Recap

Licensed to Villanova University       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/2/2011 11:29 PM
                      Jack Pyrah Invitational - 12/2/2011                      
                             Villanova University                              
                     Haverford College Alumni Field House                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:08.44  12/5/2004   Marina Muncan, Villanova                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dubrow, Jenna                Temple                10:15.64  
  2 Venables, Meghan             Villanova             10:20.33  
  3 Smith, Meghan                Villanova             10:28.96  
  4 Pavone, Anna                 Temple                10:41.93  
  5 Goldsworthy, Taylor          Temple                10:57.61  
  6 Dorantes, Stephanie          Temple                11:00.81  
  7 Rutter, Sarah                Temple                11:01.02  
  8 Gonzalez, Kathryn            Swarthmore            11:01.53  
  9 Broadbent, Kelly             Temple                11:25.87  
 10 Kracthman, Rayna             Temple                11:28.76  
 11 Holguin, Lauren              Unattached            11:31.43  
 12 Brown, Kiersten              Temple                11:39.15  
 13 Finn, Karrie                 Temple                11:39.28  
 14 Berman, Jennifer             Temple                11:41.99  
 15 Shepard, Samantha            Temple                11:43.84  
 16 Love, Jessica                Franklin & M          11:45.84  
 17 Frank, Katherine             Temple                11:48.94  
 18 Mathis, Andrea               Temple                12:09.45  
 19 Stansbury, Amy               Temple                12:51.35  
 
Event 2  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.89  12/5/2009   Shericka Ward, Villanova                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Walden, Emerald              Villanova                 8.19   1 
  2 Mason, Georgia               St. Joseph's              8.41   1 
  3 Wilson, Jade                 Temple                    8.65   1 
  4 D'Angelo, Francesca          St. Joseph's              8.67   2 
  5 Givans, Kenyetta             Swarthmore                8.81   1 
  6 Charles, Kayla               St. Joseph's              8.83   1 
  7 Petruzzelis, Katherine       Villanova                 9.09   2 
  8 Bentzel, Maxine              Temple                    9.14   2 
  9 LaRoche, Kiersten            Temple                    9.32   2 
 10 Lawrence, Saudiah            Temple                    9.35   2 
 11 McSurdy, Kaitlyn             Temple                    9.57   3 
 12 Marshall, Claire             Franklin & M             10.02   3 
 13 Alverez, Brianna             Temple                   10.15   3 
 14 Greenberg, Samantha          Franklin & M             10.32   3 
 15 Brunner, Holly               Bryn Mawr                11.10   3 
 
Event 3  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.65  12/5/2004   Jonathan Albright, Temple                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Michaelis, Nils              Franklin & M              7.78   1 
  2 McFrazier, Joshua            Temple                    7.79   1 
  3 Malloy, Tim                  Temple                    8.12   1 
  4 Dohrmann, Mike               Franklin & M              8.24   2 
  5 Bradley, Chris               Temple                    8.39   1 
  6 Tillman, Tim                 Franklin & M              8.53   2 
  7 Sutorius, Matt               St. Joseph's              8.61   1 
  8 Forthun, Derek               Temple                    8.65   2 
  9 Kuruc, Kevin                 Temple                    8.91   2 
 
Event 4  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.12  12/2/2010   Shericka Ward, Villanova                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ward, Shericka               Villanova                 7.07#  1 
  2 Johnson, Varonica            Villanova                 7.17   1 
  3 Brown, Qualitra              Villanova                 7.24   1 
  4 Butler, Andrea               Temple                    7.35   2 
  5 Kenneh, Isatta               Temple                    7.37   2 
  6 Idris, Amira                 Delaware                  7.39   2 
  7 Bailey, Shanae               Temple                    7.42   2 
  8 Depass, Gennie               Temple                    7.46   1 
  9 Hercules, Crystal            Temple                    7.46   1 
 10 Dorsey, Dia                  Temple                    7.48   2 
 11 Coldren, Emily               St. Joseph's              7.48   3 
 12 Yanora, Mercedes             St. Joseph's              7.48   4 
 13 Francis, Samantha            Villanova                 7.51   3 
 14 Williams, Ashley             St. Joseph's              7.53   3 
 15 Zabilowicz, Stefani          St. Joseph's              7.66   3 
 16 Coleman, Hollis              Temple                    7.70   3 
 17 Johnson, Shanice             La Salle                  7.70   3 
 18 Mason, Georgia               St. Joseph's              7.73   2 
 19 Cahill, Karly                St. Joseph's              7.77   4 
 20 Dunusinghe, Kaushiki         Bryn Mawr                 7.82   5 
 21 Norton, Frances              Temple                    7.86   4 
 22 Vanore, Gina                 St. Joseph's              7.91   4 
 23 D'Angelo, Francesca          St. Joseph's              7.94   4 
 24 Phillips, Ashely             Unattached                8.10   1 
 25 Nixon, Tonja                 Bryn Mawr                 8.27   5 
 26 Spencer, Sue-Yen             Widener                   8.42   5 
 27 Tyebjee, Tehzeeb             Bryn Mawr                 9.55   5 
 
