Recap

Licensed to Widener University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/4/2012 09:25 AM
                  2012 Widener Indoor Invitational - 2/3/2012                  
                                   2/3/2012                                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Flight  1  
  1 Encarnacion, Stephanie       Ramapo                   1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Calkin, Audrey               Widener                  1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Spiller, Colleen             Widener                  1.52m    4-11.75 
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Scanlan, Natalie             Ramapo                      NH            
     1.37 
      XXX 
 
Event 2  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brice, Bernie                Ramapo                   1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.79 1.84 1.89 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Bangura, Abdul               Widener                     NH            
     1.79 
      XXX 
 
Event 3  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Thomas, Kayla                Widener                  3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.35 3.50 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX    O  XXX 
  2 Fellenbaum, Melissa          Alvernia                 2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.60 2.75 2.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Verdel, Bridget              Alvernia                 2.60m    8-06.25 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 2.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Leisenring, Lindsey          Delaware Val             2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.15 2.30 2.45 2.60 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Char, Amber                  Widener                  2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.30 2.45 2.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
 -- Roberts, Brittany Daniel     Delaware Val                NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 
Event 4  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Chris             Villanova                4.35m   14-03.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.36 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.35 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO   XO 
  2 Kido, Charles                Villanova                4.25m   13-11.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.36 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O 
  2 Martin, Andrew               Alvernia                 4.25m   13-11.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.36 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO   XO 
  4 Conner, Zack                 Widener                  3.80m   12-05.50 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.36 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  5 Ingaglio, Raphael            Widener                  3.36m   11-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.36 3.50 
        P    P    P    O   XO  XXX 
 -- Morton, Tyler                Delaware Val                NH            
     2.75 
      XXX 
 -- Courter, Clayton             Albright                    NH            
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 5  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Long, Tiffani                Unattached               5.12m   16-09.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.75m  FOUL  5.12m   
  2 Cypress, Jill                Unattached               5.08m   16-08.00 
      4.74m  4.98m  4.74m  5.06m  5.08m   
  3 Encarnacion, Stephanie       Ramapo                   4.91m   16-01.50 
      4.79m  4.75m  4.44m  FOUL  4.91m   
  4 Batter, Victoria             Widener                  4.50m   14-09.25 
      4.50m  FOUL  FOUL  4.29m  3.95m   
  5 Lyke, Ayasha                 Cheyney                  4.34m   14-03.00 
      4.34m  4.12m  FOUL  3.86m  FOUL   
  6 Calkin, Audrey               Widener                  4.18m   13-08.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  4.18m           
  7 Spiller, Colleen             Widener                  4.16m   13-07.75 
      4.11m  FOUL  4.16m           
  8 Nassar, Ronya                Albright                 3.70m   12-01.75 
      3.70m  3.49m  3.51m           
  9 Scanlan, Natalie             Ramapo                   3.49m   11-05.50 
      FOUL  3.41m  3.49m           
 
Event 6  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patterson, Isaaic            Ramapo                   6.88m   22-07.00 
      FOUL  6.84m  6.50m  6.88m       
  2 Rodriguez, Nick              Widener                  6.51m   21-04.25 
      6.43m  6.39m  FOUL  6.51m       
  3 Young, Brandon               Alvernia                 6.45m   21-02.00 
      FOUL  6.42m  6.45m  FOUL       
  4 Dowell, Phillip              Ramapo                   6.40m   21-00.00 
      6.15m  FOUL  6.40m  5.62m       
  5 Scott, Cameron               Ramapo                   6.33m   20-09.25 
      5.71m  FOUL  5.87m  6.33m       
  6 Graham, Robert               Ramapo                   6.16m   20-02.50 
      6.16m  5.89m  5.87m  5.76m       
  7 Jones, Jewel                 Cheyney                  6.15m   20-02.25 
      6.07m  FOUL  6.01m  6.15m       
  8 Richardson, Antonio          Widener                  5.81m   19-00.75 
      5.65m  5.72m  5.81m  5.58m       
  9 McCloud, Tyrone              Alvernia                 5.75m   18-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.75m  FOUL       
 10 Kausch, Nick                 Widener                  5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.46m  5.29m  5.42m  5.42m       
 
