Go to the SUPER SCOREBOARD | DOWNLOAD SCHEDULES: Add to calendar

August 2014  |   September 2014  |   October 2014  |   November 2014  |   December 2014

January 2015  |   February 2015  |   March 2015  |   April 2015  |   May 2015

March 2015
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
01
Softball
UIC
W, 3-1
Clearwater, Fla.
Women's Water Polo

Chapman University
W, 9-5
Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Baseball

North Dakota State
W, 6-4
Punta Gorda, Fla.
Softball

Georgia Southern
Cancelled
Clearwater, Fla.
Women's Basketball

Creighton
W, 61-53
Villanova, Pa.
Softball

Georgia State
L, 5-2
Clearwater, Fla.
Women's Water Polo

Cal Lutheran
Cancelled
Thousand Oaks, Calif.
Men's Track

BIG EAST Championships
1st of 7
New York, N.Y.
Women's Track

BIG EAST Championships
1st of 8
New York, N.Y.
02
Baseball
Boston College
L, 10-2
Port Charlotte, Fla.
Men's Golf

Florida Atlantic
R1: VU 299, FAU 300
Lake Worth, Fla.
03
Men's Tennis
UC Riverside
L, 6-1
Riverside, Calif.
Women's Water Polo

Occidental
W, 9-4
Whittier, Calif.
Women's Water Polo

Whittier
L, 13-10
Whittier, Calif.
Men's Basketball

Creighton
W, 76-72
Omaha, Neb.
Men's Golf

Florida Atlantic
F: VU 605, FAU 589
Lake Worth, Fla.
04
Baseball
Mount St Marys
W, 21-4
Port Charlotte, Fla.
Women's Tennis

UC San Diego
L, 5-2
La Jolla, Calif.
Women's Water Polo

Chapman University
W, 12-10
Orange, Calif.
05
Men's Tennis
UC San Diego
9:00 AM
La Jolla, Calif.
Softball

Maine
W, 4-3
Clearwater, Fla.
Women's Tennis

UC Riverside
1:30 PM
Riverside, Calif.
Men's Tennis

Oklahoma State
3:30 PM
La Jolla, Calif.
06
Softball
Mercer
1:45 PM
Clearwater, Fla.
Baseball

Indiana
2:00 PM
Port Charlotte, Fla.
Softball

SIUE
4:15 PM
Clearwater, Fla.
Men's Track

IC4A Championship
TBA
Boston, Mass.
Men's Tennis

126th Pac Coast Doubles Championship
All Day
San Diego, Calif.
Women's Track

ECAC Championship
TBA
Boston, Mass.
07
Softball
Western Michigan
9:00 AM
Clearwater, Fla.
Baseball

St Bonaventure
11:00 AM
Port Charlotte, Fla.
Softball

Bowling Green
11:15 AM
Clearwater, Fla.
Men's Lacrosse

20 Penn
1:00 PM
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Lacrosse

No 19 Stony Brook
1:00 PM
Stony Brook, N.Y.
Men's Basketball

St Johns
2:00 PM
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Rowing

Rollins College
All Day
Winter Park, Fla.
Men's Tennis

126th Pac Coast Doubles Championship
All Day
San Diego, Calif.
Women's Tennis

SIUE
TBA
San Diego, Calif.
Women's Track

ECAC Championship
TBA
Boston, Mass.
Men's Track

IC4A Championship
TBA
Boston, Mass.
08
Softball
Portland State
9:00 AM
Clearwater, Fla.
Men's Tennis

UC Davis
3:00 PM
San Diego, Calif.
Women's Basketball

Butler
9:30 PM
Rosemont, Ill.
Men's Track

IC4A Championship
TBA
Boston, Mass.
Men's Tennis

126th Pac Coast Doubles Championship
All Day
San Diego, Calif.
Women's Track

ECAC Championship
TBA
Boston, Mass.
09
Women's Basketball
Semifinals
TBA
Rosemont, Ill.
10
Baseball
La Salle
3:00 PM
Philadelphia, Pa.
Men's Lacrosse

Lehigh
7:00 PM
Villanova, Pa.
Women's Basketball

Final
TBA
Rosemont, Ill.
11
Women's Lacrosse
Delaware
7:00 PM
Villanova, Pa.
Men's Basketball

TBD
TBA
New York, N.Y.
12
Men's Basketball
TBD
TBA
New York, N.Y.
13
Baseball
Niagara
3:15 PM
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
Softball

St Francis Brooklyn
3:45 PM
Newark, Del.
Men's Basketball

TBD
TBA
New York, N.Y.
Men's Track

NCAA Championships
TBA
Fayetteville, Ark.
Women's Track

NCAA Championships
TBA
Fayetteville, Ark.
14
Women's Water Polo
Hartwick
8:30 AM
Oneonta, N.Y.
Softball

Delaware State
11:15 AM
Newark, Del.
Women's Lacrosse

Drexel
12:00 PM
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Water Polo

Brown
1:00 PM
Oneonta, N.Y.
Men's Lacrosse

Maryland
1:00 PM
Villanova, Pa.
Baseball

Wagner
1:15 PM
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
Men's Tennis

Hartford
4:30 PM
Trumble, Conn.
Women's Water Polo

Connecticut College
5:30 PM
Oneonta, N.Y.
Women's Tennis

Hartford
6:00 PM
Trumble, Conn.
Women's Rowing

Drexel
All Day
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Track

NCAA Championships
TBA
Fayetteville, Ark.
Men's Basketball

TBD
TBA
New York, N.Y.
Men's Track

NCAA Championships
TBA
Fayetteville, Ark.
15
Softball
Cornell
11:15 AM
Newark, Del.
Baseball

Northeastern
1:15 PM
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
Softball

Delaware
3:45 PM
Newark, Del.
16
17
Women's Tennis
St Johns
1:00 PM
Queens, N.Y.
Baseball

Philadelphia University
3:15 PM
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
18
Men's Tennis
Lehigh
3:00 PM
Bethlehem, Pa.
Baseball

Penn
3:30 PM
Philadelphia, Pa.
Women's Lacrosse

St Josephs
7:00 PM
Philadelphia, Pa.
19
20
Men's Tennis
Butler
3:00 PM
Indianapolis, Ind.
Baseball

Binghamton
3:15 PM
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
Women's Tennis

Seton Hall
3:30 PM
South Orange, N.J.
21
Women's Tennis
Lehigh
10:00 AM
Bethlehem, Pa.
Women's Water Polo

St Francis NY
10:30 AM
Loudonville, N.Y.
Softball

Georgetown
12:00 PM
Washington, D.C.
Women's Lacrosse

High Point
1:00 PM
Villanova, Pa.
Baseball

Binghamton
1:15 PM
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
Softball

Georgetown
2:00 PM
Washington, D.C.
Women's Water Polo

Siena
2:30 PM
Loudonville, N.Y.
Men's Lacrosse

Fairfield
5:30 PM
Fairfield, Conn.
Women's Rowing

TBD
All Day
TBD
22
Men's Tennis
Xavier
10:00 AM
Cincinnati, Ohio
Women's Water Polo

Marist
10:30 AM
Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Softball

Georgetown
12:00 PM
Washington, D.C.
Women's Tennis

LIU Brooklyn
1:00 PM
Villanova, Pa.
Baseball

Binghamton
1:15 PM
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
Women's Water Polo

VMI
2:30 PM
Poughkeepsie, N.Y.
Men's Golf

Duke Spring Invitational
All Day
Durham, N.C.
23
24
Women's Tennis
Bucknell
3:30 PM
Lewisburg, Pa.
Men's Tennis

Bucknell
3:30 PM
Lewisburg, Pa.
25
Softball
Towson
3:00 PM
Villanova, Pa.
Softball

Towson
5:00 PM
Villanova, Pa.
Baseball

Penn State
6:30 PM
University Park, Pa.
Women's Lacrosse

Lafayette
7:00 PM
Villanova, Pa.
26
27
Baseball
Hofstra
3:15 PM
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
28
Men's Tennis
Chestnut Hill
9:30 AM
Villanova, Pa.
Women's Water Polo

Iona
10:30 AM
Lexington, Va.
Softball

Seton Hall
12:00 PM
South Orange, N.J.
Women's Lacrosse

Marquette
1:00 PM
Milwaukee, Wis.
Men's Lacrosse

Marquette
1:00 PM
Villanova, Pa.
Baseball

Hofstra
1:15 PM
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
Softball

Seton Hall
2:00 PM
South Orange, N.J.
Men's Tennis

James Madison
3:00 PM
Villanova, Pa.
Women's Water Polo

Wagner
5:30 PM
Lexington, Va.
Women's Rowing

San Diego Crew Classic
All Day
San Diego, Cal.
29
Women's Water Polo
Marist
10:30 AM
Lexington, Va.
Men's Tennis

UConn
11:00 AM
Villanova, Pa.
Women's Tennis

UConn
11:00 AM
Villanova, Pa.
Softball

Seton Hall
12:00 PM
South Orange, N.J.
Baseball

Hofstra
1:15 PM
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
Women's Water Polo

VMI
5:30 PM
Lexington, Va.
Women's Rowing

San Diego Crew Classic
All Day
San Diego, Cal.
30
Men's Golf
Wildcat Invitational
All Day
Malvern, Pa.
31
Baseball
Lafayette
3:15 PM
Plymouth Meeting, Pa.
Men's Golf

Wildcat Invitational
All Day
Malvern, Pa.




VILLANOVA
Official Store

Follow us!

Instagram

Photo Galleries