Event 5  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.38  12/7/2003   Mike Major, Unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McGee, Alex                  Temple                    6.65   3 
  2 Colley, Gavin                Widener                   6.65   1 
  3 Eisemann, Jon                St. Joseph's              6.66   1 
  4 Clayton, Tyreece             Temple                    6.71   1 
  5 Buie, Oren                   La Salle                  6.77   2 
  6 DiNatale, Tom                St. Joseph's              6.79   2 
  6 Michaelis, Nils              Franklin & M              6.79   2 
  8 Haas, Matt                   Temple                    6.80   2 
  8 Holland, Derek               Temple                    6.80   2 
 10 Wilson, Lionel               Temple                    6.86   5 
 11 Myers, Damien                Unattached                6.87   1 
 12 Yap, Michael                 St. Joseph's              6.90   2 
 13 Fronczkowski, Vinny          Delaware TC               6.91   3 
 14 Chou, Kyle                   Delaware TC               6.92   3 
 15 Albohn, Eric                 Widener                   6.94   3 
 16 Cordero, Daniel              Unattached                6.95   1 
 17 Rodgers, Jamie               St. Joseph's              6.97   4 
 18 Perrin, Brett                Unattached                6.98   4 
 19 Kong, Will                   Delaware TC               7.00   3 
 20 Heo, Jason                   Swarthmore                7.17   4 
 21 Holub, Tyler                 Unattached                7.17   1 
 22 Heck, Matthew                Swarthmore                7.20   3 
 23 McCloskey, Kal               Widener                   7.31   4 
 24 Fleming, Thomas              Widener                   7.46   4 
 25 Au, Andrew                   Delaware TC               7.50   4 
 
Event 6  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:15.85  12/1/2006   Makalia Griffith, Villanova               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dismuke, Faith               Villanova              1:15.52#  1 
  2 Iwugo, Ambrosia              Temple                 1:17.34   2 
  3 Davis Timothy, Michelle      Temple                 1:17.94   1 
  4 West, Tessa                  Temple                 1:18.16   1 
  5 Francis, Anna                Villanova              1:18.74   2 
  6 Stephens, Tashima            Temple                 1:18.92   1 
  7 Pratt, Katie                 St. Joseph's           1:20.96   3 
  8 Nicholson, Breanna           Delaware               1:21.24   3 
  9 Thomas, Lolita               La Salle               1:21.57   3 
 10 Kogut, Jaclyn                St. Joseph's           1:21.74   4 
 11 Wilson, Jade                 Temple                 1:22.48   2 
 12 Wenzel, Lauren               St. Joseph's           1:22.73   4 
 13 Geddes, Shannon              St. Joseph's           1:22.82   3 
 14 Alverez, Brianna             Temple                 1:22.89   2 
 15 Diehl, Brittany              Widener                1:23.09   6 
 16 Walker, Mckensie             Delaware               1:23.19   5 
 17 Petruzzelis, Katherine       Villanova              1:23.28   4 
 18 Llanos, Darcela              Widener                1:23.69   5 
 19 McSurdy, Kaitlyn             Temple                 1:24.00   5 
 20 Osborne, Danielle            St. Joseph's           1:24.81   5 
 21 LaRoche, Kiersten            Temple                 1:25.93   6 
 22 Greer, Mia                   St. Joseph's           1:26.53   6 
 23 Nee, Julia                   Swarthmore             1:26.96   7 
 24 Greenberg, Samantha          Franklin & M           1:27.47   8 
 25 Lefkovits, Ariel             Franklin & M           1:27.84   8 
 26 Rodgers, Kathryn             La Salle               1:28.36   4 
 27 Lawrence, Saudiah            Temple                 1:29.44   6 
 28 Marshall, Claire             Franklin & M           1:32.60   7 
 29 Bentzel, Maxine              Temple                 1:35.02   7 
 
Event 7  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:03.01  12/7/2003   Paul  Moser, Villanova                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, David                 St. Joseph's           1:06.76   1 
  2 Gallen, Tyler                St. Joseph's           1:06.91   1 
  3 Roberts, Griffith            St. Joseph's           1:08.01   1 
  4 Ciavarelli, Mike             Widener                1:08.38   3 
  5 Henderson, Ozzie             La Salle               1:09.57   2 
  6 Senestant, Jorry             St. Joseph's           1:09.75   2 
  7 Bradley, Chris               Temple                 1:09.87   2 
  8 Heck, Matthew                Swarthmore             1:09.97   4 
  9 Ayling, Patrick              La Salle               1:09.99   1 
 10 Dohrmann, Mike               Franklin & M           1:10.22   3 
 11 Beninato, Nick               St. Joseph's           1:10.22   3 
 12 Rivera, Brian                Franklin & M           1:10.26   4 
 13 Forthun, Derek               Temple                 1:10.50   4 
 14 Furman, David                St. Joseph's           1:10.54   3 
 15 Kuruc, Kevin                 Temple                 1:13.18   2 
 16 Eller, Jamie                 Widener                1:14.59   5 
 17 Boham, Denzell               Widener                1:15.22   5 
 18 Lawrence, Dylan              Widener                1:15.32   4 
 19 Verhasselt, Eric             Swarthmore             1:17.55   6 
 20 Mattingly, Travis            Swarthmore             1:17.65   6 
 21 Kavanagh, Matt               Unattached             1:26.97   5 
 