Event 7  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Owens, Antonnikka            Unattached              11.35m   37-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.35m  FOUL       
  2 Cypress, Jill                Unattached              10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.78m  10.70m  10.76m           
  3 Thomas, Kayla                Widener                 10.27m   33-08.50 
      10.27m  10.00m  9.79m  10.06m       
  4 Batter, Victoria             Widener                  9.35m   30-08.25 
      9.35m  9.27m  9.24m  FOUL       
  5 Calkin, Audrey               Widener                  9.33m   30-07.50 
      8.95m  8.69m  9.33m  9.15m       
 
Event 8  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Patterson, Isaaic            Ramapo                  13.71m   44-11.75 
      FOUL  13.64m  13.71m  13.60m       
  2 Young, Brandon               Alvernia                13.30m   43-07.75 
      13.20m  13.30m  12.91m  12.35m       
  3 Dowell, Phillip              Ramapo                  13.17m   43-02.50 
      12.62m  13.17m  FOUL  FOUL       
  4 Jones, Jewel                 Cheyney                 12.79m   41-11.50 
      12.79m  12.68m  FOUL  12.40m       
  5 Richardson, Antonio          Widener                 12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.36m  12.49m  12.18m  FOUL       
  6 Graham, Robert               Ramapo                  12.44m   40-09.75 
      12.18m  12.44m  FOUL  FOUL       
 -- Kausch, Nick                 Widener                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL       
 
