Go to the SUPER SCOREBOARD | DOWNLOAD SCHEDULES: Add to calendar

August 2013  |   September 2013  |   October 2013  |   November 2013  |   December 2013

January 2014  |   February 2014  |   March 2014  |   April 2014  |   May 2014  |   June 2014

April 2014
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday


01
Women's Tennis
Bucknell
L, 7-0
Villanova, Pa.
Softball

Marist
W, 5-2
Villanova, Pa.
Baseball

Saint Josephs
L, 8-6
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
Softball

Marist
W, 5-0
Villanova, Pa.
Men's Golf

Wildcat Invitational
11th of 16
Malvern, Pa.
02
Men's Tennis
Monmouth NJ
L, 7-0
West Long Branch, N.J.
Baseball

Saint Josephs
L, 9-6
Merion Station, Pa.
Women's Lacrosse

Lafayette
W, 8-6
Easton, Pa.
03
Softball
Rutgers
L, 1-0
Villanova, Pa.
Softball

Rutgers
L, 3-0
Villanova, Pa.
04
Women's Tennis
California Pa
L, 5-0
Villanova, Pa.
Baseball

St Johns
L, 7-5
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
Men's Lacrosse

6 Denver
L, 9-8 (OT)
Villanova, Pa.
Women's Soccer

Saint Josephs
7:30 PM
Philadelphia, Pa.
Men's Track

Colonial Relays
no team scoring
Williamsburg, Va.
Women's Track

Sam Howell Invitational
no team scoring
Princeton, N.J.
Women's Track

Colonial Relays
no team scoring
Williamsburg, Va.
05
Women's Water Polo
Wagner
L, 11-5
Loudonville, N.Y.
Women's Tennis

Providence
L, 6-1
Villanova, Pa.
Softball

Creighton
L, 1-0
Omaha, Neb.
Women's Lacrosse

Temple
L, 12-10
Philadelphia, Pa.
Baseball

St Johns
W, 5-4
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
Softball

Creighton
L, 6-4
Omaha, Neb.
Women's Water Polo

VMI
W, 9-7
Loudonville, N.Y.
Women's Track

Colonial Relays
no team scoring
Williamsburg, Va.
Women's Rowing

San Diego Crew Classic
TBA
San Diego, Cal.
Men's Track

Colonial Relays
no team scoring
Williamsburg, Va.
06
Women's Tennis
Connecticut
L, 7-0
Villanova, Pa.
Men's Tennis

Connecticut
W, 4-3
Villanova, Pa.
Softball

Creighton
L, 3-1
Omaha, Neb.
Women's Water Polo

Iona
L, 15-4
Loudonville, N.Y.
Baseball

St Johns
W, 6-5
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
Women's Water Polo

Siena
W, 12-11
Loudonville, N.Y.
Women's Soccer

Monmouth
5:00 PM
West Long Branch, N.J.
Women's Rowing

San Diego Crew Classic
TBA
San Diego, Cal.
Men's Golf

Lafayette Invitational
7th of 16
Easton, Pa.
07
Men's Golf
Lafayette Invitational
T6 of 16
Easton, Pa.
08
Baseball
Lafayette
L, 6-3
Easton, Pa.
09
Softball
La Salle
W, 4-0
Philadelphia, Pa.
10
Women's Tennis
Saint Josephs
L, 6-1
Philadelphia, Pa.
Softball

Rider
W, 9-2
Lawrenceville, N.J.
11
Women's Tennis
Rutgers
L, 7-0
New Brunswick, N.J.
Men's Tennis

Saint Josephs
L, 5-2
Philadelphia, Pa.
Baseball

Xavier
L, 10-9
Cincinnati, Ohio
Women's Lacrosse

Cincinnati
W, 12-7
Villanova, Pa.
12
Women's Tennis
Loyola Maryland
W, 4-3
Villanova, Pa.
Men's Tennis

Loyola Maryland
W, 5-2
Villanova, Pa.
Women's Track

Delaware Open
no team scoring
Newark, Del.
Men's Track

Delaware Open
no team scoring
Newark, Del.
Women's Water Polo

VMI
W, 10-6
Staten Island, N.Y.
Women's Tennis

NJIT
L, 6-1
Villanova, Pa.
Softball

Butler
W, 3-0
Villanova, Pa.
Baseball

Xavier
L, 5-0
Cincinnati, Ohio
Softball

Butler
L, 6-4
Villanova, Pa.
Men's Tennis

NJIT
L, 5-2
Villanova, Pa.
Women's Water Polo

St Francis NY
W, 11-7
Staten Island, N.Y.
Men's Lacrosse

Rutgers
W, 15-11
Piscataway, N.J.
Women's Track

Hurricane Alumni Invitational
no team scoring
Coral Gables, Fla.
Men's Track

Hurricane Alumni Invitational
no team scoring
Coral Gables, Fla.
Women's Rowing

Knecht Cup
TBA
Cherry Hill, N.J.
13
Women's Lacrosse
19 Louisville
L, 16-9
Villanova, Pa.
Softball

Butler
W, 2-1
Villanova, Pa.
Women's Water Polo

Marist
L, 12-4
Brooklyn, N.Y.
Baseball

Xavier
L, 4-0
Cincinnati, Ohio
Women's Water Polo

Wagner
L, 14-5
Brooklyn, N.Y.
Men's Golf

FDU Invitational
7th of 14
Hamburg, N.J.
Women's Rowing

Knecht Cup
TBA
Cherry Hill, N.J.
14
Men's Golf
FDU Invitational
6th of 14
Hamburg, N.J.
15
Softball
Temple
Cancelled
Philadelphia, Pa.
Baseball

Saint Josephs
Cancelled
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
Softball

Temple
Cancelled
Philadelphia, Pa.
16
Women's Tennis
Georgetown
L, 4-3
Washington, D.C.
Men's Tennis

Georgetown
L, 6-1
Washington, D.C.
17
Softball
Providence
L, 2-0
Providence, R.I.
Women's Tennis

St Johns
L, 7-0
Flushing Meadows, N.Y.
Women's Lacrosse

Georgetown
L, 13-2
Washington, D.C.
Softball

Providence
W, 3-1
Providence, R.I.
Baseball

Creighton
W, 6-3
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
18
Women's Tennis
Chestnut Hill
W, 5-2
Villanova, Pa.
Baseball

Creighton
L, 12-6
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
Men's Track

Larry Ellis Invitational
no team scoring
Princeton, N.J.
Men's Track

Widener Invitational
no team scoring
Chester, Pa.
Women's Track

Larry Ellis Invitational
no team scoring
Princeton, N.J.
19
Softball
Providence
W, 7-1
Providence, R.I.
Women's Lacrosse

Marquette
W, 10-9
Milwaukee, Wis.
Baseball

Creighton
L, 4-0
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
Men's Lacrosse

St Johns
L, 11-10 (OT)
Jamaica, N.Y.
Women's Rowing

Kerr Cup
TBA
Philadelphia, Pa.
Men's Track

Larry Ellis Invitational
no team scoring
Princeton, N.J.
Men's Track

Widener Invitational
no team scoring
Chester, Pa.
Women's Track

Larry Ellis Invitational
no team scoring
Princeton, N.J.
20
21
Softball
Seton Hall
L, 5-4
Villanova, Pa.
Softball

Seton Hall
L, 10-2
Villanova, Pa.
22
Softball
Seton Hall
W, 4-3
Villanova, Pa.
Baseball

Temple
W, 16-8
Ambler, Pa.
Men's Tennis

Fairfield
W, 4-2
Fairfield, Conn.
23
Softball
Lafayette
L, 5-2
Villanova, Pa.
Baseball

Saint Josephs
L, 7-6
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
Softball

Lafayette
L, 8-4
Villanova, Pa.
Men's Lacrosse

5 Johns Hopkins
7:00 PM
Baltimore, Md.
24
Women's Tennis
No 8 Providence
10:00 AM
Flushing Meadows, N.Y.
Men's Track

Penn Relays
TBA
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Track

Penn Relays
TBA
Philadelphia, Pa.
25
Men's Tennis
No 1 St Johns
1:00 PM
Flushing Meadows, N.Y.
Baseball

Seton Hall
6:00 PM
South Orange, N.J.
Women's Track

Penn Relays
TBA
Philadelphia, Pa.
Men's Track

Penn Relays
TBA
Philadelphia, Pa.
26
Softball
DePaul
12:00 PM
Chicago, Ill.
Women's Lacrosse

Connecticut
1:00 PM
Storrs, Conn.
Baseball

Seton Hall
1:00 PM
South Orange, N.J.
Men's Lacrosse

Providence
1:00 PM
Villanova, Pa.
Softball

DePaul
2:00 PM
Chicago, Ill.
Women's Track

Penn Relays
TBA
Philadelphia, Pa.
Men's Track

Penn Relays
TBA
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Water Polo

1 Wagner
TBA
Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Women's Rowing

Bergen Cup
TBA
Philadelphia, Pa.
27
Softball
DePaul
12:00 PM
Chicago, Ill.
Baseball

Seton Hall
1:00 PM
South Orange, N.J.
Women's Water Polo

MAAC Championship
TBA
Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Men's Golf

BIG EAST Championship
All Day
Okatie, S.C.
28
Men's Golf
BIG EAST Championship
All Day
Okatie, S.C.
29
Baseball
Rutgers
3:30 PM
Piscataway, N.J.
Softball

Penn
4:00 PM
Villanova, Pa.
Men's Golf

BIG EAST Championship
All Day
Okatie, S.C.
30
Baseball
Temple
3:15 PM
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.



    Facebook Twitter YouTube foursquare Instagram Mobile Photo Galleries Tickets GameTracker Video Audio