Event 8  Women 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39.63  12/5/2009   Christie Verdier, Villanova                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ward, Shericka               Villanova                39.61#  1 
  2 Brown, Qualitra              Villanova                40.41   2 
  3 Foster, Toresha              Delaware                 41.17   6 
  4 Yanora, Mercedes             St. Joseph's             41.51   6 
  5 Johnson, Varonica            Villanova                41.89   2 
  6 Depass, Gennie               Temple                   42.41   1 
  7 Butler, Andrea               Temple                   42.47   3 
  8 Hercules, Crystal            Temple                   42.47   1 
  9 Mason, Georgia               St. Joseph's             42.54   5 
 10 Coldren, Emily               St. Joseph's             42.72   9 
 11 Kenneh, Isatta               Temple                   42.76   7 
 12 Maddox, Charlene             United Stars TC          43.23   7 
 13 Zabilowicz, Stefani          St. Joseph's             43.33   8 
 14 Walden, Emerald              Villanova                43.39   2 
 15 Shepherd, Sydney             Delaware                 43.56   4 
 16 Bailey, Shanae               Temple                   43.56   3 
 17 Casey, Shannon               St. Joseph's             44.00   8 
 18 Dorsey, Dia                  Temple                   44.06   4 
 19 Coleman, Hollis              Temple                   44.32   5 
 20 Donovan, Kelley              Delaware                 44.42   4 
 21 Cahill, Karly                St. Joseph's             44.65   9 
 22 Muro, Alexandra              Delaware                 44.71   8 
 23 Charles, Kayla               St. Joseph's             45.16  12 
 24 Boyce, Hannah                St. Joseph's             45.21  10 
 25 Smith, Brea                  Franklin & M             45.86  11 
 26 Evancho, Kelsey              Delaware                 45.92   7 
 27 Vanore, Gina                 St. Joseph's             46.23   8 
 28 Zohrabian, Sylvia            Franklin & M             46.33  12 
 29 Williams, Ashley             St. Joseph's             46.36   6 
 30 Norton, Frances              Temple                   46.92  10 
 31 Aikens, Kiana                La Salle                 47.43   6 
 32 Jones, Markera               Franklin & M             47.74  12 
 33 Barker, Kendra               La Salle                 47.91  10 
 34 Gorenflo, Haley              Delaware                 48.18   7 
 35 Phillips, Ashely             Unattached               49.55   3 
 36 Pizano, Lucero               Delaware TC              50.85  11 
 37 Barbarise, Jemma             Franklin & M             50.94  12 
 38 Feliz, Genesis               Bryn Mawr                52.93  10 
 39 Kahelin, Rachel              Bryn Mawr                53.40  11 
 40 Chang, Geena                 Franklin & M             53.98  11 
 
Event 9  Men 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 34.62  12/7/2003   Carlos Bedoya, Villanova                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wilson, Lionel               Temple                   35.92   2 
  2 Fronczkowski, Vinny          Delaware TC              36.25   6 
  3 McGee, Alex                  Temple                   36.28   2 
  4 Myers, Damien                Unattached               36.38   3 
  5 Eisemann, Jon                St. Joseph's             36.45   1 
  6 Duncan, Derrhyl              Unattached               36.66   3 
  7 Henry, Derek                 St. Joseph's             36.71   1 
  8 Clayton, Tyreece             Temple                   36.80   8 
  9 Michaelis, Nils              Franklin & M             36.86   3 
 10 Chou, Kyle                   Delaware TC              36.86   7 
 11 Tillman, Tim                 Franklin & M             36.95   6 
 12 Colley, Gavin                Widener                  37.03   2 
 13 Pickett, Gabriel             Temple                   37.32   5 
 14 Fowler, Justin               La Salle                 37.52   8 
 15 Cheek, Kaseem                Unattached               37.57   4 
 16 Burgess, Eddie               Widener                  37.88   6 
 17 Clarke, Brandon              La Salle                 37.94   7 
 18 McFrazier, Joshua            Temple                   38.11  10 
 19 Malloy, Tim                  Temple                   38.15   9 
 20 Stillings, David             Villanova                38.25  10 
 21 Serfoss, Cory                Villanova                38.30   4 
 22 Cordero, Daniel              Unattached               38.48   5 
 23 Whalen, Matthew              Villanova                38.50   9 
 24 Holland, Derek               Temple                   38.50   9 
 25 McDuffie, Darryl             Temple                   38.61  10 
 26 Haas, Matt                   Temple                   38.65   8 
 27 Holub, Tyler                 Unattached               39.18   5 
 28 Buie, Oren                   La Salle                 39.45   7 
 29 Sutorius, Matt               St. Joseph's             39.56   4 
 30 Heo, Jason                   Swarthmore               40.32  13 
 31 Spellman, Lester             Unattached               40.43  11 
 32 Kinney, Chris                St. Joseph's             40.69  11 
 33 Au, Andrew                   Delaware TC              40.95  12 
 34 Caporiccio, Kevin            Temple                   41.11  11 
 35 Roberts, Jake                Nova TC                  41.61  12 
 36 Riegel, Teddy                Franklin & M             42.97  13 
 37 Gregory, Josh                Swarthmore               43.64  12 
 
