08m  11.72m  12.11m
  5 Hay, Kelsey                  Penn                    11.88m   38-11.75 
      11.68m  11.72m  11.04m  11.77m  11.88m  11.88m
  6 Ostapkovich, Alita           Villanova               10.34m   33-11.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.77m  FOUL  10.34m  FOUL
 
Event 25  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mattis, Sam                  Penn                    57.67m     189-02 
      57.67m  FOUL  FOUL  53.60m  FOUL  53.29m
  2 Brenza, Jacob                Penn                    45.64m     149-09 
      FOUL  45.64m  45.16m  44.93m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Okoye, Ricky                 Lehigh                  44.27m     145-03 
      44.27m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Beauchamp, Benjamin          Lehigh                  44.12m     144-09 
      37.35m  39.35m  44.12m  FOUL  FOUL  42.55m
  5 Maccie, Ryan                 Temple                  39.97m     131-02 
      36.88m  FOUL  39.97m  FOUL  39.75m  FOUL
  6 LaRoche, Marcus              Penn                    37.08m     121-08 
      FOUL  37.08m  FOUL  32.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jackson, Elan                Temple                  31.76m     104-02 
      31.76m  30.96m  FOUL  31.22m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Event 26  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Kaci                  Penn                    40.69m     133-06 
      40.69m  39.87m  40.44m  38.70m  37.22m  FOUL
  2 Lemon, E'Lana                Lehigh                  38.36m     125-10 
      38.36m  38.05m  36.97m  34.86m  36.26m  36.67m
  3 Carriveau, Whitney           Penn                    38.26m     125-06 
      38.26m  32.84m  33.83m  35.55m  34.76m  33.95m
  4 Baglio, Katie                Lehigh                  37.87m     124-03 
      33.58m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37.87m
  5 Howard, Allison              Lehigh                  35.85m     117-07 
      35.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Picciallo, Theresa           Penn                    33.52m     110-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.20m  30.42m  33.52m  30.87m
  7 Ostapkovich, Alita           Villanova               30.91m     101-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.18m  FOUL  FOUL  30.91m
 
Event 27  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dowd, Robert                 Widener                 58.45m     191-09 
      58.24m  55.84m  54.57m  FOUL  56.22m  58.45m
  2 Ingram, Karl                 Penn                    58.36m     191-06 
      52.09m  53.40m  52.14m  54.62m  58.36m  56.12m
  3 Okoye, Ricky                 Lehigh                  52.86m     173-05 
      41.53m  48.75m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.86m
  4 Glennie, Christopher         Villanova               51.62m     169-04 
      FOUL  46.01m  51.62m  49.31m  48.39m  FOUL
  5 Santeramo, Michael           La Salle                50.68m     166-03 
      49.31m  50.68m  47.96m  49.70m  47.14m  49.46m
  6 McCloskey, Kal               Widener                 48.39m     158-09 
      47.04m  48.39m  45.09m  46.63m  46.18m  43.32m
  7 McAneney, Sean               Temple                  48.14m     157-11 
      FOUL  40.38m  48.14m  FOUL  43.76m  44.93m
  8 Nguyen, Dennis               Widener                 45.41m     149-00 
      44.62m  44.01m  42.43m  45.41m  38.65m  40.15m
  9 Milanaik, Ryan               Villanova               44.15m     144-10 
      44.15m  FOUL  FOUL  38.36m  42.08m  FOUL
 10 Milanaik, Connor             Villanova               43.59m     143-00 
      FOUL  43.59m  42.84m         
 
Event 28  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Morgan              Penn                    45.72m     150-00 
      45.72m  45.13m  FOUL  40.10m  45.31m  FOUL
  2 Klein, Jamie                 Villanova               45.06m     147-10 
      40.65m  41.70m  41.65m  43.89m  45.06m  FOUL
  3 Graf, Serena                 Penn                    42.87m     140-08 
      38.88m  40.26m  42.87m  FOUL  39.42m  38.27m
  4 Hay, Kelsey                  Penn                    42.16m     138-04 
      41.01m  FOUL  41.23m  42.16m  38.47m  38.21m
  5 Jones, Kaci                  Penn                    39.53m     129-08 
      36.55m  FOUL  39.00m  39.53m  36.37m  34.49m
  6 Romero, Melissa              Lehigh                  38.50m     126-04 
      36.13m  38.23m  38.08m  FOUL  38.50m  35.80m
  7 Petruzzelis, Katherine       Villanova               34.81m     114-02 
      27.34m  FOUL  31.65m  32.35m  34.81m  FOUL
  8 Vukmanic, Adriana            Lehigh                  34.23m     112-04 
      30.19m  34.23m  33.86m  33.92m  32.01m  33.64m
  9 Deskins, Carly               Lehigh                  32.92m     108-00 
      30.48m  31.80m  30.88m  FOUL  FOUL  32.92m
 10 Peterson, Lauren             Widener                 30.11m      98-09 
      30.11m  28.19m  FOUL         
 11 Bates, Natalie               Lehigh                  30.01m      98-05 
      30.01m  27.15m  FOUL           
 
