Cross Country - Home
 
2006 Cross Country Rosters

Men's Roster

NameCl.Hometown/High School
Rudy BelkoFr.Blackwood, N.J./Triton Regional
John BradleyFr.Eastchester, N.Y./Fordham Prep
Allan BrettFr.Ottawa, Canada/Hillcrest
Brian BuechelGSPittsburgh, Pa./Upper St. Clair
Richard CorcoranJr.Dublin, Ireland/St. Paul's Raheny
Steve CurleySo.Orlando, Fla./Trinity Prep
Robert CurtisSr.Louisville, Ky./St. Xavier
Geoffrey DoodyJr.Atlanta, Ga./Bishop Kenny
Andrew KeinoSr.Bon Air, Va./Fork Union Military Academy
Michael KerriganSr.Stroudsburg, Pa./Blair Academy
Mark KorichSr.Glenside, Pa./Springfield Township
Daniel LewisFr.Staten Island, N.Y./Monsignor Farrell
Milos MitricGSKrusevac, Yugoslavia/Asheville (N.C.)
Robert PapazianFr.Pittstown, N.J./St. Bernard's
Kevin RogersFr.Allenhurst, Pa./Christian Brothers Academy
William SepichSo.Delran, N.J./Delran
Kevin SivesFr.Greentown, Pa./Wallenpaupack
Ellis WilsonSo.Coatesville, Pa./Coatesville

Women's Roster

NameCl.Hometown/High School
Katina AlexanderGSPleasantville, N.J./Pleasantville
Jillian BaczewskiJr.Boxford, Mass./Masconomet
Siobhan ColemanFr.West Lothien, Scotland/Linlithgow Academy
Noelle ConsidineFr.Hastings-on-Hudson, N.Y./Hastings
Ellen DoughertySo.Wading River, N.J./Riverhead
Tara DugganFr.Morristown, N.J./Morristown
Elizabeth GeselSr.Manchester, N.H./Manchester Central
Frances KoonsJr.Allentown, Pa./Allentown Central Catholic
Lindsay KosSo.Basking Ridge, N.J./Ridge
Jillian LissendonFr.Bayonne, N.J./St. Dominic Academy
Katherine LoCosaFr.Whitestone, N.Y./Mary Louis Academy
Emily McMillanSo.Wall, N.J./St. Rose
Zita MezeiSr.Mezokovesd, Hungary/Pal Vasvari
Casey NelsonJr.Flemington, N.J./Hunterdon Central Reg.
Laura O'SullivanFr.Havertown, Pa./Gwynedd Mercy Academy
Christina RosettiJr.San Francisco, Calif./Convent of the Sacred Heart
Theresa RushFr.Malverne, N.Y./Valley Stream North
Logan SchraderSo.Chatham, N.H./Kent Place
Elizabeth SegarraFr.Jamesburg, N.Y./Monroe Township
Kaitlyn TallmanFr.Mindemoya, Ont., Canada/Manitoulin Secondary
Akilah VargasSr.Brooklyn, N.Y./Boys & Girls

Coaching Staff:
Head Coach (Men): Marcus O'Sullivan
Head Coach (Women): Gina Procaccio
Associate Head Coach: Anthony Williams
Assistant Coaches: George Reynolds and Meghan Courtney
Volunteer Assistant Coaches: Talen Singer, Carmen Douma-Hussar, and Adrian Blincoe

 
    Facebook Twitter YouTube foursquare Instagram Mobile Photo Galleries Tickets GameTracker Video Audio