Event 10  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:16.03  12/7/2003   Elizabeth Gardner, Swarthmore             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tucker, Leanne               Villanova              2:20.32  
  2 Ryan, Erin                   Villanova              2:20.92  
  3 Roberts, Sheina              Temple                 2:23.31  
  4 Carroll, Alexandra           Delaware               2:24.00  
  5 White, Elizabeth-Paige       Temple                 2:25.72  
  6 Gervais, Alexandra           Delaware               2:25.72  
  7 Edmunds, Katie               St. Joseph's           2:39.00  
  8 Kosarek, Cassie              Bryn Mawr              2:40.33  
  9 Abercrumbie, Jennifer        Temple                 2:41.45  
 10 Brown, Hannah                St. Joseph's           2:44.96  
 11 Yandow, Morgan               Franklin & M           2:53.18  
 
Event 11  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:55.45  12/2/2005   Drew Eckman, Villanova                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGarvey, Matt               St. Joseph's           1:55.51  
  2 Conn, Dennis                 Widener                1:57.15  
  3 Wenik, Dylan                 St. Joseph's           1:57.54  
  4 Butenewicz, Steve            St. Joseph's           1:58.10  
  5 Barbalinardo, Garrett        St. Joseph's           1:58.37  
  6 Robert, Brendan              St. Joseph's           1:59.87  
  7 Gentile, Jamie               St. Joseph's           2:00.95  
  8 Drastura, Adam               St. Joseph's           2:04.88  
  9 Scrivano, Royce              St. Joseph's           2:05.03  
 10 Hedin, Drew                  Temple                 2:05.41  
 11 Anderson, Ryan               St. Joseph's           2:05.48  
 12 Pande, Kirande               Nova TC                2:05.90  
 13 Lampart, Kyle                St. Joseph's           2:06.58  
 14 Hoskene, Dhanush             Nova TC                2:06.81  
 15 Kechejian, Peter             Nova TC                2:07.67  
 16 Mehta, Aansh                 Nova TC                2:08.13  
 17 Lignore, Shawn               Widener                2:08.14  
 18 Johnson, Philip              Franklin & M           2:08.33  
 19 O'Hara, Ian                  St. Joseph's           2:10.35  
 20 Huttman, Ryan                Delaware TC            2:12.56  
 21 Zimmet, Austin               Franklin & M           2:18.37  
 
Event 12  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:52.34  12/2/2010   Ariann Neutts, Villanova                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burroughs, Amanda            Villanova              3:00.32  
  2 Smith, Tonney                Temple                 3:00.49  
  3 Golding, Shanel              Temple                 3:07.52  
  4 Beebe, Stephanie             Swarthmore             3:07.57  
  5 Wasserman, Rachel            Delaware               3:07.62  
  6 Lenfest, Margret             Swarthmore             3:12.00  
  7 Levine, Emily                Bryn Mawr              3:16.53  
  8 Harris, Chelsea              La Salle               3:25.96  
  9 McKay, Caroline              Franklin & M           3:53.98  
 -- Regan, Caitlin               Franklin & M               DNF  
 
Event 13  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:27.99  12/2/2010   Matthew Wikler, Villanova                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellison, Samuel              Villanova              2:33.80  
  2 Solis, Dusty                 Villanova              2:35.30  
  3 Capecci, Joseph              Villanova              2:35.50  
  4 Manion, David                St. Joseph's           2:37.10  
  5 Townsend, Andrew             St. Joseph's           2:37.31  
  6 Hohs, Logan                  St. Joseph's           2:38.18  
  7 Taylor, Lester               St. Joseph's           2:43.94  
  8 Strzalkowski, Alex           Nova TC                2:49.33  
  9 Montgomery, William          Temple                 2:49.74  
 10 Michel, Greg                 Nova TC                3:23.77  
 
