Recap

Licensed to North Carolina State Univ.
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 5.0 1/10/2014 05:02 PM
                    NC State Univ. vs Villanova - 1/10/2014                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keeley, Maddie      20 NC State-NC               NP     239.93          9  
  2 Hall, Michelle         Villanova-MA              NP     223.43          4  
  3 McDermott, Gabi F   19 NC State-NC               NP     219.45          3  
 
Event 2  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saale, Grant A      18 NC State-NC               NP     294.90          9  
  2 Romanovsky, Zach       Villanova-MA              NP     177.83          4  
 
Event 3  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keeley, Maddie      20 NC State-NC               NP     275.78          9  
  2 Hall, Michelle         Villanova-MA              NP     195.30          4  
  3 McDermott, Gabi F   19 NC State-NC               NP     177.08          3  
 
Event 4  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saale, Grant A      18 NC State-NC               NP     352.80          9  
  2 Romanovsky, Zach       Villanova-MA              NP     204.98          4  
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'           NT    1:43.79         11  
     1) Zevnik, Alexia 19               2) Brumbaum, Kayla H 19           
     3) Jones, Lydia W 18               4) Labonge, Natalie J 18          
                  26.14       55.06 (28.92)     1:20.43 (25.37)     1:43.79 (23.36)
  2 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'           NT    1:45.79          4  
     1) Koletic, Ashlyn M 20            2) Tomlinson, Hayley M 20         
     3) Schrum, Payton R 19             4) Bonnema, Riki W 20             
                  26.03       56.71 (30.68)     1:23.15 (26.44)     1:45.79 (22.64)
  3 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'           NT   x1:47.17        
     1) Haynes, Nicole L 20             2) Freyman, Hannah M 20           
     3) Linker, Katelyn S 20            4) Poli, Lauren M 21              
                  27.23       57.85 (30.62)     1:24.43 (26.58)     1:47.17 (22.74)
  4 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'D'           NT   x1:48.33        
     1) Mills, Kaitlin M 21             2) Liu, Kelsey A 21               
     3) Woodling, Bailey L 21           4) Grogg, Zina C 21               
                  27.50       58.65 (31.15)     1:25.48 (26.83)     1:48.33 (22.85)
  5 Villanova University-MA  'A'                     NT    1:50.69          2  
     1) Merkle, Erin S 18               2) Haufler, Kristin M 18          
     3) Jurek, Sara H 20                4) Randolph, Jessie A 19          
                  28.41       59.79 (31.38)     1:25.85 (26.06)     1:50.69 (24.84)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'           NT    1:29.84         11  
     1) Schiellerup, Andreas 20         2) Bishop, Ian B 22               
     3) Miesfeld, Barrett B 21          4) Williams, David G 20           
                  22.89       48.58 (25.69)     1:09.81 (21.23)     1:29.84 (20.03)
  2 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'           NT    1:32.58          4  
     1) Camper, Mike W 20               2) Hren, Derek J 19               
     3) Thomas, Matthew C 21            4) Deana, Jason M 19              
                  23.87       49.43 (25.56)     1:12.25 (22.82)     1:32.58 (20.33)
  3 North Carolina State Universit-NC  'C'           NT   x1:36.88        
     1) Hurdle, Kohl K 23               2) Tollefson, Andrew 21           
     3) Coetzer, Stephen J 21           4) Wilkinson, Ryan C 20           
                  24.75       52.81 (28.06)     1:15.93 (23.12)     1:36.88 (20.95)
  4 Villanova University-MA  'A'                     NT    1:41.62          2  
     1) Rodriguez, Michael F 18         2) Kleinsmith, Ian P 19           
     3) Smith, Murphy 19                4) Murtha, Ryan T 19              
                  24.90       54.96 (30.06)     1:19.46 (24.50)     1:41.62 (22.16)
 
Event 7  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Muller, Rachel A    18 NC State-NC               NT   10:06.54          9  
                  28.04       58.24 (30.20)     1:29.08 (30.84)     1:59.82 (30.74)
        2:30.75 (30.93)     3:01.55 (30.80)     3:32.35 (30.80)     4:03.16 (30.81)
        4:34.23 (31.07)     5:04.87 (30.64)     5:35.41 (30.54)     6:05.91 (30.50)
        6:36.32 (30.41)     7:07.14 (30.82)     7:37.30 (30.16)     8:07.62 (30.32)
        8:38.08 (30.46)     9:08.19 (30.11)     9:37.91 (29.72)    10:06.54 (28.63)
  2 Pena, Kendall A     18 NC State-NC               NT   10:18.79          4  
                  28.46       59.31 (30.85)     1:30.32 (31.01)     2:01.75 (31.43)
        2:32.96 (31.21)     3:03.75 (30.79)     3:34.66 (30.91)     4:05.73 (31.07)
        4:36.69 (30.96)     5:07.57 (30.88)     5:38.35 (30.78)     6:09.39 (31.04)
        6:40.47 (31.08)     7:11.68 (31.21)     7:42.82 (31.14)     8:14.33 (31.51)
        8:45.33 (31.00)     9:16.53 (31.20)     9:47.69 (31.16)    10:18.79 (31.10)
  3 Mayo, Emily A       19 Villanova-MA              NT   10:30.79          3  
                  29.01     1:00.66 (31.65)     1:32.68 (32.02)     2:04.85 (32.17)
        2:36.86 (32.01)     3:09.13 (32.27)     3:41.16 (32.03)     4:12.84 (31.68)
        4:44.43 (31.59)     5:16.21 (31.78)     5:47.85 (31.64)     6:19.79 (31.94)
        6:51.61 (31.82)     7:23.08 (31.47)     7:54.45 (31.37)     8:26.36 (31.91)
        8:58.11 (31.75)     9:29.63 (31.52)    10:00.93 (31.30)    10:30.79 (29.86)
  4 Merkle, Erin S      18 Villanova-MA              NT   10:43.92          2  
                  29.44     1:01.89 (32.45)     1:34.26 (32.37)     2:06.77 (32.51)
        2:38.97 (32.20)     3:11.24 (32.27)     3:43.12 (31.88)     4:15.41 (32.29)
        4:48.18 (32.77)     5:20.69 (32.51)     5:52.81 (32.12)     6:25.15 (32.34)
        6:57.28 (32.13)     7:29.58 (32.30)     8:01.65 (32.07)     8:34.06 (32.41)
        9:06.61 (32.55)     9:38.50 (31.89)    10:11.66 (33.16)    10:43.92 (32.26)
  5 Snyder, Mary C      18 Villanova-MA              NT   10:45.72          1  
                  28.71     1:00.51 (31.80)     1:32.66 (32.15)     2:05.13 (32.47)
        2:37.78 (32.65)     3:09.95 (32.17)     3:42.04 (32.09)     4:14.45 (32.41)
        4:47.01 (32.56)     5:19.43 (32.42)     5:51.75 (32.32)     6:24.30 (32.55)
        6:56.90 (32.60)     7:29.45 (32.55)     8:02.27 (32.82)     8:35.29 (33.02)
        9:08.14 (32.85)     9:41.03 (32.89)    10:13.64 (32.61)    10:45.72 (32.08)
 
Event 8  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snyder, Austin H    20 NC State-NC               NT    9:22.29          9  
                  25.67       53.64 (27.97)     1:21.71 (28.07)     1:49.96 (28.25)
        2:18.37 (28.41)     2:46.74 (28.37)     3:15.03 (28.29)     3:43.40 (28.37)
        4:11.65 (28.25)     4:39.98 (28.33)     5:08.33 (28.35)     5:36.81 (28.48)
        6:05.14 (28.33)     6:33.40 (28.26)     7:01.89 (28.49)     7:30.54 (28.65)
        7:58.44 (27.90)     8:26.94 (28.50)     8:55.05 (28.11)     9:22.29 (27.24)
  2 Linker, Adam K      18 NC State-NC               NT    9:27.79          4  
                  25.99       54.69 (28.70)     1:23.33 (28.64)     1:51.99 (28.66)
        2:20.84 (28.85)     2:49.54 (28.70)     3:18.46 (28.92)     3:46.88 (28.42)
        4:15.58 (28.70)     4:44.40 (28.82)     5:12.69 (28.29)     5:41.01 (28.32)
        6:09.55 (28.54)     6:37.93 (28.38)     7:06.33 (28.40)     7:34.75 (28.42)
        8:03.27 (28.52)     8:31.90 (28.63)     9:00.29 (28.39)     9:27.79 (27.50)
  3 Hamilton, Alex F    18 NC State-NC               NT    9:44.35          3  
                  26.25       55.42 (29.17)     1:24.99 (29.57)     1:54.42 (29.43)
        2:23.63 (29.21)     2:53.19 (29.56)     3:22.41 (29.22)     3:51.50 (29.09)
        4:20.94 (29.44)     4:50.38 (29.44)     5:19.74 (29.36)     5:49.10 (29.36)
        6:18.82 (29.72)     6:48.33 (29.51)     7:17.74 (29.41)     7:47.29 (29.55)
        8:16.84 (29.55)     8:46.41 (29.57)     9:15.97 (29.56)     9:44.35 (28.38)
  4 Newell, John W      20 NC State-NC               NT   x9:49.95        
                  26.53       56.62 (30.09)     1:27.06 (30.44)     1:57.61 (30.55)
        2:27.96 (30.35)     2:58.65 (30.69)     3:29.19 (30.54)     3:59.49 (30.30)
        4:29.52 (30.03)     4:59.78 (30.26)     5:28.56 (28.78)     5:57.76 (29.20)
        6:26.56 (28.80)     6:55.25 (28.69)     7:24.56 (29.31)     7:53.89 (29.33)
        8:22.98 (29.09)     8:52.46 (29.48)     9:21.54 (29.08)     9:49.95 (28.41)
  5 Rodts, Harrison B   18 Villanova-MA              NT   10:08.11          2  
                  28.00       58.64 (30.64)     1:29.73 (31.09)     2:00.75 (31.02)
        2:32.28 (31.53)     3:03.73 (31.45)     3:34.87 (31.14)     4:06.04 (31.17)
        4:37.08 (31.04)     5:07.81 (30.73)     5:37.30 (29.49)     6:07.37 (30.07)
        6:37.44 (30.07)     7:08.08 (30.64)     7:38.80 (30.72)     8:09.31 (30.51)
        8:40.15 (30.84)     9:09.91 (29.76)     9:39.28 (29.37)    10:08.11 (28.83)
  6 Cino, Greg M        18 Villanova-MA              NT   10:16.38          1  
                  27.58       57.75 (30.17)     1:28.13 (30.38)     1:58.76 (30.63)
        2:29.39 (30.63)     3:00.06 (30.67)     3:30.95 (30.89)     4:01.86 (30.91)
        4:33.08 (31.22)     5:04.48 (31.40)     5:35.62 (31.14)     6:06.46 (30.84)
        6:37.33 (30.87)     7:08.49 (31.16)     7:39.46 (30.97)     8:10.96 (31.50)
        8:42.34 (31.38)     9:13.80 (31.46)     9:45.31 (31.51)    10:16.38 (31.07)
  7 Sullivan, Patrick   19 Villanova-MA              NT   10:22.64        
                  27.28       57.93 (30.65)     1:29.00 (31.07)     2:00.50 (31.50)
        2:32.00 (31.50)     3:03.67 (31.67)     3:35.46 (31.79)     4:07.16 (31.70)
        4:38.74 (31.58)     5:10.47 (31.73)     5:42.09 (31.62)     6:13.67 (31.58)
        6:44.92 (31.25)     7:16.39 (31.47)     7:47.98 (31.59)     8:19.68 (31.70)
        8:50.60 (30.92)     9:21.30 (30.70)     9:52.53 (31.23)    10:22.64 (30.11)
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Labonge, Natalie J  18 NC State-NC               NT    1:51.89          9  
                  25.92       54.34 (28.42)     1:22.88 (28.54)     1:51.89 (29.01)
  2 Heider, Katrin      21 Villanova-MA              NT    1:52.22          4  
                  26.42       54.95 (28.53)     1:23.86 (28.91)     1:52.22 (28.36)
  3 Connors, Kristin A  19 NC State-NC               NT    1:52.35          3  
                  26.77       55.24 (28.47)     1:24.22 (28.98)     1:52.35 (28.13)
  4 Freyman, Hannah M   20 NC State-NC               NT    1:53.92          2  
                  26.28       55.28 (29.00)     1:24.38 (29.10)     1:53.92 (29.54)
  5 Tomlinson, Hayley   20 NC State-NC               NT   x1:56.26        
                  27.26       56.51 (29.25)     1:26.42 (29.91)     1:56.26 (29.84)
  6 Randolph, Jessie A  19 Villanova-MA              NT    1:56.33          1  
                  27.40       57.11 (29.71)     1:27.09 (29.98)     1:56.33 (29.24)
  7 Mayo, Emily A       19 Villanova-MA              NT    1:57.48        
                  28.06       58.05 (29.99)     1:28.35 (30.30)     1:57.48 (29.13)
 
Event 10  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bilis, Simonas      20 NC State-NC               NT    1:38.92          9  
                  22.48       47.62 (25.14)     1:13.29 (25.67)     1:38.92 (25.63)
  2 Johnson, Scott A    18 NC State-NC               NT    1:41.54          4  
                  23.52       49.26 (25.74)     1:15.52 (26.26)     1:41.54 (26.02)
  3 McCurdy, Christian  19 NC State-NC               NT    1:43.06          3  
                  24.03       50.31 (26.28)     1:16.85 (26.54)     1:43.06 (26.21)
  4 Dahl, Soeren        20 NC State-NC               NT   x1:43.60        
                  23.87       50.13 (26.26)     1:16.91 (26.78)     1:43.60 (26.69)
  5 Moyer, Jason A      21 Villanova-MA              NT    1:46.95          2  
                  24.28       51.51 (27.23)     1:19.63 (28.12)     1:46.95 (27.32)
  6 Smith, Murphy       19 Villanova-MA              NT    1:50.98          1  
                  25.45       53.02 (27.57)     1:21.26 (28.24)     1:50.98 (29.72)
  7 Cino, Greg M        18 Villanova-MA              NT    1:51.17        
                  25.23       53.58 (28.35)     1:22.37 (28.79)     1:51.17 (28.80)
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koletic, Ashlyn M   20 NC State-NC               NT      56.43          9  
                  27.09       56.43 (29.34)                                        
  2 Nevalainen, Lotta   19 NC State-NC               NT      56.73          4  
                  27.51       56.73 (29.22)                                        
  3 Mills, Kaitlin M    21 NC State-NC               NT      58.01          3  
                  28.33       58.01 (29.68)                                        
  4 Conrad, Megan P     18 Villanova-MA              NT    1:00.52          2  
                  29.75     1:00.52 (30.77)                                        
  5 Lord, Colleen E     19 Villanova-MA              NT    1:01.05          1  
                  29.82     1:01.05 (31.23)                                        
  5 Woodling, Bailey L  21 NC State-NC               NT   x1:01.05        
                  30.08     1:01.05 (30.97)                                        
  7 Aksamit, Claire M   20 Villanova-MA              NT    1:02.35        
                  30.20     1:02.35 (32.15)                                        
  8 Bumgardner, Hayden  20 Villanova-MA              NT   x1:02.68        
                  30.14     1:02.68 (32.54)                                        
 
Event 12  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coetzer, Stephen J  21 NC State-NC               NT      50.21          9  
                  24.56       50.21 (25.65)                                        
  2 Hurdle, Kohl K      23 NC State-NC               NT      52.80          4  
                  25.68       52.80 (27.12)                                        
  3 Rodriguez, Michael  18 Villanova-MA              NT      53.67          3  
                  26.25       53.67 (27.42)                                        
  4 Grant, Kyle W       21 Villanova-MA              NT      53.85          2  
                  26.20       53.85 (27.65)                                        
  5 Tamanini, Chris     20 Villanova-MA              NT      53.95          1  
                  26.27       53.95 (27.68)                                        
  6 Carter, Geoffrey W  19 NC State-NC               NT      55.04        
                  26.96       55.04 (28.08)                                        
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Poli, Lauren M      21 NC State-NC               NT    1:04.07          9  
                  30.09     1:04.07 (33.98)                                        
  2 Giamber, Nicole S   20 NC State-NC               NT    1:05.46          4  
                  31.20     1:05.46 (34.26)                                        
  3 Bursch, Addisynn S  18 NC State-NC               NT    1:06.57          3  
                  31.61     1:06.57 (34.96)                                        
  4 Witzke, Maddie K    18 NC State-NC               NT   x1:08.24        
                  32.63     1:08.24 (35.61)                                        
  5 Haufler, Kristin M  18 Villanova-MA              NT    1:10.73          2  
                  33.02     1:10.73 (37.71)                                        
 
Event 14  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matysek, Jake B     22 NC State-NC               NT      57.59          9  
                  27.50       57.59 (30.09)                                        
  2 Litvinov, Maximus   22 NC State-NC               NT      57.69          4  
                  27.50       57.69 (30.19)                                        
  3 Wilkinson, Ryan C   20 NC State-NC               NT      59.33          3  
                  27.94       59.33 (31.39)                                        
  4 sipala, tony C      20 Villanova-MA              NT    1:01.48          2  
                  28.72     1:01.48 (32.76)                                        
  5 Tollefson, Andrew   21 NC State-NC               NT   x1:02.38        
                  29.42     1:02.38 (32.96)                                        
  6 Kleinsmith, Ian P   19 Villanova-MA              NT    1:06.87          1  
                  31.83     1:06.87 (35.04)                                        
 -- Murtha, Ryan T      19 Villanova-MA              NT         DQ        
      Butterfly kick
                  30.24          DQ (34.53)                                        
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Linker, Katelyn S   20 NC State-NC               NT    2:03.78          9  
                  28.42     1:00.11 (31.69)     1:32.05 (31.94)     2:03.78 (31.73)
  2 Liu, Kelsey A       21 NC State-NC               NT    2:05.06          4  
                  28.75     1:00.55 (31.80)     1:32.77 (32.22)     2:05.06 (32.29)
  3 Hardie, Fiona       19 Villanova-MA              NT    2:07.03          3  
                  28.88     1:01.41 (32.53)     1:34.82 (33.41)     2:07.03 (32.21)
  4 Koch, Katie E       20 Villanova-MA              NT    2:11.31          2  
                  28.76     1:00.73 (31.97)     1:34.47 (33.74)     2:11.31 (36.84)
  5 Merkle, Erin S      18 Villanova-MA              NT    2:14.98          1  
                  30.89     1:05.02 (34.13)     1:40.02 (35.00)     2:14.98 (34.96)
 
Event 16  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miesfeld, Barrett   21 NC State-NC               NT    1:49.89          9  
                  24.50       52.54 (28.04)     1:20.79 (28.25)     1:49.89 (29.10)
  2 Camper, Mike W      20 NC State-NC               NT    1:51.21          4  
                  25.05       53.74 (28.69)     1:22.36 (28.62)     1:51.21 (28.85)
  3 Smith, Ben R        21 Villanova-MA              NT    1:56.11          3  
                  25.37       54.32 (28.95)     1:24.22 (29.90)     1:56.11 (31.89)
  4 Smith, Murphy       19 Villanova-MA              NT    2:07.59          2  
                  27.70       59.25 (31.55)     1:32.98 (33.73)     2:07.59 (34.61)
 
Event 17  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grogg, Zina C       21 NC State-NC               NT      23.94          9  
  2 Kollanus, Kaisla    20 Villanova-MA              NT      24.28          4  
  3 Leuthold, Anne      22 NC State-NC               NT      24.33          3  
  4 Jones, Lydia W      18 NC State-NC               NT      24.36          2  
  5 Hamil, Mariah T     20 NC State-NC               NT     x24.52        
  6 Jurek, Sara H       20 Villanova-MA              NT      24.53          1  
  7 Heider, Katrin      21 Villanova-MA              NT      24.81        
  8 Lord, Colleen E     19 Villanova-MA              NT     x25.67        
 
Event 18  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boffa, Jonathan O   21 NC State-NC               NT      20.61          9  
  2 Williams, David G   20 NC State-NC               NT      20.77          4  
  3 Schiellerup, Andre  20 NC State-NC               NT      20.84          3  
  4 Moyer, Jason A      21 Villanova-MA              NT      21.77          2  
  5 Tamanini, Chris     20 Villanova-MA              NT      22.40          1  
  6 Rodriguez, Michael  18 Villanova-MA              NT      22.60        
  7 Kleinsmith, Ian P   19 Villanova-MA              NT     x23.51        
 
Event 19  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zevnik, Alexia      19 NC State-NC               NT      51.66          9  
                  25.09       51.66 (26.57)                                        
  2 Kollanus, Kaisla    20 Villanova-MA              NT      52.07          4  
                  25.49       52.07 (26.58)                                        
  3 Bonnema, Riki W     20 NC State-NC               NT      52.19          3  
                  25.23       52.19 (26.96)                                        
  4 Leuthold, Anne      22 NC State-NC               NT      53.16          2  
                  25.78       53.16 (27.38)                                        
  5 Muller, Rachel A    18 NC State-NC               NT     x53.20        
                  25.85       53.20 (27.35)                                        
  6 Heider, Katrin      21 Villanova-MA              NT      53.23          1  
                  26.07       53.23 (27.16)                                        
  7 Hardie, Fiona       19 Villanova-MA              NT      53.78        
                  25.64       53.78 (28.14)                                        
  8 Randolph, Jessie A  19 Villanova-MA              NT     x55.04        
                  26.98       55.04 (28.06)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miesfeld, Barrett   21 NC State-NC               NT      45.53          9  
                  21.93       45.53 (23.60)                                        
  2 Moyer, Jason A      21 Villanova-MA              NT      48.18          4  
                  23.23       48.18 (24.95)                                        
  3 Tamanini, Chris     20 Villanova-MA              NT      49.42          3  
                  23.86       49.42 (25.56)                                        
  4 Rodriguez, Michael  18 Villanova-MA              NT      50.68          2  
                  24.11       50.68 (26.57)                                        
  5 Kleinsmith, Ian P   19 Villanova-MA              NT     x51.94        
                  25.05       51.94 (26.89)                                        
 -- Thomas, Matthew C   21 NC State-NC               NT     X45.92        
                  22.08       45.92 (23.84)                                        
 -- Deana, Jason M      19 NC State-NC               NT     X46.34        
                  22.43       46.34 (23.91)                                        
 -- Schiellerup, Andre  20 NC State-NC               NT     X47.79        
                  22.96       47.79 (24.83)                                        
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mills, Kaitlin M    21 NC State-NC               NT    2:03.06          9  
                  29.40     1:00.86 (31.46)     1:32.09 (31.23)     2:03.06 (30.97)
  2 Conrad, Megan P     18 Villanova-MA              NT    2:09.20          4  
                  30.55     1:03.13 (32.58)     1:36.28 (33.15)     2:09.20 (32.92)
  3 Lord, Colleen E     19 Villanova-MA              NT    2:11.21          3  
                  31.26     1:04.62 (33.36)     1:38.26 (33.64)     2:11.21 (32.95)
  4 Aksamit, Claire M   20 Villanova-MA              NT    2:15.23          2  
                  31.51     1:05.53 (34.02)     1:40.43 (34.90)     2:15.23 (34.80)
  5 Bumgardner, Hayden  20 Villanova-MA              NT   x2:15.39        
                  31.37     1:05.22 (33.85)     1:40.54 (35.32)     2:15.39 (34.85)
 -- Haynes, Nicole L    20 NC State-NC               NT   X2:04.36        
                  29.76     1:01.32 (31.56)     1:33.08 (31.76)     2:04.36 (31.28)
 -- Liu, Kelsey A       21 NC State-NC               NT   X2:05.80        
                  29.77     1:01.16 (31.39)     1:33.43 (32.27)     2:05.80 (32.37)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilkinson, Ryan C   20 NC State-NC               NT    1:51.74          9  
                  26.89       55.85 (28.96)     1:24.37 (28.52)     1:51.74 (27.37)
  2 Grant, Kyle W       21 Villanova-MA              NT    1:56.26          4  
                  27.24       56.13 (28.89)     1:25.62 (29.49)     1:56.26 (30.64)
  3 Sullivan, Patrick   19 Villanova-MA              NT    2:08.30          3  
                  29.89     1:01.42 (31.53)     1:34.63 (33.21)     2:08.30 (33.67)
 -- Snyder, Austin H    20 NC State-NC               NT   X1:52.18        
                  26.98       55.88 (28.90)     1:24.53 (28.65)     1:52.18 (27.65)
 -- Hurdle, Kohl K      23 NC State-NC               NT   X1:53.87        
                  26.98       55.75 (28.77)     1:25.01 (29.26)     1:53.87 (28.86)
 
Event 23  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schrum, Payton R    19 NC State-NC               NT    2:20.84          9  
                  31.96     1:07.46 (35.50)     1:43.59 (36.13)     2:20.84 (37.25)
  2 Koch, Katie E       20 Villanova-MA              NT    2:35.96          4  
                  35.08     1:14.24 (39.16)     1:54.81 (40.57)     2:35.96 (41.15)
 -- Bursch, Addisynn S  18 NC State-NC               NT   X2:22.75        
                  32.66     1:08.39 (35.73)     1:45.46 (37.07)     2:22.75 (37.29)
 -- Witzke, Maddie K    18 NC State-NC               NT   X2:27.49        
                  34.80     1:12.65 (37.85)     1:50.27 (37.62)     2:27.49 (37.22)
 
Event 24  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Matysek, Jake B     22 NC State-NC               NT    2:04.72          9  
                  27.89       59.46 (31.57)     1:32.04 (32.58)     2:04.72 (32.68)
  2 Litvinov, Maximus   22 NC State-NC               NT    2:08.13          4  
                  29.69     1:01.94 (32.25)     1:35.03 (33.09)     2:08.13 (33.10)
  3 Tollefson, Andrew   21 NC State-NC               NT    2:12.40          3  
                  30.38     1:04.27 (33.89)     1:37.97 (33.70)     2:12.40 (34.43)
  4 Carter, Geoffrey W  19 NC State-NC               NT   x2:13.35        
                  30.63     1:04.44 (33.81)     1:38.34 (33.90)     2:13.35 (35.01)
  5 sipala, tony C      20 Villanova-MA              NT    2:15.51          2  
                  30.83     1:05.22 (34.39)     1:39.88 (34.66)     2:15.51 (35.63)
  6 Murtha, Ryan T      19 Villanova-MA              NT    2:19.45          1  
                  30.88     1:05.60 (34.72)     1:42.44 (36.84)     2:19.45 (37.01)
 
Event 25  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pena, Kendall A     18 NC State-NC               NT    5:02.48          9  
                  27.81       58.08 (30.27)     1:28.98 (30.90)     1:59.89 (30.91)
        2:30.70 (30.81)     3:01.68 (30.98)     3:32.50 (30.82)     4:03.14 (30.64)
        4:33.47 (30.33)     5:02.48 (29.01)                                        
  2 Mayo, Emily A       19 Villanova-MA              NT    5:08.26          4  
                  29.02     1:00.21 (31.19)     1:31.73 (31.52)     2:03.42 (31.69)
        2:34.59 (31.17)     3:05.88 (31.29)     3:36.99 (31.11)     4:07.90 (30.91)
        4:38.73 (30.83)     5:08.26 (29.53)                                        
  3 Snyder, Mary C      18 Villanova-MA              NT    5:16.28          3  
                  29.04     1:00.66 (31.62)     1:32.40 (31.74)     2:04.45 (32.05)
        2:36.52 (32.07)     3:08.49 (31.97)     3:40.70 (32.21)     4:12.97 (32.27)
        4:45.01 (32.04)     5:16.28 (31.27)                                        
  4 Conrad, Megan P     18 Villanova-MA              NT    5:17.71          2  
                  29.34     1:01.00 (31.66)     1:32.88 (31.88)     2:04.94 (32.06)
        2:37.18 (32.24)     3:09.94 (32.76)     3:42.40 (32.46)     4:14.89 (32.49)
        4:46.95 (32.06)     5:17.71 (30.76)                                        
  5 Merkle, Erin S      18 Villanova-MA              NT   x5:18.72        
                  29.08     1:01.23 (32.15)     1:33.72 (32.49)     2:06.26 (32.54)
        2:38.71 (32.45)     3:10.94 (32.23)     3:43.36 (32.42)     4:15.55 (32.19)
        4:47.91 (32.36)     5:18.72 (30.81)                                        
 -- Connors, Kristin A  19 NC State-NC               NT   X5:02.63        
                  28.52       58.77 (30.25)     1:29.68 (30.91)     2:00.60 (30.92)
        2:31.41 (30.81)     3:02.21 (30.80)     3:32.93 (30.72)     4:03.56 (30.63)
        4:33.78 (30.22)     5:02.63 (28.85)                                        
 -- Giamber, Nicole S   20 NC State-NC               NT   X5:07.36        
                  28.79       59.61 (30.82)     1:30.67 (31.06)     2:01.52 (30.85)
        2:32.66 (31.14)     3:03.52 (30.86)     3:34.59 (31.07)     4:05.44 (30.85)
        4:36.91 (31.47)     5:07.36 (30.45)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, John W      20 NC State-NC               NT    4:36.98          9  
                  25.48       53.64 (28.16)     1:21.73 (28.09)     1:49.87 (28.14)
        2:17.93 (28.06)     2:45.99 (28.06)     3:13.82 (27.83)     3:41.72 (27.90)
        4:09.76 (28.04)     4:36.98 (27.22)                                        
  2 Rodts, Harrison B   18 Villanova-MA              NT    4:54.23          4  
                  27.12       56.96 (29.84)     1:27.67 (30.71)     1:57.95 (30.28)
        2:28.11 (30.16)     2:57.86 (29.75)     3:27.64 (29.78)     3:57.79 (30.15)
        4:26.51 (28.72)     4:54.23 (27.72)                                        
  3 Cino, Greg M        18 Villanova-MA              NT    5:01.92          3  
                  26.87       56.65 (29.78)     1:27.14 (30.49)     1:57.72 (30.58)
        2:29.00 (31.28)     2:59.21 (30.21)     3:29.36 (30.15)     4:00.16 (30.80)
        4:31.24 (31.08)     5:01.92 (30.68)                                        
  4 Sullivan, Patrick   19 Villanova-MA              NT    5:04.03          2  
                  26.49       55.81 (29.32)     1:26.27 (30.46)     1:57.29 (31.02)
        2:28.52 (31.23)     2:59.23 (30.71)     3:30.33 (31.10)     4:01.87 (31.54)
        4:33.26 (31.39)     5:04.03 (30.77)                                        
  5 Smith, Murphy       19 Villanova-MA              NT   x5:06.12        
                  28.16       58.64 (30.48)     1:29.86 (31.22)     2:01.45 (31.59)
        2:32.73 (31.28)     3:03.74 (31.01)     3:34.76 (31.02)     4:05.61 (30.85)
        4:36.52 (30.91)     5:06.12 (29.60)                                        
 -- Linker, Adam K      18 NC State-NC               NT   X4:37.86        
                  26.12       54.10 (27.98)     1:22.18 (28.08)     1:50.45 (28.27)
        2:18.77 (28.32)     2:47.03 (28.26)     3:15.05 (28.02)     3:43.07 (28.02)
        4:11.00 (27.93)     4:37.86 (26.86)                                        
 -- Hamilton, Alex F    18 NC State-NC               NT   X4:40.80        
                  26.09       54.74 (28.65)     1:23.17 (28.43)     1:51.69 (28.52)
        2:19.88 (28.19)     2:48.34 (28.46)     3:16.47 (28.13)     3:44.82 (28.35)
        4:13.04 (28.22)     4:40.80 (27.76)                                        
 -- Via, Brian          22 NC State-NC               NT   X4:45.34        
                  26.55       54.65 (28.10)     1:23.24 (28.59)     1:51.79 (28.55)
        2:20.36 (28.57)     2:49.48 (29.12)     3:17.99 (28.51)     3:47.28 (29.29)
        4:16.60 (29.32)     4:45.34 (28.74)                                        
 
Event 27  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Labonge, Natalie J  18 NC State-NC               NT      55.77          9  
                  25.94       55.77 (29.83)                                        
  2 Hardie, Fiona       19 Villanova-MA              NT      57.42          4  
                  27.15       57.42 (30.27)                                        
  3 Kollanus, Kaisla    20 Villanova-MA              NT      58.37          3  
                  27.72       58.37 (30.65)                                        
  4 Koch, Katie E       20 Villanova-MA              NT      59.88          2  
                  27.98       59.88 (31.90)                                        
  5 Aksamit, Claire M   20 Villanova-MA              NT   x1:03.40        
                  30.06     1:03.40 (33.34)                                        
 -- Zevnik, Alexia      19 NC State-NC               NT     X58.93        
                  28.53       58.93 (30.40)                                        
 -- Woodling, Bailey L  21 NC State-NC               NT     X59.78        
                  28.53       59.78 (31.25)                                        
 
Event 28  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Ben R        21 Villanova-MA              NT      51.20          9  
                  23.89       51.20 (27.31)                                        
  2 Grant, Kyle W       21 Villanova-MA              NT      54.79          4  
                  25.58       54.79 (29.21)                                        
 -- McCurdy, Christian  19 NC State-NC               NT     X49.12        
                  22.88       49.12 (26.24)                                        
 -- Dahl, Soeren        20 NC State-NC               NT     X49.13        
                  22.96       49.13 (26.17)                                        
 -- Camper, Mike W      20 NC State-NC               NT     X51.15        
                  24.09       51.15 (27.06)                                        
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jurek, Sara H       20 Villanova-MA              NT    2:08.82          9  
                  27.87     1:00.94 (33.07)     1:39.95 (39.01)     2:08.82 (28.87)
  2 Randolph, Jessie A  19 Villanova-MA              NT    2:12.78          4  
                  29.65     1:04.11 (34.46)     1:43.01 (38.90)     2:12.78 (29.77)
  3 Snyder, Mary C      18 Villanova-MA              NT    2:17.42          3  
                  29.77     1:05.26 (35.49)     1:46.57 (41.31)     2:17.42 (30.85)
  4 Bumgardner, Hayden  20 Villanova-MA              NT   x2:19.97        
                  30.70     1:05.77 (35.07)     1:48.68 (42.91)     2:19.97 (31.29)
 -- Koletic, Ashlyn M   20 NC State-NC               NT   X2:05.84        
                  26.53       58.68 (32.15)     1:35.62 (36.94)     2:05.84 (30.22)
 -- Tomlinson, Hayley   20 NC State-NC               NT   X2:08.03        
                  27.78     1:01.06 (33.28)     1:38.04 (36.98)     2:08.03 (29.99)
 -- Brumbaum, Kayla H   19 NC State-NC               NT   X2:10.03        
                  28.10     1:01.57 (33.47)     1:38.48 (36.91)     2:10.03 (31.55)
 -- Linker, Katelyn S   20 NC State-NC               NT   X2:11.69        
                  28.08     1:02.26 (34.18)     1:41.61 (39.35)     2:11.69 (30.08)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name               Age School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Ben R        21 Villanova-MA              NT    2:00.04          9  
                  25.16       56.00 (30.84)     1:31.22 (35.22)     2:00.04 (28.82)
  2 sipala, tony C      20 Villanova-MA              NT    2:06.23          4  
                  26.85     1:01.75 (34.90)     1:37.50 (35.75)     2:06.23 (28.73)
  3 Rodts, Harrison B   18 Villanova-MA              NT    2:10.70          3  
                  27.90     1:02.21 (34.31)     1:40.96 (38.75)     2:10.70 (29.74)
 -- Coetzer, Stephen J  21 NC State-NC               NT   X1:51.44        
                  24.28       52.75 (28.47)     1:26.58 (33.83)     1:51.44 (24.86)
 -- Bishop, Ian B       22 NC State-NC               NT   X1:52.16        
                  24.39       54.00 (29.61)     1:25.62 (31.62)     1:52.16 (26.54)
 -- Wilkinson, Ryan C   20 NC State-NC               NT   X1:54.32        
                  24.77       54.20 (29.43)     1:28.14 (33.94)     1:54.32 (26.18)
 -- Hurdle, Kohl K      23 NC State-NC               NT   X1:54.47        
                  24.50       53.53 (29.03)     1:27.22 (33.69)     1:54.47 (27.25)
 -- Hren, Derek J       19 NC State-NC               NT   X1:58.98        
                  25.00       54.96 (29.96)     1:30.38 (35.42)     1:58.98 (28.60)
 -- Carter, Geoffrey W  19 NC State-NC               NT   X2:02.07        
                  26.11       58.18 (32.07)     1:32.69 (34.51)     2:02.07 (29.38)
 -- Murtha, Ryan T      19 Villanova-MA              NT         DQ        
      Butterfly kick - breast
                  27.17     1:00.11 (32.94)     1:37.52 (37.41)          DQ (29.56)
 
Event 31  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Villanova University-MA  'A'                     NT    1:37.28         11  
     1) Hardie, Fiona 19                2) Heider, Katrin 21              
     3) Kollanus, Kaisla 20             4) Jurek, Sara H 20               
                  24.80       49.22 (24.42)     1:13.20 (23.98)     1:37.28 (24.08)
  2 Villanova University-MA  'B'                     NT    1:43.36          4  
     1) Snyder, Mary C 18               2) Mayo, Emily A 19               
     3) Bumgardner, Hayden S 20         4) Lord, Colleen E 19             
                  25.50       51.75 (26.25)     1:18.21 (26.46)     1:43.36 (25.15)
 -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'           NT   X1:32.34        
     1) Poli, Lauren M 21               2) Grogg, Zina C 21               
     3) Nevalainen, Lotta 19            4) Bonnema, Riki W 20             
                  23.21       46.43 (23.22)     1:09.29 (22.86)     1:32.34 (23.05)
 -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'           NT   X1:36.33        
     1) Hamil, Mariah T 20              2) Labonge, Natalie J 18          
     3) Jones, Lydia W 18               4) Leuthold, Anne 22              
                  24.78       48.11 (23.33)     1:12.12 (24.01)     1:36.33 (24.21)
 
Event 32  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Villanova University-MA  'A'                     NT    1:27.96         11  
     1) Grant, Kyle W 21                2) Smith, Ben R 21                
     3) Tamanini, Chris 20              4) Moyer, Jason A 21              
                  22.39       44.52 (22.13)     1:06.62 (22.10)     1:27.96 (21.34)
 -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'A'           NT   X1:21.56        
     1) Bilis, Simonas 20               2) Boffa, Jonathan O 21           
     3) Schiellerup, Andreas 20         4) Williams, David G 20           
                  20.62       40.62 (20.00)     1:01.28 (20.66)     1:21.56 (20.28)
 -- North Carolina State Universit-NC  'B'           NT   X1:22.45        
     1) Miesfeld, Barrett B 21          2) Thomas, Matthew C 21           
     3) Johnson, Scott A 18             4) Deana, Jason M 19              
                  20.80       41.53 (20.73)     1:01.82 (20.29)     1:22.45 (20.63)
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. North Carolina State Universit      175   2. Villanova University                104
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. North Carolina State Universit      166   2. Villanova University                101