2007-08 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameEventClHometown/High School
Tony ColalilloSprint Free/ButterflyFRLogansport, Ind./Logansport
Kiel CostellaFreestyle/ButterflySRCarson City, Nev./Carson
Michael HanneDivingSRBeaver, Pa./Beaver Area
Christopher JordanBackstrokeFRHolland, Mich./West Ottawa
Brett KarbachSprints FreestyleSOGlenside, PA/Germantown Academy
AJ MakFreestyleSOWarren, NJ/Watchung Hills Regional
Tom MaughanFreestyleFRPark Ridge, N.J./Bergen Catholic
Joey MechakFly/Distance FreestyleSRRockville, Md./Magruder
Zach RamboSprint Free/ButterflySRAlexandria, Va./Owen J. Roberts
David ReynoldsDivingFR/Souderton
John SchaeferBreaststrokeJRHinsdale, Ill./Hinsdale Central
Jim SnyderMid/DistanceSOSt. Charles, IL/Malvern Prep
Jonathan SpindlerButterflySOPittsburgh, Pa./Central Catholic H.S.
Justin StephensBreaststroke/IMFRBloomsburg, Pa./Bloomsburg
James StylesDivingSOStaten Island, NY/Stayvesant H.S.
Sean WhipkeySprint FreestyleSOMcLean, VA/Gonzaga College H.S.
Women
NameEventClHometown/High School
Astrid ArmgarthIM/FreestyleFRLinkoping, Sweden/Berzeliusskolan
Carly BeckSprint FreestyleSOLake Forest, Ill.
Tiffany BrownBackstroke/FreestyleSRSan Diego, Calif./Rancho Bernardo
Sarah CzarSprints/Mid Distance/FreeSOEgg Harbor Township, NJ/Egg Harbor Township High School
Lindsay DavisDivingJRBethel Park, Pa./Bethel Park High School
Kristine DrysdaleIM/FreestyleSOHockessin, Del./Al duPont
Shannon DwyerDistance FreestyleSOHicksville, NY/Holy Trinity H.S.
Kerri McIlvainBreaststrokeJRPhiladelphia, Pa./Germantown Academy
Marlee MordenSprints, BackstrokeJRSarnia, Ontario/St. Christopher Secondary
Katie O'GormanBackstroke/ButterflySOBoonton, NJ/Academy of St. Elizabeth
Kaitlynn OsbornDistance FreestyleJRLake Bluff, Ill./Lake Forest
Kristin PrautzschBreaststrokeFRFalls Church, Va./Acton-Boxborough
Jesse RadtkeSprint FreestyleSRWilloughby, Ohio/Notre Dame Cathedral Latin
Caitlin ReganBreaststroke/IMSRBensalem, Pa./Germantown Academy
Laura SkodaFreestyleJRTaipei, Taiwan/Taipei American School
Liz StetsonButterflyFRBarrington, Ill./Barrington
Danielle TrinknerDivingJRSomerdale, N.J./Triton Regional
Brienne Von RosendahlBreaststrokeJRVerona, N.J./Verona
Katie WaldronDistance FreestyleJRWatsontown, Pa./Warrior Run

Coaches

Rick Simpson - Head Coach
Gary Elder - Diving Coach
Ian Coffey - Assistant Coach
Dina Dormer - Assistant Coach
John Houldin - Volunteer Assistant Coach

Follow us!

Instagram

Photo Galleries