Event 14  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:10.16  12/5/2004   Joanna Simonis, Bryn Mawr                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pisco, Tori                  La Salle               5:34.70  
  2 Brooks, Karim                La Salle               5:42.34  
  3 Simpson, Britteni            La Salle               5:45.50  
  4 Cina-Sklar, Zoe              Swarthmore             6:13.65  
 
Event 15  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:14.52  12/5/2004   Kippy Keino, Villanova                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Reilly, Paul                 La Salle               4:14.98  
  2 Tetreault, Brian             Villanova              4:15.84  
  3 LoRusso, Joseph              Villanova              4:16.51  
  4 Pietrocarlo, Chris           Villanova              4:21.14  
  5 Bartholomew, Wayne           La Salle               4:23.81  
  6 McPeak, Terence              La Salle               4:29.87  
  7 Benkhadra, Brian             Unattached             4:31.23  
  8 Bohny, Richie                Villanova              4:31.36  
  9 Hurlbut, Robert              Unat-Villano           4:31.48  
 10 O'Donnell, Murphy            St. Joseph's           4:32.45  
 11 Duckloe, Greg                Franklin & M           4:32.94  
 12 Parasi, Louis                Unattached             4:33.59  
 13 Morris, Joe                  La Salle               4:34.17  
 14 Shepherd, Brett              La Salle               4:35.01  
 15 Day, Kevin                   La Salle               4:38.77  
 16 Bates, Charles               Unat-Villano           4:40.34  
 17 Harrington, Thom             St. Joseph's           4:40.37  
 18 Ainley, Henry                Swarthmore             4:45.06  
 19 Decker, Dylan                Widener                4:47.22  
 20 Kandetzke, Steve             La Salle               4:49.41  
 21 White, Erick                 Swarthmore             4:49.92  
 22 Fisher, Steve                La Salle               4:52.64  
 23 Troeger, Hugh                Swarthmore             4:57.56  
 24 Reilly, Bryan                St. Joseph's           5:08.97  
 25 Fleischmann, Michael         Swarthmore             5:26.61  
 
Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:18.30  12/7/2007   Carl Mackenzie, Villanova                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Morrin, Greg                 Villanova              8:40.31  
  2 Basili, Brian                Villanova              8:45.28  
  3 Thomas, Thomas               Temple                 8:54.30  
  4 Garrity, Mike                Widener                8:54.48  
  5 Kacyon, Matthew              Temple                 8:56.64  
  6 Fanz, Philip                 Temple                 8:57.12  
  7 Davis, Cullen                Temple                 8:59.15  
  8 Quinn, Michael               Widener                8:59.27  
  9 Barletta, Geoffrey           Temple                 9:00.34  
 10 Fuery, Michael               Nova TC                9:01.67  
 11 Kellar, William              Temple                 9:02.06  
 12 Cramer, Daniel               Swarthmore             9:44.39  
 13 Caporale, Jason              Widener                9:46.31  
 14 Kalamarides, Dan             Swarthmore             9:53.97  
 15 Schug, Jorin                 Swarthmore             9:55.96  
 16 Witchey, Nick                Swarthmore            10:04.87  
 17 Olson, Mark                  Swarthmore            10:11.80  
 18 Hurlbut, Robert              Unattached            10:32.25  
 
Event 18  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:50.96  12/5/2009   Villanova, Villanova                      
                         C Verdier, M Griffith, K Mahon, J McDonald        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Temple  'A'                                         3:57.75   1 
  2 Temple  'B'                                         4:00.93   1 
  3 Villanova  'A'                                      4:02.14   1 
  4 Villanova  'B'                                      4:05.76   2 
  5 Delaware  'A'                                       4:07.77   3 
  6 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'A'                             4:09.31   2 
  7 Delaware  'B'                                       4:09.94   3 
  8 Temple  'D'                                         4:11.71   2 
  9 Temple  'C'                                         4:15.81   1 
 10 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'C'                             4:16.15   3 
 11 La Salle  'A'                                       4:30.09   2 
 12 Swarthmore  'A'                                     4:33.33   4 
 13 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                      4:49.01   4 
 
Event 19  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:20.78  12/2/2010   Villanova, Villanova                      
                         C Bowers, S Ellison                               
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'A'                             3:24.93   1 
  2 Villanova  'A'                                      3:26.34   1 
  3 Temple  'A'                                         3:27.08   1 
  4 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'B'                             3:31.53   2 
  5 La Salle  'A'                                       3:32.17   1 
  6 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'C'                             3:33.71   3 
  7 St. Joseph's (Pa.)  'D'                             3:36.76   3 
  8 Delaware TC  'A'                                    3:38.65   4 
  9 Temple  'B'                                         3:40.16   2 
 10 Temple  'D'                                         3:40.19   2 
 11 Temple  'C'                                         3:40.35   2 
 12 Swarthmore  'A'                                     3:54.72   4 
 
Event 20  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16.70m  12/5/2008   Amanda Cole, Temple                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Owens, Alanna                Temple                  15.83m   51-11.25 
      15.48m  15.69m  15.16m  15.52m       
  2 Britton, Margo               Temple                  13.41m   44-00.00 
      FOUL  12.69m  13.27m  12.20m      
  3 Sniscak, Courtney            Delaware                13.28m   43-07.00 
      13.13m  12.34m  FOUL  13.14m      
  4 Daniels, Amanda-Renee        Widener                 12.96m   42-06.25 
      11.88m  FOUL  12.82m  FOUL      
  5 Weston, Brittany             Temple                  12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.21m  12.34m  12.50m  11.85m      
  6 Leppla, Alyson               Delaware                10.09m   33-01.25 
      FOUL  9.41m  9.95m  FOUL      
  7 Klein, Jamie                 Villanova                9.82m   32-02.75 
      FOUL  9.68m  9.62m  9.67m      
 
Event 21  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18.47m  12/2/2005   Robert McDade, Villanova                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anuszewski, Frank            Villanova               18.69m#  61-04.00 
      17.48m  18.69m  FOUL  FOUL       
  2 Solomon, Eric                Widener                 14.43m   47-04.25 
      14.03m  14.43m  14.08m  13.15m      
  3 McCleod, Christopher         Villanova               14.38m   47-02.25 
      13.36m  12.93m  14.38m  FOUL      
  4 Williams, Tyler              Widener                 14.13m   46-04.25 
      14.13m  13.95m  13.06m  14.05m      
  5 Wall, William                Widener                 13.14m   43-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.14m      
  6 Maccie, Ryan                 Temple                  13.03m   42-09.00 
      12.82m  FOUL  11.53m  13.03m      
  7 Berrigan, Billy              Villanova               13.01m   42-08.25 
      12.64m  13.01m  12.75m  FOUL      
  8 Littlepage, Brian            Unattached              12.99m   42-07.50 
      12.99m  FOUL  12.50m  12.77m      
  9 DeLade, Justin               Widener                 11.58m   38-00.00 
      10.94m  11.02m  11.58m  10.98m      
 10 Starovoytov, Stas            Widener                 10.73m   35-02.50 
      10.73m  9.91m  10.25m  9.52m      
 11 Zhou, Chris                  Unattached              10.05m   32-11.75 
      8.43m  8.36m  8.84m  10.05m      
 
Event 22  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1.65m  12/1/2006   Thelma Akpan, Villanova                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Foster, Toresha              Delaware                 1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO    O  XXX 
  2 Cox, Nicole                  Swarthmore              J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Evancho, Kelsey              Delaware                J1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Barker, Kendra               La Salle                 1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
        O  XXX 
  5 Hunt, Brianna                St. Joseph's            J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Calkin, Audrey               Widener                 J1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Spiller, Colleen             Widener                     NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Norton, Frances              Temple                      NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Greenberg, Samantha          Franklin & M                NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Barbarise, Jemma             Franklin & M                NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Hawkins, Alexandra           Franklin & M                NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 -- Chang, Geena                 Franklin & M                NH            
     1.50 
      XXX 
 
Event 23  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2.01m  12/2/2010   Tim Malloy, Temple                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McDuffie, Darryl             Temple                   1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Malloy, Tim                  Temple                  J1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 
        P    P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Caporiccio, Kevin            Temple                   1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Forthun, Derek               Temple                  J1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        P    P   XO    O  XXX 
 -- Kronstat, Zach               Swarthmore                  NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 -- Ly, Daniel                   Swarthmore                  NH            
     1.70 
      XXX 
 
Event 24  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5.79m  12/5/2008   Brittney McRae, Temple                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Idris, Amira                 Delaware                 5.52m   18-01.50 
      5.44m  5.52m  5.32m  5.25m      
  2 Polaski, Kati                St. Joseph's             5.46m   17-11.00 
      5.10m  FOUL  FOUL  5.46m      
  3 McPhillips, Kathleen         Villanova                5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.32m  5.10m  5.39m  5.05m       
  4 Johnson, Shanice             La Salle                 5.36m   17-07.00 
      5.36m  4.85m  5.22m  5.26m      
  5 LaRoche, Kiersten            Temple                   5.28m   17-04.00 
      5.26m  5.16m  5.28m  5.22m      
  6 Reo, Alexandria              Villanova                5.12m   16-09.75 
      5.10m  4.96m  4.77m  5.12m      
  7 Lawrence, Saudiah            Temple                   5.10m   16-08.75 
      5.10m  4.91m  FOUL  5.02m      
  8 Dunusinghe, Kaushiki         Bryn Mawr                5.05m   16-07.00 
      4.86m  5.05m  4.88m  4.77m      
  8 Petruzzelis, Katherine       Villanova                5.05m   16-07.00 
      4.98m  4.60m  4.76m  5.05m      
  8 Becattini, Gabby             St. Joseph's             5.05m   16-07.00 
      4.78m  5.02m  5.05m  4.86m      
 11 Boyce, Hannah                St. Joseph's             5.04m   16-06.50 
      4.98m  FOUL  5.04m  5.01m      
 11 Coleman, Hollis              Temple                   5.04m   16-06.50 
      4.74m  4.76m  4.89m  5.04m      
 13 Charles, Kayla               St. Joseph's             5.03m   16-06.00 
      5.03m  4.80m  4.29m  4.87m      
 14 Alverez, Brianna             Temple                   4.99m   16-04.50 
      4.93m  4.76m  4.99m  4.73m      
 15 Carty, Karissa               Delaware                 4.82m   15-09.75 
      4.69m  4.82m  4.55m  4.64m      
 