Event 29  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wojdarski, Neil              unattached               4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Dougherty, Chris             Villanova               J4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.55 
        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Li, John                     Penn                     4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Hateley, Everett             Penn                        NH            
     3.80 
      XXX 
 
Event 30  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Davielle              Penn                     3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hamscher, Brooke             Penn                     3.50m   11-05.75 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Placentra, Laura             Penn                     3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
 -- LaMacchia, Virginia          Villanova                   NH            
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        P    P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 31  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tiant, Lazaro                Villanova                6.49m   1.5  21-03.50 
     5.97m(0.8) 6.44m(2.9) 6.49m(1.5) 6.18m(1.6) 6.17m(0.6) FOUL(2.2)
  2 Ibikunle, Semi               Penn                     6.13m   2.7  20-01.50 
     6.13m(2.7) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(1.1) 6.01m(-0.4)
  3 Israel, Cody                 Lehigh                   6.05m   0.2  19-10.25 
     6.05m(0.2) FOUL(-0.5) 5.68m(0.5) FOUL(3.3) 5.82m(1.9) 5.60m(3.5)
 
Event 32  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Yahiro, Anne                 Villanova                5.32m   3.7  17-05.50 
     FOUL(3.2) 5.32m(3.7) FOUL(2.0) 5.17m(1.3) 5.07m(2.7) FOUL(2.5)
  2 Anderson, Lauren             Penn                     5.22m   1.9  17-01.50 
     5.16m(2.7) 5.00m(0.3) FOUL(2.4) 5.22m(1.9) 4.86m(1.4) 4.72m(-0.4)
  3 Johnson, Shanice             La Salle                 5.11m   1.5  16-09.25 
     FOUL(2.3) 5.11m(1.5) 4.94m(0.3) PASS      4.45m(0.1) 4.99m(4.1)
  4 Reo, Alexandria              Villanova                4.78m   1.1  15-08.25 
     4.59m(0.9) FOUL(1.5) FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.0) 4.78m(1.1) FOUL(3.1)
  5 Bates, Natalie               Lehigh                   4.68m   3.7  15-04.25 
     4.53m(3.1) 4.52m(4.0) FOUL(0.7) 4.51m(1.1) 4.68m(3.7) FOUL(3.7)
 
Event 33  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Israel, Cody                 Lehigh                  12.17m  -0.2  39-11.25 
     11.75m(2.9) 12.17m(-0.2) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(4.6) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Event 34  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Berger, Gillian              Penn                    11.12m   0.7  36-05.75 
     10.37m(0.1) 10.87m(1.4) 10.74m(2.4) 10.55m(1.6) 11.03m(1.6) 11.12m(0.7)
  2 Anderson, Lauren             Penn                    11.07m   0.8  36-04.00 
     10.64m(+0.0) 10.72m(1.3) 10.84m(2.6) FOUL(-1.5) FOUL(-0.2) 11.07m(0.8)
  3 Thompson, Jenny              Penn                    11.02m  -0.4  36-02.00 
     FOUL(2.8) 10.77m(1.4) FOUL(2.9) 11.02m(-0.4) 10.86m(1.2) FOUL(1.8)
  4 Profit, Victoria             Villanova               10.82m   2.1  35-06.00 
     10.82m(2.1) 10.81m(1.8) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.5) 10.82m(+0.0)
  5 Hohrath, Babette             Lehigh                   9.92m   3.4  32-06.50 
     FOUL(3.5) 9.92m(3.4) FOUL(1.0) 9.72m(1.6) FOUL(1.4) FOUL     
 
Event 35  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harriger, Nathan             Penn                     2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.83 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.04 
        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Bowers, Ben                  Penn                        NH            
     1.83 
      XXX 
 
Event 36  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Yeats, Samantha              Villanova                1.73m    5-08.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Holland, Annie               Penn                     1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Petruzzelis, Katherine       Villanova                1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Wheeler, Morgan              Penn                     1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        P   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Privott-Yeiser, Amira        Penn                     1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Fieldman, Ariel              Penn                    J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  7 Georgalis, Nikolette         Penn                    J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Wachter, Alexis              Lehigh                   1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXX