Recap

Licensed to Lightning Event Management - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/16/2013 06:36 PM
                         2013 BIG EAST Men's & Women's                         
                      Indoor Track & Field Championships                       
         The SPIRE Institute - Geneva, Ohio  - 2/16/2013 to 2/17/2013          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jake Waruch               SR CONNECTICUT               7.05     865
  2 Ted Glasnow               SR NOTRE DAME                7.14     833
  3 Mike Fritz                SO RUTGERS                   7.18     819
  4 Kris Horn                 FR CONNECTICUT               7.19     816
  5 Ben Waruch                SR CONNECTICUT               7.19     816
  6 Jesse Chapman             SR CONNECTICUT               7.42     739
  7 Dean Odegard              SR NOTRE DAME                7.56     694
  8 Brent Swanberg            FR NOTRE DAME                7.72     643
 
Event 4  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 3 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        MEET: M  7.70  2/19/2012   Jarret Eaton, Syracuse                      
  IC4A Qual.: I  8.25                                                          
       SPIRE: S  7.82  2012        Joseph Samuels, Eastern Carolina            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Donald Pollitt            SO SYRACUSE                I 7.91Q  2 
  2 Amadou Gueye              SR SYRACUSE                I 8.00Q  1 
  3 Calvin Arsenault          SO LOUISVILLE              I 7.97Q  2 
  4 Claudio DelliCarpini      JR CONNECTICUT               8.31Q  1 
  5 Selwyn Maxwell            SO CONNECTICUT             I 8.04Q  2 
  6 Landon Hargrove           JR SOUTH FLORIDA             8.34Q  1 
  7 Jarrod Buchanon           JR NOTRE DAME              I 8.20q  2 
  8 Patrick Meyer             FR CONNECTICUT               8.41q  1 
  9 Darren McCluskey          SO SYRACUSE                  8.42q  1 
 10 Tashaun Hill              SR PITTSBURGH                8.44   2 
 11 Nick Friel                FR SOUTH FLORIDA             8.48   2 
 12 Bryce Wood                JR NOTRE DAME               10.12   1 
 -- Paul Barrett              FR SOUTH FLORIDA               FS   2 
 -- Camilo Calderon           SO SOUTH FLORIDA               DQ   1 
 
Event 6  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
        MEET: M  6.71  2007        Michael LeBlanc, Syracuse                   
  IC4A Qual.: I  6.98                                                          
       SPIRE: S  6.64  2011        Harry Adams, Auburn                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Darnell Cummings          JR CONNECTICUT             I 6.80Q  2 
  2 Patrick Feeney            JR NOTRE DAME              I 6.84Q  3 
  3 Jesse Drinks              SR CONNECTICUT             I 6.86Q  1 
  4 Kevin Smith               SR CONNECTICUT             I 6.86Q  2 
  5 Alfred Higgs              JR SOUTH FLORIDA           I 6.87Q  3 
  6 Jihaad Howard             SO SYRACUSE                I 6.89Q  1 
  7 Neamen Wise               SR SOUTH FLORIDA           I 6.86q  2 
  8 Jaquan Holland            JR SYRACUSE                I 6.89q  3 
  9 Jordon Vaughn             SO DEPAUL                  I 6.92q  1  6.918
 10 David Kenney              JR CONNECTICUT             I 6.92   3  6.919
 11 Kevin Bell                JR SOUTH FLORIDA           I 6.97   3 
 12 Carvin Nkanata            JR PITTSBURGH                7.00   1 
 13 Emeka Eze                 FR RUTGERS                   7.00   1 
 13 Nathaniel Mercer          JR SYRACUSE                  7.00   2 
 15 Micah Murray              JR PITTSBURGH                7.00   2 
 16 Reginald Steele           JR PITTSBURGH                7.02   3 
 17 Devante Washington        FR GEORGETOWN                7.04   3 
 18 Roshard Williams          FR SOUTH FLORIDA             7.06   1 
 19 Kadeem Douse              SO RUTGERS                   7.08   2 
 20 Colin Reno                JR SYRACUSE                  7.10   2 
 21 Tyler Smith               SO GEORGETOWN                7.11   1 
 