Event 25  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 7.11m  12/5/2009   Tim Boeni, Temple                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Cadeu                 Unattached               7.23m#  23-08.75 
      6.98m  7.23m  7.10m  7.15m       
  2 Maxwell, Elbert              Villanova               J7.23m#  23-08.75 
      7.23m  6.99m  PASS  PASS      
  3 Wilson, Lionel               Temple                   6.38m   20-11.25 
      6.38m  FOUL  FOUL  6.09m      
  4 Tiant, Lazaro                Villanova                6.37m   20-10.75 
      6.37m  FOUL  PASS  PASS      
  5 Tillman, Tim                 Franklin & M             6.29m   20-07.75 
      6.29m  6.24m  6.24m  6.27m      
  6 Rivera, Brian                Franklin & M             6.14m   20-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  5.81m  6.14m      
  7 Ly, Daniel                   Swarthmore               5.76m   18-10.75 
      5.69m  5.57m  FOUL  5.76m      
  8 Yap, Michael                 St. Joseph's             5.41m   17-09.00 
      4.87m  5.41m  5.32m  5.35m      
  9 McCloskey, Kal               Widener                  5.19m   17-00.50 
      4.94m  FOUL  4.50m  5.19m      
 10 Verhasselt, Eric             Swarthmore               4.93m   16-02.25 
      4.77m  FOUL  4.93m  4.36m      
 
Event 26  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3.81m  12/5/2004   Casey Bennett, Delaware                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McPhillips, Kathleen         Villanova                3.65m   11-11.75 
     2.74 2.89 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Markow, Courtney             Delaware                 3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.74 2.89 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 
        P    P    O    P   XO    O    P  XXX 
  3 Logoyda, Kimberly            Villanova               J3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.74 2.89 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Litvak, Erica                Villanova               J3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.74 2.89 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        P    P    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Holly, Jennifer              Delaware                J3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.74 2.89 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 
        P    O   XO    O   XO  XXO    P  XXX 
  6 Meggiolaro, Melissa          Villanova                3.35m   10-11.75 
     2.74 2.89 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 
        P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  7 Reinson, Miranda             Delaware                 3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.74 2.89 3.05 3.20 
        P    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Gorenflo, Haley              Delaware                 3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.74 2.89 3.05 3.20 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  7 Gligor, Alexis               Delaware                 3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.74 2.89 3.05 3.20 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Poserina, Sarah              Temple                   2.74m    8-11.75 
     2.74 2.89 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Allison, Katie               Franklin & M             2.74m    8-11.75 
     2.74 2.89 
        O  XXX 
 -- Char, Amber                  Widener                     NH            
     2.74 
      XXX 
 -- Wasik, Alexander             Villanova                   NH            
     2.74 2.89 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.45 3.55 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXX 
 -- Zohrabian, Sylvia            Franklin & M                NH            
     2.74 
      XXX 
 -- McDonald, Jessica            Delaware                    NH            
     2.74 
      XXX 
 -- Dabback, Melissa             Temple                      NH            
     2.74 
      XXX 
 -- Lipset, Megan                Franklin & M                NH            
     2.74 
      XXX 
 
Event 27  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4.90m  12/5/2008   Craig Van Laureen, unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Dougherty, Chris             Villanova                4.40m   14-05.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 4.49 
        P    P    P    P    P    P  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Kido, Charles                Villanova                4.25m   13-11.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 4.40 
        P    P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Nguyen, Dennis               Widener                  4.10m   13-05.25 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10 4.25 
        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Trainer, Tyler               Delaware TC              3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 
        P  XXO  XXX 
 -- Anastasia, Nathan            Delaware TC                 NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Pressman, Jonathon           Franklin & M                NH            
     3.35 
      XXX 
 -- Conner, Zack                 Widener                     NH            
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
        P    P    P  XXX 
 
Event 28  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13.89m  12/7/2007   Lauren Lucci, Widener                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Britton, Margo               Temple                  13.84m   45-05.00 
      13.38m  13.84m  13.77m  13.56m      
  2 Owens, Alanna                Temple                  13.58m   44-06.75 
      12.95m  13.53m  FOUL  13.58m       
  3 Ebose, Osazenoriuwa          Swarthmore              11.24m   36-10.50 
      10.63m  11.15m  11.24m  11.13m      
  4 Daniels, Amanda-Renee        Widener                 11.16m   36-07.50 
      10.85m  10.98m  11.16m  11.16m      
  5 Leppla, Alyson               Delaware                10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.84m  10.68m  FOUL  10.69m      
  6 Stefaniak, Martha            Franklin & M            10.00m   32-09.75 
      9.86m  9.47m  9.65m  10.00m      
  7 Stershic, Alexi              Villanova                9.57m   31-04.75 
      9.57m  9.23m  FOUL  FOUL      
  8 Williams, Monika             Widener                  9.54m   31-03.75 
      8.00m  9.18m  9.32m  9.54m      
  9 Keppler, Rebecca             Widener                  9.19m   30-02.00 
      8.50m  9.19m  8.01m  8.50m      
 10 Diamond, Sarah               Swarthmore               8.77m   28-09.25 
      8.37m  7.30m  8.77m  8.67m      
 11 Weston, Brittany             Temple                   8.74m   28-08.25 
      7.63m  8.74m  FOUL  8.17m      
 
Event 29  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 17.36m  12/5/2008   James Dart, unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Anuszewski, Frank            Villanova               15.14m   49-08.25 
      12.54m  13.71m  15.14m  FOUL       
  2 Recla, Mike                  Widener                 13.90m   45-07.25 
      13.23m  FOUL  13.88m  13.90m      
  3 Farelli, John                Unattached              13.49m   44-03.25 
      FOUL  13.49m  FOUL  FOUL      
  4 Pflaumbaum, Jeff             Unattached              12.87m   42-02.75 
      FOUL  12.87m  FOUL  FOUL      
  5 Williams, Tyler              Widener                 12.69m   41-07.75 
      12.25m  12.40m  12.69m  FOUL      
  6 Littlepage, Brian            Unattached              12.65m   41-06.00 
      FOUL  11.69m  12.65m  12.55m      
  7 Barna, Steve                 Franklin & M            12.53m   41-01.50 
      9.92m  12.53m  FOUL  12.11m      
  8 Martin, Kris                 Widener                 12.43m   40-09.50 
      FOUL  10.89m  11.00m  12.43m      
  9 Zhou, Chris                  Unattached              12.21m   40-00.75 
      11.88m  10.93m  12.21m  11.78m      
 10 Doran, Joe                   Widener                 12.18m   39-11.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.18m  11.79m      
 11 Maccie, Ryan                 Temple                  11.94m   39-02.25 
      10.04m  11.24m  11.94m  11.63m      
 12 Santeramo, Michael           La Salle                11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.67m  11.33m  11.23m  FOUL      
 13 McCarron, Bob                Franklin & M            10.78m   35-04.50 
      10.06m  9.89m  10.69m  10.78m      
 14 Senick, Vince                La Salle                 9.85m   32-03.75 
      FOUL  9.85m  FOUL  FOUL      
 
Event 30  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.61m  12/7/2003   N. Cooper, Villanova                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Idris, Amira                 Delaware                11.94m#  39-02.25 
      11.39m  11.94m  11.65m  11.48m      
  2 Francis, Samantha            Villanova               11.35m   37-03.00 
      FOUL  11.35m  FOUL  11.09m      
  3 Profit, Victoria             Villanova               11.32m   37-01.75 
      FOUL  11.32m  11.31m  FOUL      
  4 Minasi, Marie                Villanova               11.14m   36-06.75 
      11.14m  FOUL  FOUL  10.85m       
  5 Becattini, Gabby             St. Joseph's            11.13m   36-06.25 
      10.96m  FOUL  FOUL  11.13m      
  6 Polaski, Kati                St. Joseph's            10.87m   35-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.87m  10.76m      
  7 McDonald, Jessica            Delaware                10.07m   33-00.50 
      10.02m  10.06m  10.07m  10.07m      
  8 Carty, Karissa               Delaware                 9.99m   32-09.50 
      FOUL  9.99m  9.54m  FOUL      
 
Event 31  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.86m  12/1/2006   Michael Roberts, Unattached                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Cadeu                 Unattached              14.33m   47-00.25 
      14.21m  FOUL  12.85m  14.33m       
  2 Pickett, Gabriel             Temple                  13.92m   45-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.92m  13.55m      
  3 Holland, Derek               Temple                  13.62m   44-08.25 
      12.97m  13.39m  13.62m  13.60m      
  4 Ly, Daniel                   Swarthmore              12.98m   42-07.00 
      FOUL  12.98m  FOUL  12.66m      
  5 Bodziock, George             Villanova               12.92m   42-04.75 
      12.62m  FOUL  12.92m  FOUL      
  6 Kronstat, Zach               Swarthmore              12.10m   39-08.50 
      12.02m  FOUL  12.10m  FOUL      
  7 DiPersio, John               St. Joseph's            11.82m   38-09.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.79m  11.82m      
 -- Mattingly, Travis            Swarthmore                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL