Recap |  Photo Gallery 

Licensed to Villanova University   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/18/2014 02:31 PM
                      Villanova vs Providence - 1/18/2014                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Villanova University-MA  'A'                           NT    1:50.91   11  
     1) Conrad, Megan P 18              2) Haufler, Kristin M 18          
     3) Hardie, Fiona 19                4) Kollanus, Kaisla 20            
                  28.79     1:00.82 (32.03)     1:26.44 (25.62)     1:50.91 (24.47)
  2 Providence College-NE  'A'                             NT    1:57.04    4  
     1) O'Neill, Kelly M 20             2) Federiconi, Leia E 20          
     3) Pramer, Meredith A 20           4) Caputo, Angela M 18            
                  30.27     1:01.09 (30.82)     1:30.60 (29.51)     1:57.04 (26.44)
  3 Providence College-NE  'B'                             NT    2:01.86    2  
     1) James, Moira C 20               2) Lee, Morgan E 21               
     3) Mayuri, Gaby S 20               4) Moynihan, Leah E 19            
                  29.88     1:05.15 (35.27)     1:35.03 (29.88)     2:01.86 (26.83)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Villanova University-MA  'A'                           NT    1:36.47   11  
     1) Tamanini, Chris 20              2) sipala, tony C 21              
     3) Smith, Ben R 21                 4) Moyer, Jason A 21              
                  24.46       52.67 (28.21)     1:15.52 (22.85)     1:36.47 (20.95)
  2 Providence College-NE  'A'                             NT    1:43.69    4  
     1) Fatigati, John M 20             2) St. Pierre, Andrew H 21        
     3) Fierro Joyce, Billy K 19        4) Mariner, Jonny H 18            
                  26.41       54.76 (28.35)     1:20.73 (25.97)     1:43.69 (22.96)
  3 Providence College-NE  'B'                             NT    1:45.69    2  
     1) Savage, Ken M 21                2) Murphy, Dan T 20               
     3) Grunder, Kurt R 18              4) Teri, Nick A 19                
                  26.74       56.62 (29.88)     1:21.88 (25.26)     1:45.69 (23.81)
  4 Providence College-NE  'C'                             NT    1:48.29  
     1) Bodick, Brian F 19              2) Brosnan, Ethan 21              
     3) Goralski, Sean T 18             4) Nash, John M 21                
                  27.99       59.08 (31.09)     1:25.10 (26.02)     1:48.29 (23.19)
  5 Providence College-NE  'D'                             NT    1:50.51  
     1) Dumais, Billy B 18              2) Knapik, Peter M 20             
     3) Benz, Eric C 20                 4) McKeown, Zach J 22             
                  27.91     1:00.24 (32.33)     1:26.64 (26.40)     1:50.51 (23.87)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Merkle, Erin S            18 Villanova-MA              NT   10:43.25    9  
                  29.86     1:02.44 (32.58)     1:35.20 (32.76)     2:08.13 (32.93)
        2:40.91 (32.78)     3:13.61 (32.70)     3:46.14 (32.53)     4:18.75 (32.61)
        4:51.04 (32.29)     5:23.19 (32.15)     5:55.41 (32.22)     6:27.27 (31.86)
        6:59.29 (32.02)     7:31.60 (32.31)     8:03.51 (31.91)     8:35.60 (32.09)
        9:07.55 (31.95)     9:39.37 (31.82)    10:11.29 (31.92)    10:43.25 (31.96)
  2 Snyder, Mary C            18 Villanova-MA              NT   10:45.49    4  
                  29.34     1:01.60 (32.26)     1:34.00 (32.40)     2:06.64 (32.64)
        2:39.15 (32.51)     3:11.75 (32.60)     3:44.23 (32.48)     4:16.83 (32.60)
        4:49.51 (32.68)     5:21.84 (32.33)     5:53.82 (31.98)     6:26.27 (32.45)
        6:58.78 (32.51)     7:31.11 (32.33)     8:03.59 (32.48)     8:36.20 (32.61)
        9:08.90 (32.70)     9:41.40 (32.50)    10:13.91 (32.51)    10:45.49 (31.58)
  3 Lord, Colleen E           19 Villanova-MA              NT   10:50.85    3  
                  29.74     1:02.30 (32.56)     1:35.15 (32.85)     2:08.18 (33.03)
        2:40.90 (32.72)     3:13.64 (32.74)     3:46.39 (32.75)     4:19.27 (32.88)
        4:52.01 (32.74)     5:24.41 (32.40)     5:57.40 (32.99)     6:30.04 (32.64)
        7:02.56 (32.52)     7:35.47 (32.91)     8:08.51 (33.04)     8:41.51 (33.00)
        9:14.30 (32.79)     9:46.90 (32.60)    10:19.40 (32.50)    10:50.85 (31.45)
  4 Smith, Helen M            18 PC-NE                     NT   11:00.60    2  
                  30.05     1:02.21 (32.16)     1:35.34 (33.13)     2:08.14 (32.80)
        2:40.82 (32.68)     3:13.53 (32.71)     3:46.39 (32.86)     4:19.22 (32.83)
        4:52.04 (32.82)     5:24.80 (32.76)     5:57.90 (33.10)     6:31.32 (33.42)
        7:04.76 (33.44)     7:38.35 (33.59)     8:11.56 (33.21)     8:45.14 (33.58)
        9:19.31 (34.17)     9:53.14 (33.83)    10:27.44 (34.30)    11:00.60 (33.16)
  5 Cameron, Devon L          19 PC-NE                     NT   11:08.21    1  
                  30.60     1:03.33 (32.73)     1:36.03 (32.70)     2:08.89 (32.86)
        2:41.54 (32.65)     3:14.54 (33.00)     3:47.24 (32.70)     4:20.18 (32.94)
        4:53.27 (33.09)     5:26.16 (32.89)     5:59.42 (33.26)     6:33.43 (34.01)
        7:07.73 (34.30)     7:42.37 (34.64)     8:16.53 (34.16)     8:50.84 (34.31)
        9:25.47 (34.63)    10:00.30 (34.83)    10:34.70 (34.40)    11:08.21 (33.51)
  6 Hartigan, Colleen G       18 PC-NE                     NT   11:11.87  
                  30.37     1:02.97 (32.60)     1:35.98 (33.01)     2:09.35 (33.37)
        2:43.07 (33.72)     3:16.76 (33.69)     3:50.48 (33.72)     4:24.45 (33.97)
        4:58.49 (34.04)     5:32.73 (34.24)     6:06.81 (34.08)     6:40.82 (34.01)
        7:15.03 (34.21)     7:49.22 (34.19)     8:23.41 (34.19)     8:57.28 (33.87)
        9:31.22 (33.94)    10:05.09 (33.87)    10:38.89 (33.80)    11:11.87 (32.98)
  7 Jacobson, Jordan C        19 PC-NE                     NT   11:16.16  
                  30.84     1:04.04 (33.20)     1:38.12 (34.08)     2:12.25 (34.13)
        2:46.08 (33.83)     3:19.93 (33.85)     3:53.68 (33.75)     4:27.76 (34.08)
        5:01.32 (33.56)     5:34.92 (33.60)     6:08.97 (34.05)     6:43.08 (34.11)
        7:16.97 (33.89)     7:50.78 (33.81)     8:24.78 (34.00)     8:58.66 (33.88)
        9:33.19 (34.53)    10:07.39 (34.20)    10:41.22 (33.83)    11:16.16 (34.94)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodts, Harrison B         18 Villanova-MA              NT    9:53.51    9  
                  27.12       56.40 (29.28)     1:26.20 (29.80)     1:55.99 (29.79)
        2:25.87 (29.88)     2:55.80 (29.93)     3:25.85 (30.05)     3:55.62 (29.77)
        4:25.41 (29.79)     4:55.33 (29.92)     5:25.44 (30.11)     5:55.58 (30.14)
        6:25.66 (30.08)     6:56.08 (30.42)     7:26.14 (30.06)     7:55.98 (29.84)
        8:26.57 (30.59)     8:56.29 (29.72)     9:25.31 (29.02)     9:53.51 (28.20)
  2 Begnaud, Zach E           18 PC-NE                     NT   10:12.52    4  
                  26.66       55.92 (29.26)     1:25.44 (29.52)     1:55.54 (30.10)
        2:26.24 (30.70)     2:56.41 (30.17)     3:26.70 (30.29)     3:57.16 (30.46)
        4:27.54 (30.38)     4:58.33 (30.79)     5:29.04 (30.71)     6:00.13 (31.09)
        6:31.48 (31.35)     7:03.10 (31.62)     7:34.98 (31.88)     8:04.66 (29.68)
        8:36.15 (31.49)     9:08.25 (32.10)     9:40.76 (32.51)    10:12.52 (31.76)
  3 Sullivan, Patrick M       19 Villanova-MA              NT   10:20.13    3  
                  27.56       57.66 (30.10)     1:27.87 (30.21)     1:58.14 (30.27)
        2:28.70 (30.56)     2:59.49 (30.79)     3:30.02 (30.53)     4:01.07 (31.05)
        4:32.04 (30.97)     5:03.19 (31.15)     5:34.76 (31.57)     6:06.36 (31.60)
        6:38.27 (31.91)     7:10.25 (31.98)     7:42.14 (31.89)     8:14.21 (32.07)
        8:45.68 (31.47)     9:17.41 (31.73)     9:49.21 (31.80)    10:20.13 (30.92)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Heider, Katrin            21 Villanova-MA              NT    1:54.84    9  
                  26.81       55.51 (28.70)     1:25.12 (29.61)     1:54.84 (29.72)
  2 Mayo, Emily A             19 Villanova-MA              NT    1:56.16    4  
                  27.69       57.26 (29.57)     1:26.74 (29.48)     1:56.16 (29.42)
  3 Mullany, Jill C           21 PC-NE                     NT    2:00.57    3  
                  28.23       58.98 (30.75)     1:29.68 (30.70)     2:00.57 (30.89)
  4 O'Connell, Reilly C       19 PC-NE                     NT    2:01.21    2  
                  28.87       59.37 (30.50)     1:30.40 (31.03)     2:01.21 (30.81)
  5 Bumgardner, Hayden S      20 Villanova-MA              NT    2:01.58    1  
                  28.48       59.06 (30.58)     1:30.59 (31.53)     2:01.58 (30.99)
  6 McKenna, Mary E           18 PC-NE                     NT    2:02.06  
                  28.86     1:00.07 (31.21)     1:31.02 (30.95)     2:02.06 (31.04)
  7 Hall, Kim A               21 PC-NE                     NT    2:05.09  
                  28.90     1:00.50 (31.60)     1:32.84 (32.34)     2:05.09 (32.25)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tse, Justin C             21 PC-NE                     NT    1:45.48    9  
                  24.95       51.65 (26.70)     1:18.50 (26.85)     1:45.48 (26.98)
  2 McLaughlin, Kyle S        23 PC-NE                     NT    1:45.74    4  
                  25.20       52.53 (27.33)     1:18.91 (26.38)     1:45.74 (26.83)
  3 Tamanini, Chris           20 Villanova-MA              NT    1:45.90    3  
                  23.56       50.14 (26.58)     1:17.71 (27.57)     1:45.90 (28.19)
  4 Cino, Greg M              18 Villanova-MA              NT    1:48.17    2  
                  25.41       53.16 (27.75)     1:20.80 (27.64)     1:48.17 (27.37)
  5 Smith, Murphy             20 Villanova-MA              NT    1:49.02    1  
                  25.56       52.66 (27.10)     1:21.01 (28.35)     1:49.02 (28.01)
  6 Kleinsmith, Ian P         19 Villanova-MA              NT    1:52.41  
                  25.78       53.71 (27.93)     1:23.11 (29.40)     1:52.41 (29.30)
  7 Butler, Jimmy F           20 PC-NE                     NT    1:52.86  
                  25.68       53.98 (28.30)     1:23.23 (29.25)     1:52.86 (29.63)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kollanus, Kaisla          20 Villanova-MA              NT      24.45    9  
  2 Hardie, Fiona             19 Villanova-MA              NT      25.17    4  
  3 Mayo, Emily A             19 Villanova-MA              NT      25.98    3  
  4 Caputo, Angela M          18 PC-NE                     NT      26.18    2  
  5 DeGroff, Sam A            22 PC-NE                     NT      27.09    1  
  6 Moynihan, Leah E          19 PC-NE                     NT      27.26  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moyer, Jason A            21 Villanova-MA              NT      21.66    9  
  2 Grant, Kyle W             21 Villanova-MA              NT      22.21    4  
  3 Rodriguez, Michael F      18 Villanova-MA              NT      22.56    3  
  4 Mariner, Jonny H          18 PC-NE                     NT      23.42    2  
  5 McKeown, Zach J           22 PC-NE                     NT      23.58    1  
  6 Martinico, Michael J      18 PC-NE                     NT      23.61  
  7 Nash, John M              21 PC-NE                     NT      23.79  
  8 Wetmore, Matthew T        19 PC-NE                     NT      24.44  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Randolph, Jessie A        19 Villanova-MA              NT    2:11.97    9  
                  29.70     1:03.60 (33.90)     1:42.34 (38.74)     2:11.97 (29.63)
  2 Smith, Helen M            18 PC-NE                     NT    2:15.77    4  
                  28.82     1:03.52 (34.70)     1:44.79 (41.27)     2:15.77 (30.98)
  3 Koch, Katie E             20 Villanova-MA              NT    2:16.83    3  
                  28.81     1:04.36 (35.55)     1:44.75 (40.39)     2:16.83 (32.08)
  4 Haufler, Kristin M        18 Villanova-MA              NT    2:17.14    2  
                  29.28     1:05.02 (35.74)     1:45.55 (40.53)     2:17.14 (31.59)
  5 Federiconi, Leia E        20 PC-NE                     NT    2:17.39    1  
                  30.03     1:06.55 (36.52)     1:44.66 (38.11)     2:17.39 (32.73)
  6 Aksamit, Claire M         21 Villanova-MA              NT    2:21.91  
                  29.94     1:04.35 (34.41)     1:48.56 (44.21)     2:21.91 (33.35)
  7 Hall, Kelly L             21 PC-NE                     NT    2:22.68  
                  31.09     1:09.38 (38.29)     1:49.41 (40.03)     2:22.68 (33.27)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fatigati, John M          20 PC-NE                     NT    2:00.42    9  
                  25.51       55.49 (29.98)     1:30.57 (35.08)     2:00.42 (29.85)
  2 sipala, tony C            21 Villanova-MA              NT    2:04.67    4  
                  26.79     1:01.37 (34.58)     1:37.18 (35.81)     2:04.67 (27.49)
  3 Murtha, Ryan T            19 Villanova-MA              NT    2:04.71    3  
                  26.34       58.54 (32.20)     1:34.83 (36.29)     2:04.71 (29.88)
  4 St. Pierre, Andrew H      21 PC-NE                     NT    2:05.48    2  
                  26.93     1:00.16 (33.23)     1:35.93 (35.77)     2:05.48 (29.55)
  5 Fierro Joyce, Billy K     19 PC-NE                     NT    2:06.10    1  
                  27.01     1:00.07 (33.06)     1:36.03 (35.96)     2:06.10 (30.07)
  6 Grunder, Kurt R           18 PC-NE                     NT    2:08.30  
                  27.15     1:00.69 (33.54)     1:37.69 (37.00)     2:08.30 (30.61)
 
Event 11  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Michele                Villanova-MA              NP     220.58    9  
  2 Griffin, Lauren              PC-NE                     NP     213.60    4  
  3 Garrahan, Abby               PC-NE                     NP     172.88    3  
  4 Burrous, Sarah               PC-NE                     NP     161.10    2  
  5 Cramer, Lauren               PC-NE                     NP     137.47    1  
 
Event 12  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Romanovsky, Zach             Villanova-MA              NP     211.43    9  
  2 Patten, Robert               Villanova-MA              NP     193.35    4  
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jurek, Sara H             20 Villanova-MA              NT    2:09.27    9  
                  29.51     1:02.70 (33.19)     1:36.02 (33.32)     2:09.27 (33.25)
  2 Koch, Katie E             20 Villanova-MA              NT    2:10.89    4  
                  29.80     1:03.08 (33.28)     1:37.04 (33.96)     2:10.89 (33.85)
  3 Haufler, Kristin M        18 Villanova-MA              NT    2:18.29    3  
                  31.43     1:06.66 (35.23)     1:42.83 (36.17)     2:18.29 (35.46)
  4 Quinn, Kelly A            18 PC-NE                     NT    2:22.06    2  
                  31.84     1:07.11 (35.27)     1:43.99 (36.88)     2:22.06 (38.07)
  5 Pramer, Meredith A        20 PC-NE                     NT    2:30.16    1  
                  31.80     1:09.11 (37.31)     1:49.07 (39.96)     2:30.16 (41.09)
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Ben R              21 Villanova-MA              NT    1:56.98    9  
                  26.43       56.50 (30.07)     1:26.88 (30.38)     1:56.98 (30.10)
  2 Tchobanov, Niki I         19 Villanova-MA              NT    2:01.84    4  
                  26.61       57.06 (30.45)     1:28.76 (31.70)     2:01.84 (33.08)
  3 Fierro Joyce, Billy K     19 PC-NE                     NT    2:05.43    3  
                  28.20       59.90 (31.70)     1:32.21 (32.31)     2:05.43 (33.22)
  4 Grunder, Kurt R           18 PC-NE                     NT    2:11.42    2  
                  27.54       59.88 (32.34)     1:34.65 (34.77)     2:11.42 (36.77)
  5 Goralski, Sean T          18 PC-NE                     NT    2:12.59    1  
                  27.14       58.48 (31.34)     1:32.68 (34.20)     2:12.59 (39.91)
  6 Benz, Eric C              20 PC-NE                     NT    2:30.14  
                  28.31     1:02.44 (34.13)     1:41.75 (39.31)     2:30.14 (48.39)
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kollanus, Kaisla          20 Villanova-MA              NT      52.79    9  
                  25.57       52.79 (27.22)                                        
  2 Heider, Katrin            21 Villanova-MA              NT      52.86    4  
                  25.87       52.86 (26.99)                                        
  3 Randolph, Jessie A        19 Villanova-MA              NT      54.15    3  
                  26.52       54.15 (27.63)                                        
  4 Mullany, Jill C           21 PC-NE                     NT      55.91    2  
                  26.75       55.91 (29.16)                                        
  5 O'Connell, Reilly C       19 PC-NE                     NT      56.22    1  
                  27.38       56.22 (28.84)                                        
  6 McKenna, Mary E           18 PC-NE                     NT      56.66  
                  27.21       56.66 (29.45)                                        
  7 DeGroff, Sam A            22 PC-NE                     NT      58.38  
                  28.26       58.38 (30.12)                                        
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moyer, Jason A            21 Villanova-MA              NT      47.56    9  
                  22.83       47.56 (24.73)                                        
  2 McLaughlin, Kyle S        23 PC-NE                     NT      48.96    4  
                  23.60       48.96 (25.36)                                        
  3 Tamanini, Chris           20 Villanova-MA              NT      48.98    3  
                  24.06       48.98 (24.92)                                        
  4 Murtha, Ryan T            19 Villanova-MA              NT      49.52    2  
                  23.77       49.52 (25.75)                                        
  5 Butler, Jimmy F           20 PC-NE                     NT      51.30    1  
                  24.74       51.30 (26.56)                                        
  6 Martinico, Michael J      18 PC-NE                     NT      51.37  
                  24.65       51.37 (26.72)                                        
  7 Kleinsmith, Ian P         19 Villanova-MA              NT      51.50  
                  24.80       51.50 (26.70)                                        
  8 McKeown, Zach J           22 PC-NE                     NT      53.02  
                  25.53       53.02 (27.49)                                        
  9 Teri, Nick A              19 PC-NE                     NT      53.42  
                  25.84       53.42 (27.58)                                        
 10 Wetmore, Matthew T        19 PC-NE                     NT      54.98  
                  25.71       54.98 (29.27)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Megan P           18 Villanova-MA              NT    2:10.20    9  
                  31.11     1:03.31 (32.20)     1:36.68 (33.37)     2:10.20 (33.52)
  2 Bumgardner, Hayden S      20 Villanova-MA              NT    2:13.63    4  
                  31.62     1:05.27 (33.65)     1:39.64 (34.37)     2:13.63 (33.99)
  3 Schlesinger, Mikah        24 Villanova-MA              NT    2:13.79    3  
                  31.20     1:04.87 (33.67)     1:39.18 (34.31)     2:13.79 (34.61)
  4 Aksamit, Claire M         21 Villanova-MA              NT    2:14.87    2  
                  31.64     1:05.57 (33.93)     1:40.35 (34.78)     2:14.87 (34.52)
  5 O'Neill, Kelly M          20 PC-NE                     NT    2:16.14    1  
                  31.04     1:05.06 (34.02)     1:40.45 (35.39)     2:16.14 (35.69)
  6 James, Moira C            20 PC-NE                     NT    2:17.54  
                  32.52     1:07.02 (34.50)     1:42.59 (35.57)     2:17.54 (34.95)
  7 Hall, Kim A               21 PC-NE                     NT    2:19.09  
                  33.26     1:08.07 (34.81)     1:43.56 (35.49)     2:19.09 (35.53)
  8 Havard, Jessica L         21 PC-NE                     NT    2:20.81  
                  33.10     1:08.16 (35.06)     1:44.51 (36.35)     2:20.81 (36.30)
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grant, Kyle W             21 Villanova-MA              NT    1:57.31    9  
                  27.54       56.83 (29.29)     1:27.16 (30.33)     1:57.31 (30.15)
  2 Fatigati, John M          20 PC-NE                     NT    1:58.00    4  
                  28.06       57.77 (29.71)     1:28.03 (30.26)     1:58.00 (29.97)
  3 Rodriguez, Michael F      18 Villanova-MA              NT    2:00.60    3  
                  26.73       57.40 (30.67)     1:29.69 (32.29)     2:00.60 (30.91)
  4 Savage, Ken M             21 PC-NE                     NT    2:04.87    2  
                  28.34       59.73 (31.39)     1:32.24 (32.51)     2:04.87 (32.63)
  5 Dumais, Billy B           18 PC-NE                     NT    2:06.76    1  
                  29.83     1:01.80 (31.97)     1:34.14 (32.34)     2:06.76 (32.62)
  6 Tchobanov, Niki I         19 Villanova-MA              NT    2:07.00  
  7 Bodick, Brian F           19 PC-NE                     NT    2:08.44  
                  29.83     1:01.62 (31.79)     1:34.93 (33.31)     2:08.44 (33.51)
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mayo, Emily A             19 Villanova-MA              NT    5:07.07    9  
                  28.02       58.43 (30.41)     1:29.41 (30.98)     2:00.93 (31.52)
        2:32.27 (31.34)     3:03.63 (31.36)     3:35.19 (31.56)     4:06.45 (31.26)
        4:37.14 (30.69)     5:07.07 (29.93)                                        
  2 Merkle, Erin S            18 Villanova-MA              NT    5:17.31    4  
                  29.04     1:00.68 (31.64)     1:33.16 (32.48)     2:05.51 (32.35)
        2:37.78 (32.27)     3:09.86 (32.08)     3:42.12 (32.26)     4:13.99 (31.87)
        4:45.97 (31.98)     5:17.31 (31.34)                                        
  3 Smith, Helen M            18 PC-NE                     NT    5:19.55    3  
                  29.50     1:01.43 (31.93)     1:33.52 (32.09)     2:05.90 (32.38)
        2:38.07 (32.17)     3:10.47 (32.40)     3:42.88 (32.41)     4:15.25 (32.37)
        4:47.72 (32.47)     5:19.55 (31.83)                                        
  4 Lord, Colleen E           19 Villanova-MA              NT    5:19.83    2  
                  29.26     1:01.37 (32.11)     1:34.11 (32.74)     2:06.68 (32.57)
        2:38.56 (31.88)     3:10.84 (32.28)     3:43.23 (32.39)     4:15.64 (32.41)
        4:48.21 (32.57)     5:19.83 (31.62)                                        
  5 Hartigan, Colleen G       18 PC-NE                     NT    5:29.08    1  
                  29.32     1:00.94 (31.62)     1:33.83 (32.89)     2:06.99 (33.16)
        2:40.33 (33.34)     3:14.16 (33.83)     3:47.98 (33.82)     4:22.05 (34.07)
        4:56.00 (33.95)     5:29.08 (33.08)                                        
  6 Cameron, Devon L          19 PC-NE                     NT    5:34.54  
                  30.23     1:03.19 (32.96)     1:36.82 (33.63)     2:10.73 (33.91)
        2:44.71 (33.98)     3:18.75 (34.04)     3:52.82 (34.07)     4:26.87 (34.05)