Event 8  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MEET: M 1:01.02  2008        Greg Gomes, Seton Hall                    
  IC4A Qual.: I 1:05.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christopher Giesting      SO NOTRE DAME           I 1:02.53Q  1 
  2 Brycen Spratling          JR PITTSBURGH           I 1:03.00Q  2 
  3 Samuel Ellison            JR VILLANOVA            I 1:02.61Q  1 
  4 Alexander Reber           FR VILLANOVA            I 1:04.17Q  2 
  5 Charles Ross              JR PITTSBURGH           I 1:04.06q  1 
  6 Chris Whyte               SR CONNECTICUT          I 1:04.60q  1 
  7 Hansel Akers              JR GEORGETOWN           I 1:04.63q  2 
  8 Kyle Chou                 SR VILLANOVA            I 1:04.76q  1 
  9 Marcus Motill             FR LOUISVILLE           I 1:04.78   2 
 10 Ryun Holder               FR GEORGETOWN           I 1:04.95   1 
 11 Justin Doehr              FR CONNECTICUT            1:05.33   2 
 12 Corey Caidenhead          JR RUTGERS                1:07.47   2 
 
Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MEET: M 46.44  1986        Edwin Modibedi, Villanova                   
  IC4A Qual.: I 49.20                                                          
       SPIRE: S 45.83  2/9/2013    David Verburg, George Mason                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Micah Murray              JR PITTSBURGH             I 46.99Q  3 
  2 Patrick Feeney            JR NOTRE DAME             I 47.12Q  2 
  3 Brendan Dougherty         SR NOTRE DAME             I 47.52Q  4 
  4 Mac Melto                 FR DEPAUL                 I 48.40Q  1 
  5 Tonderai Tomu             SR DEPAUL                 I 48.07q  2 
  6 Pascal Orelus             SR SOUTH FLORIDA          I 48.18q  4 
  7 Olivier Philogene         FR PITTSBURGH             I 48.27q  4 
  8 Devante Washington        FR GEORGETOWN             I 48.40q  3 
  9 Kyle Twombly              JR CONNECTICUT            I 48.42   3 
 10 Rajee Dunbar              FR RUTGERS                I 48.63   1 
 11 Mike Andre                FR GEORGETOWN             I 48.67   4 
 12 Daniel O'Toole            JR PITTSBURGH             I 48.98   1 
 13 Franklin Mosely           SO SOUTH FLORIDA          I 49.00   3 
 14 Marcellus Hobbs           SR LOUISVILLE             I 49.06   1 
 15 Paul Barrett              FR SOUTH FLORIDA          I 49.15   2 
 16 D'Andre Jordan            SO RUTGERS                  49.27   2 
 17 Tyler Hopson              SR CONNECTICUT              49.62   4 
 18 Dustin Fuller             FR PITTSBURGH               50.02   2 
 19 John Rettenmeier          SO CONNECTICUT              50.09   1 
 20 Aaron Dunn                FR NOTRE DAME               50.18   3 
 
Event 14  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
        MEET: M 21.15  1995        Kevin Lyles, Seton Hall                     
  IC4A Qual.: I 22.24                                                          
       SPIRE: S 20.85  2012        Kind Butler, Indiana                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carvin Nkanata            JR PITTSBURGH             M 21.13Q  3 
  2 Christopher Giesting      SO NOTRE DAME             I 21.24Q  4 
  3 Brycen Spratling          JR PITTSBURGH             I 21.28Q  1 
  4 Darnell Cummings          JR CONNECTICUT            I 21.34Q  2 
  5 Jaquan Holland            JR SYRACUSE               I 21.47q  2 
  6 Kevin Smith               SR CONNECTICUT            I 21.55q  3 
  7 Alfred Higgs              JR SOUTH FLORIDA          I 21.69q  4 
  8 Jordon Vaughn             SO DEPAUL                 I 21.83q  1 
  9 Josh Mindlin              SO PITTSBURGH             I 21.85   4 
 10 Brandon Threats           FR DEPAUL                 I 21.91   2 
 11 Kevin Bell                JR SOUTH FLORIDA          I 21.95   1 
 12 Roshard Williams          FR SOUTH FLORIDA          I 22.08   3 
 13 Rajee Dunbar              FR RUTGERS                I 22.10   4 
 14 Kadeem Douse              SO RUTGERS                I 22.11   2 
 15 Mike Andre                FR GEORGETOWN             I 22.22   3 
 16 Donald Urschel            FR VILLANOVA                22.27   2 
 17 Antoine Keys              FR LOUISVILLE               22.30   1 
 18 D'Andre Jordan            SO RUTGERS                  22.32   3 
 19 Tyler Smith               SO GEORGETOWN               22.43   4 
 20 Colin Reno                JR SYRACUSE                 22.50   1 
 21 Joe Turner                JR DEPAUL                   22.65   4 
 22 Glenn Lawrence            SO MARQUETTE                22.68   3 
 
Event 16  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Trials not run in lanes, all to start on line
        MEET: M 2:21.5h  1980        Ross Donoghue, St. John's                 
  IC4A Qual.: I 2:28.95                                                        
       SPIRE: S 2:22.32  2012        Tommy Lecours, Guelph                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Julian Matthews           SR PROVIDENCE           I 2:25.23Q 
  2 Dusty Solis               JR VILLANOVA            I 2:27.21Q 
  3 Alexander Levine          SO CONNECTICUT            2:32.01Q 
  4 Eddy Gibbons              JR NOTRE DAME           I 2:26.04Q 
  5 Billy Ledder              SO GEORGETOWN           I 2:27.29Q 
  6 Tim Bennatan              SR CONNECTICUT            2:32.12Q 
  7 Andrew Nelson             SR SYRACUSE             I 2:26.76q 
  8 James Agati               SO CONNECTICUT          I 2:27.35q 
  9 Alvaro Chavez             FR CONNECTICUT          I 2:27.40  
 10 Brendan Franz             SO MARQUETTE            I 2:28.91  
 11 Joshua Hayman             FR SYRACUSE               2:29.42  
 12 Miles Schoedler           SO GEORGETOWN             2:29.93  
 13 William Hennessy          FR MARQUETTE              2:30.28  
 14 Steve Burkholder          JR RUTGERS                2:30.54  
 15 Matt Dallago              FR PITTSBURGH             2:30.68  
 16 Kevin Byrne               SO NOTRE DAME             2:30.87  
 17 Chris Miedema             JR DEPAUL                 2:32.32  
 18 Ben Furcht                JR GEORGETOWN             2:32.36  
 19 Richie Bohny              JR VILLANOVA              2:34.07  
 20 Steve Blazer              SO NOTRE DAME             2:35.51  
 21 Michael Reher             SO GEORGETOWN             2:37.63  
 -- Curtis Richburg           JR RUTGERS                    DNF  
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
        MEET: M 1:49.17  2/22/2009   Michael Rutt, Connecticut                 
  IC4A Qual.: I 1:54.90                                                        
       SPIRE: S 1:48.61  2012        David Mokone, Western Kentucky            
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Christopher Fitzsimons    JR VILLANOVA            I 1:51.79Q  1 
  2 Kyle Winter               SR MARQUETTE            I 1:53.02Q  2 
  3 Robert Rhodes             FR CONNECTICUT          I 1:54.02Q  3 
  4 Monroe Kearns             SR RUTGERS              I 1:52.38Q  1 
  5 Samuel Negley             JR PITTSBURGH           I 1:53.15Q  2 
  6 Eric Gebeke               FR NOTRE DAME           I 1:54.05Q  3 
  7 Ahmed Bile                FR GEORGETOWN           I 1:52.50q  1 
  8 Anton Rice                FR MARQUETTE            I 1:53.23q  1 
  9 Andrew Ogle               FR GEORGETOWN           I 1:53.38   2 
 10 Otniel Teixeira           FR SOUTH FLORIDA        I 1:53.42   2 
 11 Jack Favorite             JR NOTRE DAME           I 1:53.57   1 
 12 Spencer Rheinhardt        FR NOTRE DAME           I 1:53.70   2 
 13 Philip Caldwell           SO CONNECTICUT          I 1:53.83   2 
 14 Alex Bennatan             SR CONNECTICUT          I 1:54.13   3 
 15 Brian Hencke              JR GEORGETOWN             1:54.95   3 
 16 Jared Mason               FR PITTSBURGH             1:55.09   1 
 17 Paul DeSalvo              SO CONNECTICUT            1:55.33   1 
 18 Andrew Golato             SR VILLANOVA              1:56.31   3 
 19 Ben Hatch                 SR PITTSBURGH             1:56.70   3 
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Runners 1-8 in upper alley, 9-23 on starting line
        MEET: M 13:52.65  2/21/2009   Dan Nunn, Georgetown                     
  IC4A Qual.: I 14:45.40                                                       
       SPIRE: S 14:05.73  2/8/2013    Terefe Ejigu, Eastern Mich               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Shane Quinn               SO PROVIDENCE            14:17.45I 
  2 Mark Dennin               SR GEORGETOWN            14:19.54I 
  3 Ernest Kibet              FR LOUISVILLE            14:21.06I 
  4 Jake Kildoo               SO NOTRE DAME            14:21.80I 
  5 Sam McEntee               JR VILLANOVA             14:22.43I 
  6 Martin Hehir              SO SYRACUSE              14:22.87I 
  7 Tito Medrano              SR SYRACUSE              14:25.32I 
  8 Reed Kamyszek             SO SYRACUSE              14:27.03I 
  9 Brian King                SO GEORGETOWN            14:28.15I 
 10 Martin Grady              JR NOTRE DAME            14:29.14I 
 11 Mattias Wolter            SO LOUISVILLE            14:32.85I 
 12 Silas Frantz              FR GEORGETOWN            14:39.66I 
 13 Matthew Kane              SR VILLANOVA             14:39.87I 
 14 Patrick Maag              SR MARQUETTE             14:40.66I 
 15 Tyler Byrne               SO LOUISVILLE            14:50.27  
 16 Ryan McGuire              JR CONNECTICUT           14:52.08  
 17 Jeff MacMillan            SR NOTRE DAME            14:52.78  
 18 Connor Callahan           SR MARQUETTE             14:56.02  
 19 Jack Senefeld             SR MARQUETTE             15:01.82  
 20 John Pickhaver            SR VILLANOVA             15:05.57  
 21 Greg Morrin               SR VILLANOVA             15:14.40  
 -- Andrew Palmer             SO SYRACUSE                   DNF  
 -- John Murray               FR GEORGETOWN                  DQ  
 
Event 22  Men Distance Medley
================================================================
        MEET: M  9:32.89  2/21/2008   Villanova University, Villanova          
                          M Kerrigan, C Giunta, M Korich, R Curtis          
  IC4A Qual.: I 10:19.70                                                       
       SPIRE: S  9:51.31  2012        Wayland Baptist, Wayland Baptist         
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 VILLANOVA                                           9:47.59S 
     1) Christopher O'Sullivan SO       2) Donald Urschel FR              
     3) Alex Tully JR                   4) Jordan Williamsz FR            
  2 GEORGETOWN                                          9:48.78S 
     1) Bobby Peavey JR                 2) Mike Andre FR                  
     3) Dylan Sorensen JR               4) Andrew Springer JR             
  3 PROVIDENCE                                          9:49.26S 
     1) Harvey Dixon FR                 2) Nikolas Rebovich JR            
     3) Joseph Vercollone FR            4) Dominic Channon SR             
  4 SYRACUSE                                            9:49.71S 
     1) Andy Bennison SO                2) Matt Brinkley SR               
     3) Andrew Nelson SR                4) Ryan Urie SO                   
  5 CONNECTICUT                                         9:52.61I 
     1) Joe Clark SR                    2) Kyle Twombly JR                
     3) Alex Bennatan SR                4) Bryan Fowler SO                
  6 LOUISVILLE                                          9:53.69I 
     1) Andrew Stewart SO               2) Marcellus Hobbs SR             
     3) Evan Hibbs SR                   4) Luke Lovelace SR               
  7 NOTRE DAME                                         10:01.53I 
     1) DJ Thornton JR                  2) Aaron Dunn FR                  
     3) Jack Favorite JR                4) Michael Clevenger FR           
  8 MARQUETTE                                          10:01.74I 
     1) Mitch Lacy SO                   2) Glenn Lawrence SO              
     3) Donald McDonald FR              4) Spencer Agnew JR               
  9 RUTGERS                                            10:05.36I 
     1) Steve Burkholder JR             2) Corey Caidenhead JR            
     3) Karon Purcell JR                4) Chris DeFabio SO               
 10 DEPAUL                                             10:06.98I 
     1) Ian Sanchez JR                  2) Zach Gaskell JR                
     3) Luke Junk JR                    4) Eddie McDaniel JR              
 11 PITTSBURGH                                         10:07.14I 
     1) Matt Dallago FR                 2) Daniel O'Toole JR              
     3) Wesley Washington SR            4) Andrew Cerrito SR              
 
Event 26  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mike Fritz                SO RUTGERS                  6.79m   22-03.50    764
      6.68m  6.79m  FOUL            
  2 Kris Horn                 FR CONNECTICUT              6.75m   22-01.75    755
      6.18m  6.52m  6.75m            
  3 Ted Glasnow               SR NOTRE DAME               6.74m   22-01.50    753
      6.42m  6.74m  6.70m            
  4 Jesse Chapman             SR CONNECTICUT              6.49m   21-03.50    695
      6.49m  FOUL  6.47m            
  5 Jake Waruch               SR CONNECTICUT              6.45m   21-02.00    686
      FOUL  6.44m  6.45m            
  6 Ben Waruch                SR CONNECTICUT              6.42m   21-00.75    679
      6.42m  6.31m  FOUL            
  7 Dean Odegard              SR NOTRE DAME               6.23m   20-05.25    637
      6.08m  6.16m  6.23m            
  8 Brent Swanberg            FR NOTRE DAME               6.08m   19-11.50    604
      6.02m  FOUL  6.08m            
 
Event 28  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jesse Chapman             SR CONNECTICUT             14.37m   47-01.75    751
      13.21m  14.37m  14.37m            
  2 Ben Waruch                SR CONNECTICUT             14.05m   46-01.25    731
      14.05m  13.34m  13.46m            
  3 Jake Waruch               SR CONNECTICUT             13.41m   44-00.00    692
      12.41m  13.41m  13.35m            
  4 Ted Glasnow               SR NOTRE DAME              13.14m   43-01.50    676
      13.14m  FOUL  12.58m            
  5 Mike Fritz                SO RUTGERS                 12.67m   41-07.00    647
      11.99m  12.44m  12.67m            
  6 Brent Swanberg            FR NOTRE DAME              11.60m   38-00.75    582
      11.12m  11.60m  10.90m            
  7 Kris Horn                 FR CONNECTICUT             11.47m   37-07.75    574
      10.78m  FOUL  11.47m            
  8 Dean Odegard              SR NOTRE DAME              10.50m   34-05.50    516
      10.28m  10.50m  10.32m            
 
Event 29  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ted Glasnow               SR NOTRE DAME               2.02m    6-07.50    822
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 2.05 
        P    O    O   XO  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Jake Waruch               SR CONNECTICUT              1.99m    6-06.25    794
     1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 
        P    O    P    P  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Kris Horn                 FR CONNECTICUT              1.96m    6-05.00    767
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 
        P    O    P    P   XO    P    P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ben Waruch                SR CONNECTICUT              1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    O    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Dean Odegard              SR NOTRE DAME               1.90m    6-02.75    714
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 
        P    O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Jesse Chapman             SR CONNECTICUT              1.87m    6-01.50    687
     1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 1.90 
        P   XO    P  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Mike Fritz                SO RUTGERS                  1.84m    6-00.50    661
     1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 1.87 
        O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Brent Swanberg            FR NOTRE DAME               1.81m    5-11.25    636
     1.72 1.75 1.78 1.81 1.84 
        P    O    P    O  XXX 
 
Event 30  Men Weight Throw 35 LB
==========================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
        MEET: M 21.72m  2/22/2003   Spyridon Jullien, Virginia Tech            
  IC4A Qual.: I 16.90m                                                         
       SPIRE: S 21.46m  2/9/2013    Jon Lehman, Minnesota                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Sam Bombaugh              JR LOUISVILLE              19.99mI  65-07.00 
      19.78m  19.31m  19.00m  19.99m  19.89m  19.99m
  2 Joshua Faboyede           SR CONNECTICUT             19.29mI  63-03.50 
      18.69m  17.90m  FOUL  18.55m  19.29m  19.29m
  3 Jared Thomas              SR SOUTH FLORIDA           19.25mI  63-02.00 
      FOUL  18.63m  18.09m  19.25m  17.33m  FOUL
  4 Bret Hardin               SO MARQUETTE               18.57mI  60-11.25 
      18.31m  18.57m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Anthony Thomas            SR NOTRE DAME              18.51mI  60-08.75 
      18.01m  18.51m  17.84m  17.65m  18.48m  17.79m
  6 Oluwatosin Edwards        FR CONNECTICUT             17.90mI  58-08.75 
      17.81m  FOUL  17.12m  17.90m  FOUL  17.90m
  7 Brad Vivace               SO LOUISVILLE              17.89mI  58-08.50 
      17.39m  17.38m  FOUL  17.89m  FOUL  17.19m
  8 William Koeck             SO MARQUETTE               17.75mI  58-03.00 
      17.46m  FOUL  FOUL  17.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Sebastian Lenz            FR LOUISVILLE              17.42mI  57-02.00 
      FOUL  17.42m  FOUL  FOUL  17.04m  FOUL
 10 James Plummer             SR RUTGERS                 17.35mI  56-11.25 
      15.52m  15.88m  17.35m         
 11 Jordan Stumph             JR NOTRE DAME              17.32mI  56-10.00 
      17.32m  17.26m  FOUL           
 12 Andrew Wells              FR PITTSBURGH              16.94mI  55-07.00 
      16.94m  FOUL  FOUL            
 13 Adam Kovacs               SO DEPAUL                  16.11m   52-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.11m            
 14 David Carbajal            SR MARQUETTE               16.03m   52-07.25 
      16.03m  FOUL  15.36m         
 15 Nils Westrich             FR LOUISVILLE              15.98m   52-05.25 
      15.98m  FOUL  FOUL            
 16 Dominick Padovano         SO NOTRE DAME              15.83m   51-11.25 
      FOUL  15.83m  15.53m           
 -- Chris Ackell              FR CONNECTICUT               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 NINE TO FINAL
        MEET: M 7.95m  2007        Tone Belt, Louisville                       
  IC4A Qual.: I 7.02m                                                          
       SPIRE: S 7.73m  2012        Trebor Holmes, Shorter College              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Neamen Wise               SR SOUTH FLORIDA            7.50mI  24-07.25 
      FOUL  6.69m  7.39m  7.19m  7.12m  7.50m
  2 Corey Crawford            SO RUTGERS                  7.36mI  24-01.75 
      7.10m  7.17m  FOUL  7.36m  7.22m  4.93m
  3 Kevin Bell                JR SOUTH FLORIDA            7.32mI  24-00.25 
      7.18m  7.30m  7.12m  FOUL  7.32m  7.32m
  4 Logan Renwick             JR NOTRE DAME               7.13mI  23-04.75 
      7.13m  7.08m  7.04m  7.01m  FOUL  6.89m
  5 Brian Kilts               JR SOUTH FLORIDA            7.11mI  23-04.00 
      6.95m  7.11m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jeron Brown               FR LOUISVILLE               7.10mI  23-03.50 
      FOUL  6.81m  7.10m  FOUL  6.51m  6.71m
  7 Keith Mesidor             SO NOTRE DAME               7.06mI  23-02.00 
      6.84m  6.91m  7.03m  6.98m  FOUL  7.06m
  8 Harley Lacroix            FR CONNECTICUT              7.04mI  23-01.25 
      7.04m  FOUL  6.95m  FOUL  6.77m  6.22m
  9 Will Watson               SR SYRACUSE                 6.96m   22-10.00 
      FOUL  6.88m  6.96m  6.69m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Claudio DelliCarpini      JR CONNECTICUT              6.94m   22-09.25 
      6.94m  6.57m  FOUL           
 11 Reginald Steele           JR PITTSBURGH              J6.94m   22-09.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.94m           
 12 John Landis               FR CONNECTICUT              6.91m   22-08.00 
      6.71m  6.91m  6.89m           
 13 Emeka Eze                 FR RUTGERS                  6.88m   22-07.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.88m           
 14 Ryan North                FR RUTGERS                  6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.81m  6.56m  6.82m           
 15 Elbert Maxwell            SO VILLANOVA                6.72m   22-00.75 
      6.62m  6.51m  6.72m           
 16 Amanze Williams           SO CONNECTICUT              6.69m   21-11.50 
      6.46m  6.69m  6.56m           
 
Event 35  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 PROGRESSIONS: 4.35, 4.50, 4.65, 4.80, 4.90, 5.00, 5.10, 5.20
        MEET: M 5.51m  1993        William Deering, Miami                      
  IC4A Qual.: I 4.80m                                                          
       SPIRE: S 5.30m  2/9/2013    Jason Wurster, Toronto                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Drew Volz                 SO SOUTH FLORIDA            5.10mI  16-08.75 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 5.25 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Wyatt Metzger             JR SOUTH FLORIDA            5.00mI  16-04.75 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  XXO   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Chris Wyckoff             SR RUTGERS                 J5.00mI  16-04.75 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Cory Duggan               JR CONNECTICUT              4.90mI  16-00.75 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 5.00 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Timothy Murphy            FR CONNECTICUT              4.80mI  15-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.90 
      PPP    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 David Schipper            SO NOTRE DAME               4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP    O    O  XXX 
  6 John Kaplan               FR MARQUETTE                4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Jacob Sebastian           JR LOUISVILLE              J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP  PPP   XO  XXX 
  9 Pat Gray                  SR RUTGERS                 J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Winston Perry             FR SOUTH FLORIDA           J4.65m   15-03.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 
      PPP   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Patrick Krach             SO NOTRE DAME               4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Connor Grunwald           FR CONNECTICUT              4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP    O  XXX 
 13 Chris Dougherty           JR VILLANOVA               J4.50m   14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Anthony Genco             SO RUTGERS                  4.35m   14-03.25 
     4.35 4.50 
        O  XXX 
 -- Charles Kido              SO VILLANOVA                   NH            
     4.35 4.50 
      PPP  XXX 
 -- Matthew Alexander         SR CONNECTICUT                 NH            
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 -- Kevin Jackson             JR LOUISVILLE                  NH            
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
      PPP  PPP  XXX 
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Connecticut                 48        2) South Florida              29   
    3) Notre Dame                  26        4) Louisville                 15   
    5) Pittsburgh                  14        6) Villanova                  13   
    7) Syracuse                     9        7) Rutgers                     9   
    9) Cincinnati                   8       10) Georgetown                  7   
   11) St. John's                   6       11) Providence                  6   
   13) Marquette                    5                                           
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) South Florida               44        2) Louisville                 25   
    2) Connecticut                 25        4) Notre Dame                 20.50
    5) Providence                  16        5) Georgetown                 16   
    7) Rutgers                     14        7) Villanova                  14   
    9) Syracuse                    11       10) Marquette                   9.50