Skip to main content Skip to footer
2017-18 Villanova Men's Track & Field Roster
Coaches

NameClass/EligibilityEvent(s)Hometown/High School
anczarski jadynJadyn AnczarskiSo./So.ThrowsRingtown, Pa./North Schuylkill
arrivo lucasLucas ArrivoJr./So.Cross Country/DistanceAnn Arbor, Mich./Pioneer
barr martinMartin BarrSo./Fr.Cross Country/DistanceSkokie, Ill./Niles North
bayer konradKonrad BayerSo./So.SprintsNaperville, Ill./Benet Academy
bonanotte jacobJacob BonanotteSo./So.SprintsBarrington, Ill./St. Viator
brock amirAmir BrockFr./Fr.SprintsEgg Harbor Twp., N.J./Egg Harbor Township
comber caseyCasey ComberJr./So.Cross Country/DistanceMaple Glen, Pa./Hatboro-Horsham
conboy thomasThomas ConboySo./So.Pole VaultSaratoga Springs, N.Y./Saratoga Springs
deshpande utsavUtsav DeshpandeJr./Jr.SprintsRonkonkoma, N.Y./Sachem East
deutmeyer jamesJames DeutmeyerSr./Sr.Pole VaultRye, N.Y./Fordham Prep
faust brianBrian FaustFr./Fr.SprintsStone Mountain, Ga./Marist School
herlocker bryantBryant HerlockerSr./Sr.SprintsWilmette, Ill./New Trier
hughes keeganKeegan HughesFr./Fr.SprintsMalvern, Pa./Bishop Shanahan
judge jackJack JudgeJr./Jr.ThrowsPalisades, N.Y./Don Bosco Prep
kelly jacobJacob KellyFr./Fr.Sprints/JumpsLongmeadow, Mass./Longmeadow
lampinen villeVille LampinenJr./Jr.SprintsVantaa, Finland/Mäkelänrinteen
malone benBen MaloneSr./Sr.Cross Country/DistanceRiver Vale, N.J./Pascack Valley
marston andrewAndrew MarstonJr./So.Cross Country/DistanceWayne, Pa./Conestoga
mcdermott zackZack McDermottGr./Sr.Multi EventsLittle Silver, N.J./Christian Brothers Academy
morris chrisChris MorrisSr./Jr.SprintsBrooklyn, N.Y./Xavier
morro robRob MorroSo./Fr.Cross Country/DistanceMedia, Pa./Cardinal O'Hara
morrow michaelMichael MorrowJr./Jr.JumpsDanbury, Conn./Danbury
muhammad ishmaelIshmael MuhammadSr./Sr.SprintsMays Landing, N.J./Oakcrest
nichols paulPaul NicholsSo./Fr.DistanceLatham, N.Y./Shaker
nwachukwu chikaChika NwachukwuSo./So.ThrowsLawrence, N.J./Lawrence
osuagwu ikeIke OsuagwuSo./So.SprintsWilmington, Del./Tatnall School
pierce sterlingSterling PierceJr./Jr.SprintsVoorhees, N.J./Rancocas Valley
power paulPaul PowerJr./So.Cross Country/DistancePhoenixville, Pa./Spring-Ford
powers danDan PowersSo./So.SprintsChadds Ford, Pa./Unionville
purcell harryHarry PurcellJr./Jr.SprintsDublin, Ireland/Castleknock College
shaud samSam ShaudJr./Jr.ThrowsRumson, N.J./Rumson-Fair Haven
sise henryHenry SiseJr./Jr.ThrowsHawthorn Woods, Ill./Adlai E. Stevenson
slade elliotElliot SladeSr./Sr.Cross Country/DistanceCardiff, United Kingdom/Bishop Llandaff
steele nickNick SteeleSo./Fr.Cross Country/DistanceHarvard, Mass./The Bromfield School
swenson zachZach SwensonSr./Jr.SprintsBoulder, Colo./Fairview
telma alexAlex TelmaFr./Fr.ThrowsSt. Louis, Mo./Priory School
testa steveSteve TestaSo./So.JumpsWarminster, Pa./William Tennent
timko danielDaniel TimkoJr./Jr.ThrowsShillington, Pa./Governor Mifflin
tompkins ryanRyan TompkinsFr./Fr.JumpsFarmingdale, N.J./Colts Neck
troup michaelMichael TroupFr./Fr.JumpsDoylestown, Pa./Lawrenceville School
vazquez louisLouis VazquezJr./So.Cross Country/DistanceBrooklyn, N.Y./Xavier
weber austinAustin WeberFr./Fr.
wetzel loganLogan WetzelJr./So.Cross Country/DistanceSaline, Mich./Saline
wiggins grantGrant WigginsSr./Jr.Cross Country/DistanceVirginia Beach, Va./Norfolk Academy
young toryTory YoungFr./Fr.SprintsBaltimore, Md./Gilman School

Coaches
Marcus O'Sullivan - Head Coach (Distance)
Anthony Williams - Associate Head Coach (Sprints)
Matt Valeriani - Assistant Coach
Talen Singer - Assistant Coach (Jumps)
Mauro Medina - Volunteer Assistant Coach (Throws)
Monique Morgan - Volunteer Assistant Coach (Sprints)
Patrick Tiernan - Volunteer Assistant Coach
Angel Piccirillo - Graduate Assistant


Schedule