Event 9  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Harbin, Ashley               ConnQuest               19.10m   62-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  19.10m  FOUL  FOUL  18.72m
  2 Furman, Taylor               Ramapo                  15.30m   50-02.50 
      FOUL  12.52m  13.72m  FOUL  14.86m  15.30m
  3 Daniels, Amanda-Renee        Widener                 13.99m   45-10.75 
      13.30m  13.99m  12.93m  FOUL  FOUL  13.10m
  4 Schmalzer, Erinne            DeSales                 13.11m   43-00.25 
      12.51m  13.11m  12.62m  12.29m  12.56m  FOUL
  5 Clark, Mary                  Catholic                12.82m   42-00.75 
      12.82m  12.47m  11.56m  11.47m  11.97m  11.68m
  6 Kirkpatrick, Teresa          Ramapo                  12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.68m  12.20m  11.57m  12.15m  11.57m  11.74m
  7 Mulligan, Tara               Usmma                   12.67m   41-07.00 
      11.99m  11.44m  12.51m  12.28m  12.67m  12.51m
  8 Stocks, Kammeron             DeSales                 12.36m   40-06.75 
      11.42m  10.67m  12.36m           
  9 Searle, Amanda               Alvernia                11.90m   39-00.50 
      11.90m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Keppler, Rebecca             Widener                 11.23m   36-10.25 
      9.38m  11.23m  FOUL           
 11 Boyd, Lindsay                Albright                11.00m   36-01.25 
      10.42m  11.00m  10.12m           
 12 Salem, Rachelle              Delaware Val            10.95m   35-11.25 
      10.05m  10.82m  10.95m           
 13 Kroszner, Eileen             Elizabethtow            10.50m   34-05.50 
      10.50m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Klein, Jamie                 Villanova               10.38m   34-00.75 
      10.38m  10.10m  FOUL           
 15 Scanlan, Natalie             Ramapo                   9.76m   32-00.25 
      8.25m  8.24m  9.76m           
 16 Hanely, Kerri                Catholic                 8.71m   28-07.00 
      8.71m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 DeFalco, Kaila               Catholic                 8.61m   28-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.61m           
 18 Paradiso, Sarah              Delaware Val             8.15m   26-09.00 
      7.00m  6.40m  8.15m           
 19 Fontaine, Christine          Catholic                 8.04m   26-04.50 
      7.30m  8.04m  FOUL           
 20 Consiglio, Ann Marie         DeSales                  6.41m   21-00.50 
      6.41m  6.32m  FOUL           
 21 Jean-Baptiste, Esther        Albright                 5.10m   16-08.75 
      5.10m  FOUL  4.75m           
 -- Heisler, Rachel              Alvernia                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 10  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Buffaloe, Bryce              ConnQuest               19.08m   62-07.25 
      19.08m  18.47m  FOUL  18.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Solomon, Eric                Widener                 16.14m   52-11.50 
      16.07m  15.75m  15.83m  16.02m  15.63m  16.14m
  3 Miller, Hank                 DeSales                 15.51m   50-10.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  15.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Williams, Tyler              Widener                 14.91m   48-11.00 
      14.91m  14.29m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.83m
  5 Maloney, Ed                  Widener                 14.78m   48-06.00 
      14.78m  13.81m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Dayhoff, Lucas               Elizabethtow            14.70m   48-02.75 
      14.70m  14.65m  FOUL  13.46m  14.70m  14.53m
  7 Theiss, Michael              Delaware Val            14.01m   45-11.75 
      FOUL  13.38m  14.01m  13.20m  12.74m  FOUL
  8 McCleod, Christopher         Villanova               13.94m   45-09.00 
      13.28m  13.94m  FOUL           
  9 Leshko, Derrick              DeSales                 13.08m   42-11.00 
      13.08m  FOUL  FOUL           
 10 Berrigan, Billy              Villanova               12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.93m  FOUL  FOUL           
 11 Baldwin, Robert              Albright                12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.30m  12.68m  FOUL           
 12 Canonico, Dane               Albright                12.49m   40-11.75 
      12.25m  12.49m  12.47m           
 13 Wall, William                Widener                 12.48m   40-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.48m           
 14 King, Drew                   Villanova               12.23m   40-01.50 
      10.89m  12.23m  FOUL           
 15 Obold, Daniel                Elizabethtow            12.10m   39-08.50 
      12.10m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Gonzalez, Steffen            Albright                12.06m   39-07.00 
      12.01m  12.06m  FOUL           
 17 Kulhamer, Justin             DeSales                 11.97m   39-03.25 
      11.97m  FOUL  FOUL           
 18 Recla, Mike                  Widener                 11.53m   37-10.00 
      11.53m  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Schwartz, Michael            Albright                11.42m   37-05.75 
      FOUL  11.04m  11.42m           
 20 Starovoytov, Stas            Widener                 11.33m   37-02.25 
      10.51m  11.33m  10.49m           
 21 Hladchuk, Matthew            Widener                 10.93m   35-10.50 
      10.85m  10.60m  10.93m           
 22 Emery, Dillon                Alvernia                10.85m   35-07.25 
      FOUL  10.85m  FOUL           
 23 Streeter, Josh               Alvernia                 9.80m   32-02.00 
      FOUL  9.80m  FOUL           
 24 Demmerle, Tyler              Ramapo                   9.44m   30-11.75 
      9.00m  9.44m  9.21m           
 25 Pluhowski, Mike              Usmma                    9.15m   30-00.25 
      8.78m  9.15m  9.00m           
 26 Sweger, Michael              Alvernia                 8.01m   26-03.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.01m           
 27 DelCorso, David              Usmma                    7.82m   25-08.00 
      7.77m  7.48m  7.82m           
 28 McKinzie, Oinye              Albright                 6.40m   21-00.00 
      6.40m  6.29m  5.52m           
 
Event 11  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Izevbigie, Sue               ConnQuest               12.92m   42-04.75 
      FOUL  12.92m  FOUL  FOUL  12.90m  FOUL
  2 Szpynda, Erica               Widener                 12.14m   39-10.00 
      11.17m  11.14m  11.13m  11.06m  12.14m  11.10m
  2 Carioto, Kelly               Catholic                12.14m   39-10.00 
      12.14m  12.08m  11.64m  12.00m  FOUL  11.95m
  4 Schmalzer, Erinne            DeSales                 11.68m   38-04.00 
      11.68m  FOUL  11.66m  11.62m  FOUL  11.25m
  5 Daniels, Amanda-Renee        Widener                 11.42m   37-05.75 
      11.05m  11.42m  FOUL  10.24m  11.26m  10.89m
  6 Kirkpatrick, Teresa          Ramapo                  10.92m   35-10.00 
      10.44m  10.92m  10.86m  9.84m  FOUL  10.40m
  7 Furman, Taylor               Ramapo                  10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.03m  10.74m  10.50m  10.20m  10.78m  10.40m
  8 Salem, Rachelle              Delaware Val            10.68m   35-00.50 
      10.68m  FOUL  9.80m           
  9 Clark, Mary                  Catholic                10.26m   33-08.00 
      9.82m  10.22m  10.26m           
 10 Searle, Amanda               Alvernia                10.25m   33-07.50 
      10.25m  10.02m  9.48m           
 11 Stershic, Alexi              Villanova               10.00m   32-09.75 
      9.76m  10.00m  9.62m           
 12 Lyburn, Natasha              Cheyney                  9.92m   32-06.50 
      9.31m  8.90m  9.92m           
 12 Petruzzelis, Katherine       Villanova                9.92m   32-06.50 
      9.23m  9.78m  9.92m           
 14 Blake, Nichelle              Widener                  9.74m   31-11.50 
      FOUL  9.74m  9.35m           
 14 Kirksey, Alexa               Cheyney                  9.74m   31-11.50 
      FOUL  9.74m  9.35m           
 16 Wernersbach, Victoria        Widener                  9.73m   31-11.25 
      8.97m  9.73m  9.10m           
 17 Stocks, Kammeron             DeSales                  9.50m   31-02.00 
      8.72m  9.32m  9.50m           
 18 McCardle, Teagan             Delaware Val             9.35m   30-08.25 
      9.35m  9.01m  FOUL           
 19 Kroszner, Eileen             Elizabethtow             9.32m   30-07.00 
      9.32m  FOUL  8.32m           
 20 Hanely, Kerri                Catholic                 9.25m   30-04.25 
      9.02m  FOUL  9.25m           
 21 Keppler, Rebecca             Widener                  9.00m   29-06.50 
      8.70m  9.00m  8.88m           
 22 Heisler, Rachel              Alvernia                 8.96m   29-04.75 
      7.93m  8.72m  8.96m           
 23 Derry, Deanna                Cheyney                  8.62m   28-03.50 
      7.25m  7.95m  8.62m           
 24 Scanlan, Natalie             Ramapo                   8.20m   26-11.00 
      8.20m  7.75m  7.57m           
 24 Boyd, Lindsay                Albright                 8.20m   26-11.00 
      7.41m  8.04m  8.20m           
 26 DeFalco, Kaila               Catholic                 8.04m   26-04.50 
      FOUL  7.40m  8.04m           
 27 Johnsen, Brittney            Widener                  7.40m   24-03.50 
      7.40m  7.26m  6.80m           
 28 Fontaine, Christine          Catholic                 7.13m   23-04.75 
      6.63m  5.77m  7.13m           
 29 Jean-Baptiste, Esther        Albright                 6.90m   22-07.75 
      6.85m  6.67m  6.90m           
 30 LaRoda, Jessica              Cheyney                  6.50m   21-04.00 
      6.42m  5.35m  6.50m           
 31 Kellem, Erica                Cheyney                  5.77m   18-11.25 
      5.77m  FOUL  5.70m           
 
Event 12  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Recla, Mike                  Widener                 15.18m   49-09.75 
      14.59m  15.13m  FOUL  FOUL  14.48m  15.18m
  2 Garcia, Javier               Cheyney                 14.58m   47-10.00 
      FOUL  13.46m  13.18m  FOUL  14.58m  14.23m
  3 Canonico, Dane               Albright                14.51m   47-07.25 
      14.51m  FOUL  13.44m  13.72m  FOUL  14.38m
  4 Langton, John                DeSales                 13.90m   45-07.25 
      13.18m  FOUL  13.48m  13.34m  13.90m  13.62m
  5 Miller, Hank                 DeSales                 13.72m   45-00.25 
      12.61m  13.72m  12.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Green, Anthony               Widener                 13.64m   44-09.00 
      12.88m  13.21m  FOUL  13.05m  13.38m  13.64m
  7 Doran, Joe                   Widener                 13.58m   44-06.75 
      12.84m  13.10m  12.75m  FOUL  13.58m  13.46m
  8 Winn, Joe                    Cheyney                 12.53m   41-01.50 
      FOUL  12.52m  12.53m           
  9 Martin, Kris                 Widener                 12.39m   40-07.75 
      12.14m  12.39m  FOUL           
 10 Kulhamer, Justin             DeSales                 12.18m   39-11.50 
      12.13m  FOUL  12.18m           
 10 Terris, James                Delaware Val            12.18m   39-11.50 
      12.18m  11.73m  FOUL           
 12 Solomon, Eric                Widener                 12.05m   39-06.50 
      12.05m  FOUL  11.31m           
 13 Gonzalez, Steffen            Albright                11.66m   38-03.25 
      FOUL  11.66m  FOUL           
 14 Baldwin, Robert              Albright                11.59m   38-00.25 
      11.59m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 DeLade, Justin               Widener                 11.44m   37-06.50 
      10.40m  FOUL  11.44m            
 16 Squatwaite, Allota           Unattached              11.38m   37-04.00 
      11.38m  11.24m  11.34m           
 17 Obold, Daniel                Elizabethtow            11.12m   36-05.75 
      11.12m  10.95m  FOUL           
 18 Bell, Malcolm                Widener                 10.76m   35-03.75 
      10.76m  FOUL  10.41m            
 19 Bryant, Quinton              Delaware Val            10.64m   34-11.00 
      10.64m  10.37m  FOUL           
 20 Hladchuk, Matthew            Widener                 10.50m   34-05.50 
      FOUL  10.50m  10.09m            
 21 Emery, Dillon                Alvernia                10.19m   33-05.25 
      9.04m  10.19m  10.02m           
 22 Shea, Cole                   Delaware Val            10.14m   33-03.25 
      FOUL  9.72m  10.14m           
 23 McKinzie, Oinye              Albright                 9.46m   31-00.50 
      9.46m  9.46m  9.42m           
 24 Hunter, Kyle                 Delaware Val             9.35m   30-08.25 
      9.24m  FOUL  9.35m           
 25 Schwartz, Michael            Albright                 9.12m   29-11.25 
      9.01m  FOUL  9.12m           
 26 Streeter, Josh               Alvernia                 8.36m   27-05.25 
      8.36m  8.12m  8.05m           
 27 Sweger, Michael              Alvernia                 7.22m   23-08.25 
      6.92m  7.13m  7.22m           
 -- Williams, Tyler              Widener                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Dayhoff, Lucas               Elizabethtow              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 13  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Section  1  
  1 Pitt, Jasmine                Cheyney                3:59.29  
 
Event 14  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Soussa, Jonathon             Cheyney                3:11.52  
 
Event 15  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kinley, Laura                Catholic               5:27.84  
 
Event 16  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Brad               Unattached             4:27.78  
  2 Lanier, Kyle                 Tnt Internat           4:58.45  
  3 McLaughlin, Kevin            Unattached             5:05.85  
  4 Shearer, Andrew              Unattached             5:06.42  
  5 Kinley, Benjamin             Unattached             5:07.01  
  6 Shields, Chuck               Greater Phil           5:07.41  
 
Event 17  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Purdie, Taniqua              Cheyney                3:07.49  
  2 Garrison, Diane              Cheyney                3:08.12  
 
Event 18  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ackerman, Brad               Unattached             2:10.20  
  2 McLaughlin, Kevin            Unattached             2:33.75