        5:00.97 (34.10)     5:34.54 (33.57)                                        
  7 Jacobson, Jordan C        19 PC-NE                     NT    5:35.79  
                  29.96     1:03.15 (33.19)     1:36.96 (33.81)     2:11.13 (34.17)
        2:45.10 (33.97)     3:19.47 (34.37)     3:53.76 (34.29)     4:27.92 (34.16)
        5:02.14 (34.22)     5:35.79 (33.65)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cino, Greg M              18 Villanova-MA              NT    4:49.99    9  
                  26.88       55.92 (29.04)     1:25.45 (29.53)     1:55.22 (29.77)
        2:25.21 (29.99)     2:55.16 (29.95)     3:24.95 (29.79)     3:54.24 (29.29)
        4:22.83 (28.59)     4:49.99 (27.16)                                        
  2 Begnaud, Zach E           18 PC-NE                     NT    4:50.04    4  
                  26.60       55.62 (29.02)     1:25.23 (29.61)     1:54.74 (29.51)
        2:23.95 (29.21)     2:53.88 (29.93)     3:24.10 (30.22)     3:54.32 (30.22)
        4:22.49 (28.17)     4:50.04 (27.55)                                        
  3 Rodts, Harrison B         18 Villanova-MA              NT    4:51.00    3  
                  26.47       55.64 (29.17)     1:25.22 (29.58)     1:55.06 (29.84)
        2:25.15 (30.09)     2:54.73 (29.58)     3:24.55 (29.82)     3:54.01 (29.46)
        4:23.41 (29.40)     4:51.00 (27.59)                                        
  4 Tse, Justin C             21 PC-NE                     NT    4:54.50    2  
                  26.72       55.70 (28.98)     1:25.30 (29.60)     1:55.18 (29.88)
        2:25.31 (30.13)     2:55.36 (30.05)     3:25.30 (29.94)     3:55.72 (30.42)
        4:25.09 (29.37)     4:54.50 (29.41)                                        
  5 Sullivan, Patrick M       19 Villanova-MA              NT    4:56.12    1  
                  26.76       55.77 (29.01)     1:25.27 (29.50)     1:55.17 (29.90)
        2:24.94 (29.77)     2:55.00 (30.06)     3:25.18 (30.18)     3:55.48 (30.30)
        4:25.94 (30.46)     4:56.12 (30.18)                                        
  6 Smith, Murphy             20 Villanova-MA              NT    5:01.04  
                  27.17       57.13 (29.96)     1:27.62 (30.49)     1:58.59 (30.97)
        2:30.02 (31.43)     3:01.05 (31.03)     3:31.20 (30.15)     4:01.33 (30.13)
        4:31.86 (30.53)     5:01.04 (29.18)                                        
  7 Goralski, Sean T          18 PC-NE                     NT    5:23.39  
                  29.03     1:00.36 (31.33)     1:32.19 (31.83)     2:04.95 (32.76)
        2:37.23 (32.28)     3:09.96 (32.73)     3:43.32 (33.36)     4:16.97 (33.65)
        4:50.15 (33.18)     5:23.39 (33.24)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Michele                Villanova-MA              NP     247.95    9  
 
Event 22  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Romanovsky, Zach             Villanova-MA              NP     229.43    9  
  2 Patten, Robert               Villanova-MA              NP     192.90    4  
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Federiconi, Leia E        20 PC-NE                     NT    2:33.23    9  
                  34.94     1:14.05 (39.11)     1:53.69 (39.64)     2:33.23 (39.54)
  2 Lee, Morgan E             21 PC-NE                     NT    2:40.00    4  
                  36.32     1:16.49 (40.17)     1:57.78 (41.29)     2:40.00 (42.22)
  3 Hall, Kelly L             21 PC-NE                     NT    2:40.01    3  
                  36.27     1:16.55 (40.28)     1:57.77 (41.22)     2:40.01 (42.24)
 -- Hardie, Fiona             19 Villanova-MA              NT   X2:32.52  
                  35.68     1:12.91 (37.23)     1:53.02 (40.11)     2:32.52 (39.50)
 -- Jurek, Sara H             20 Villanova-MA              NT   X2:32.53  
                  35.83     1:15.15 (39.32)     1:54.21 (39.06)     2:32.53 (38.32)
 -- Koch, Katie E             20 Villanova-MA              NT   X2:35.24  
                  35.34     1:14.43 (39.09)     1:54.38 (39.95)     2:35.24 (40.86)
 -- Snyder, Mary C            18 Villanova-MA              NT   X2:42.16  
                  36.96     1:18.77 (41.81)     2:00.59 (41.82)     2:42.16 (41.57)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Pierre, Andrew H      21 PC-NE                     NT    2:19.99    9  
                  31.78     1:07.09 (35.31)     1:43.58 (36.49)     2:19.99 (36.41)
  2 Murphy, Dan T             20 PC-NE                     NT    2:21.10    4  
                  30.89     1:07.61 (36.72)     1:43.31 (35.70)     2:21.10 (37.79)
  3 Brosnan, Ethan            21 PC-NE                     NT    2:30.61    3  
                  33.14     1:11.77 (38.63)     1:50.50 (38.73)     2:30.61 (40.11)
  4 Knapik, Peter M           20 PC-NE                     NT    2:34.27    2  
                  34.98     1:13.97 (38.99)     1:54.40 (40.43)     2:34.27 (39.87)
 -- Smith, Ben R              21 Villanova-MA              NT   X2:13.91  
                  30.21     1:03.57 (33.36)     1:37.98 (34.41)     2:13.91 (35.93)
 -- sipala, tony C            21 Villanova-MA              NT   X2:16.38  
                  30.34     1:04.74 (34.40)     1:40.02 (35.28)     2:16.38 (36.36)
 -- Tchobanov, Niki I         19 Villanova-MA              NT   X2:22.19  
                  31.67     1:07.57 (35.90)     1:45.19 (37.62)     2:22.19 (37.00)
 -- Kleinsmith, Ian P         19 Villanova-MA              NT   X2:27.75  
                  34.28     1:11.61 (37.33)     1:49.94 (38.33)     2:27.75 (37.81)
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Providence College-NE  'A'                             NT    1:43.12   11  
     1) O'Connell, Reilly C 19          2) McKenna, Mary E 18             
     3) O'Neill, Kelly M 20             4) Mullany, Jill C 21             
                  26.37       51.85 (25.48)     1:18.20 (26.35)     1:43.12 (24.92)
  2 Providence College-NE  'B'                             NT    1:47.80    4  
     1) DeGroff, Sam A 22               2) Caputo, Angela M 18            
     3) Moynihan, Leah E 19             4) Hall, Kim A 21                 
                  27.45       54.42 (26.97)     1:21.35 (26.93)     1:47.80 (26.45)
 -- Villanova University-MA  'A'                           NT   X1:38.88  
     1) Snyder, Mary C 18               2) Randolph, Jessie A 19          
     3) Heider, Katrin 21               4) Jurek, Sara H 20               
                  25.46       50.07 (24.61)     1:14.70 (24.63)     1:38.88 (24.18)
 -- Villanova University-MA  'B'                           NT   X1:43.56  
     1) Merkle, Erin S 18               2) Conrad, Megan P 18             
     3) Lord, Colleen E 19              4) Bumgardner, Hayden S 20        
                  26.62       52.74 (26.12)     1:17.69 (24.95)     1:43.56 (25.87)
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Providence College-NE  'A'                             NT    1:30.59   11  
     1) McLaughlin, Kyle S 23           2) Martinico, Michael J 18        
     3) Mariner, Jonny H 18             4) Tse, Justin C 21               
                  22.76       45.36 (22.60)     1:08.49 (23.13)     1:30.59 (22.10)
  2 Providence College-NE  'B'                             NT    1:34.25    4  
     1) Teri, Nick A 19                 2) Begnaud, Zach E 18             
     3) Wetmore, Matthew T 19           4) Butler, Jimmy F 20             
                  24.08       47.18 (23.10)     1:10.77 (23.59)     1:34.25 (23.48)
 -- Villanova University-MA  'A'                           NT   X1:29.87  
     1) Murtha, Ryan T 19               2) Smith, Murphy 20               
     3) Rodriguez, Michael F 18         4) Grant, Kyle W 21               
                  22.94       45.92 (22.98)     1:07.93 (22.01)     1:29.87 (21.94)